Clymer Central School Releases Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School recently announced its high honor, honor and merit roll lists for the third marking period of the 2018-19 school year. Students are listed below.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Nicholas Bayer, Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, Tori Beckwith, Erin Brumagin, Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Ashley Griffin, Abigail Heslink, Kate Honey, Hannah King, Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White, Lucas Willink

11th grade: Natalie Carris, Nathan Endress, Arden Hepler, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Luke Lundeen, Emily Mills, Emily Perry, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White

10th grade: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Callie Carter, Alison Einink, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, Eleanor McDonald, Ethan McIntyre, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods

Ninth grade: Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Karlen Honey, Lexi Michalski, Michael Shampoe

Eighth grade: Trent Burchanowski, Erica Frank, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, David Maleski, Dylan Michael, Holly Neckers, Austin White, Brant Willink

Seventh grade: Benjamin Cooke, Kaiden Dixon, Lucas Dunnewold, Ericka Heslink, Memphis Kopta, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Olivia Maleski, Jonathan Massing, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe

Sixth grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, McKenna Campbell, Braden Damcott, Evangeline Johnson, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Alexander Redlecki, Callie Willink

Fifth grade: Elliana Bodamer, Olivia Dellamora, Adelie Jackson, Landon Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Beau Miller

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Hailea Booth, Adam Briggs, Daisy Ferguson, Rose Neckers

10th grade: Ian Catlett, Cole Frank, Sebastion Hinkler, Samantha Nyweide, Hunter Wassink

Ninth grade: Samantha Baez-Dixon, James Hepler, Kariann Laufer, Jacob Murphy, Taja Overton, Micah Willink

Eighth grade: Hunter Heslink, Natalie Johnson, Aurora Ordines, Nolan Redlecki, Sierra Seekings, Abigail White, Makenna Woods

Seventh grade: Georgia Hepler, Devin Hoitink, Grant Lictus, Ishmael Martin-Lacayo, Tanner Mihalko, Erin Murphy, Kaylee Weisner, Natalie White

Sixth grade: Chloe Brookover, Luke Courtright, Travis Owens, Dalton Richter, Timathy White, Porter Willink, Blake Wisniewski

Fifth grade: Braden Bretschneider, Sadie Fuller, Daisy Hamilton, Dayton Hosier, Gavin Krasa, Abigail Malecki, Lillian Overstreet, Landon Reitz, Madisyn Suroviec, Carson White

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Cydney Amoroso, Mason Bestine, Zephren Cochran, Cheyanne Graves, Lo’ve Lillie, Dalton Miller

11th grade: Connor Beal, Emily Francis, Kyle Goodrich, Rebecca Linton, Corey Massing, Reilly Nearey, Zavon Overton, Andrew Scarem, Trinidy Stacy

10th grade: Samantha Dean, Ryan Dobson, Tristan Hillyard, Kaylee Hodge, Olivia Lundeen, LynnDee Nagel, Matthew White

Ninth grade: Nataly Boozel, Anna Burnett, Hayden Heiser, TreyVon Kopta, Jackson Redlecki, Mykala Seekings, Faith Sironen, Owen White

Eighth grade: Rylee Carter, Haleigh Christensen, Jalyn Linton, Rhett Nagel, Cameron Shreve, Marissa Snyder, Michael TeWinkle

Seventh grade: Kaden Beckerink, Tayler Michalski, Weston Mitchell, Jonathan Oviatt

Sixth grade: Hunter Bogert, Trent Cook, Quinten Kopta, Ava Nyweide, Gavin Shreve, Tristan Sweet

Fifth grade: Aiden Dobson, Kameron Einink, Skyler Hoitink, Quinten Loll, Jeffrey Perry, Matthew Redlecki

COMMENTS