×

Panama Central Names Honor, Merit Roll Students

PANAMA — Panama Central School officials have released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2021-22 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Cooper Brown, Scotlynn Fegley, Halle Karlson, Kate Kester, Evan Kirchhoff, Madelynn Lisciandro, Brent Marotto, Landyn Moore, Dane Morse, Ashton Munson, Kurtis Olson, Tiarah Rhoades, Bridgette Rourke, Kyle Ryan, Connor Tremblay.

11th Grade: Josephine Bailey, Mandy Brink, Aiden Finnerty, Andrew Graham, Mackenzie Greene, Timothy Johnson, Lucas Lisciandro, LeAnne Lisciandro-Boutelle, Evelyn Montagna, Andrew Nelson, Lillian Odell, Peyton Range, Gabreal Roth, Donovan Schnars.

10th Grade: Elizabeth Anderson, Caroline Apthorpe, Abigaile Becker, Brody Bimber, Lauren Gibbs, Sarah Harvey, Stephanie Hovey, Kylie Morgan, Haley Odell, Kylie Range, Ashlyn Weaver.

Ninth Grade: Alexander Barmore, Lillian Borowski, Deidre Cavness, Kirsten Chase, Emma Cooper, Fraser Duncan, Ava Ecker, Tess Flikkema, Xander Gould, Bryce Hinsdale, Kaitlyn Horton, Richard Lyon, Owen Martin, Kolten Rhoades, Blayne Rumaihi.

Eighth Grade: Angel Beaver, Abigail Bullaro, Lincoln Gibbs, Andrew Hammond, Kiera Loberg, Kiersten Olson, Autumn Rumaihi, Layla Salzman, Brooke Warner.

Seventh Grade: Johnathyn Abers, Aniela Becker, Jackson Burham, Kody Howard, Jessica Lyon, Jack Martin, MacKenzie Miles, Alyvia Remington.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Conner Burham, Kaden Ecker, Julia Golden, Aaron Graham, Michael Hall, Jack Harding, Christopher Johnson, Meadow Meredith.

11th Grade: Dale Badgley, Drake DiDomenico, Orion Glover, Brianna Hetrick, Kaleb Hyde, Emma Lindsey, Taite Newman, Andrew Sheldon.

10th Grade: Clarissa Bouge, Sharayah Fuller, Brandon Keefe, Rachael Lisciandro, Harlee Morse, Jadon Nelson, Ison Shirley, John Watson.

Ninth Grade: Kaydn Abers, Gavin Anderson, Carter Brink, Angelise Campbell, Spencer Carlson, Tate Catanese, Payton Gunnell, Izabella Hurlburt, Cassandra Lyon, Emily Roberts, Katelyn Schroder.

Eighth Grade: Sarah Golden, Elliott Gonzalez, Michael Horton, Jackson Scolton, Jose Vicente-Hernandez, Cordell Whalen.

Seventh Grade: Natalie Alvarez, Layla Anderson, Connor Horner, Ethan Johnson, Owen Johnson, Haven Karlson, Ryan Smith, Michael Spiesman, Ethan Teed, Toby Watson.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today