×

High School Schedule

Thursday’s Schedule

Girls High School Soccer

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Ellicottville at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Pine Valley/Gowanda at Franklinville, 5 p.m.

North Collins at Westfield/Brocton, 5 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek/Forestville, 6:30 p.m.

Fredonia at Jamestown, 6:30 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.

Panama at Clymer/Sherman, 6:30 p.m.

Portville at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m.

Falconer at Olean, 6:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Southwestern, 6:30 p.m.

Forestville at Chautauqua Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Girls High School Swimming

Southwestern/Jamestown at Chautauqua Lake/Brocton/Westfield, 5 p.m.

Frewsburg/Falconer at Salamanca, 5 p.m.

Fredonia/Pine Valley at Panama/Maple Grove/Clymer, 5:30 p.m.

Girls High School Tennis

Fredonia at Southwestern, 4 p.m.

Jamestown at Olean, 5:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca, 4 p.m.

Friday’s Schedule

High School Football

Franklinville/Ellicottville at Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Wilson, 7 p.m.

Gowanda/Pine Valley at Randolph, 7 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Salamanca at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley/Maple Grove at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk at Albion, 7 p.m.

Niagara Falls at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Boys High School Soccer

Westfield/Brocton at Gowanda/Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at North Collins, 7 p.m.

Girls High School Soccer

Westfield/Brocton at Falconer/Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Forestville at Pine Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Brocton, 6:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Salamanca, 6:30 p.m.

Girls High School Tennis

Salamanca at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Schedule

High School Football

Eden/North Collins at Lackawanna, 1 p.m.

Portville at Clymer/Sherman/Panama, 1:30 p.m.

Boys High School Soccer

Gowanda/Pine Valley at Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Girls High School Soccer

Fredonia at Falconer/Cassadaga Valley, 10 a.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Randolph, 11 a.m.

Gowanda at Salamanca, 11 a.m.

Eden at North Collins, 1 p.m.

Dunkirk at Jamestown, 2 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Salamanca at Clymer/Sherman, 9:45 a.m.

Eden at North Collins, 12 p.m.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today