Katie Bodenmiller
Westfield/Brocton
Forward
Katie Bodenmiller led the Wolverines to a 15-3-0 record in her senior season, including a Section VI Class C co-championship with Frewsburg. ... Was named the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division Offensive Player of the Year after finishing with 15 goals and 12 assists.
Tyra Clark
Randolph
Forward
Tyra Clark was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association East Division First Team as a sophomore. ... Scored all but five of Randolph’s goals, finishing with 18 goals and one assist as the Cardinals ended the year at 6-11-0 following a loss to Portville in the sectional quarterfinals.
Mandy Hurlburt
Ellicottville
Forward
In her sophomore season, Mandy Hurlburt was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association East Division First Team, leading the Eagles to a 10-4-3 record before a loss to Maple Grove in the sectional quarterfinals. ... Scored 15 goals and dished out three assists.
Chloe Barrett
Silver Creek/Forestville
Midfield
Chloe Barrett was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team as a senior. ... Helped Silver Creek/Forestville to a 10-8-0 record, including a sectional quarterfinal loss to Westfield/Brocton. ... Scored seven goals and six assists on the season.
Aly Hill
Salamanca
Midfield
Aly Hill was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association East Division First Team for the Warriors in her fifth and final season as a varsity starter. ... Helped Salamanca to a 9-8-0 record with 14 goals and five assists following a sectional prequarterfinal loss to Randolph.
Allison Lundmark
Southwestern
Midfield
As a junior, Allison Lundmark was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First Team. ... Tied for the team lead in goals and points with eight goals and seven assists. ... Helped Southwestern finish at 10-5-2 on the year, including a loss in the Section VI Class B2 quarterfinals.
Rachel Annis
Frewsburg
Defense
In her final year at Frewsburg, Rachel Annis was named a Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First-Team choice. ... Helped the Bears claim a Section VI Class C title with a 1-0 win over Westfield, finishing the year at 15-5-1. ... Led a defensive unit that gave up just 13 goals all season, also scoring two goals and picking up an assist.
Laura Johnston
Westfield/Brocton
Defense
Laura Johnston was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team as a senior. ... Helped Westfield/Brocton to a 15-3-0 record and a Section VI Class C co-championship. ... Scored one goal and led a defensive unit that gave up just seven goals.
Jacquie Nickerson
Maple Grove
Defense
Jacquie Nickerson was named the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division Defensive Player of the Year as a sophomore. ... Helped Maple Grove finish the year at 7-10-2, including a loss in the Section VI Class C semifinals, and led a defensive unit that gave up 16 goals on the year.
Peyton Yost
Frewsburg
Defense
Peyton Yost was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team as a sophomore. ... Was part of a defensive group that gave up 13 goals, as the Bears claimed a Section VI Class C title and finished at 15-5-1. ... Also dished out one assist.
Hanna Johnson
Southwestern
Goalkeeper
Hanna Johnson was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First Team as a senior, helping Southwestern finish at 10-5-2. ... Stopped 121 shots and allowed 16 goals, allowing just 1.1 per game while stopping 88 percent of shots faced.