×

Clymer Central School Announces Second Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School has announced its second quarter honor and merit rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Callie Carter, Ian Catlett, Alison Einink, Mattison Heslink, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Kelsie Jackson, Olivia Lundeen, Ethan McIntyre, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods.

11th grade: Hayden Battaglia, Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Onalya Gillispie, Karlen Honey, Kariann Laufer, Taja Overton, Mykala Seekings, Michael Shampoe, Faith Sironen.

10th grade: Trent Burchanowski, Erica Frank, Natalie Johnson, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, Dylan Michael, Holly Neckers, Nolan Redlecki, Abigail White, Austin White, Brant Willink.

Ninth grade: Kaden Beckerink, Benjamin Cooke, Lucas Dunnewold, Ericka Heslink, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Ishmael Martin-Lacayo, Weston Mitchell, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe.

Eighth grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, McKenna Campbell, Evangeline Johnson, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Callie Willink.

Seventh grade: Elliana Bodamer, Olivia Dellamora, Adelie Jackson, Landon Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Abigail Malecki, Beau Miller, Madisyn Suroviec.

Sixth grade: Avery Campbell, Charlotte Cooke, Hannidy Goetzinger, Caira Harvey, Caitlyn Kriner, Matilyn Rhines, Landon Stapels, Baylee White.

Fifth grade: Owen Anderson, Maiya Dunnewold, Keira Kinal, Sadie Krasa, Daniel Redlecki, Sophia Utegg, Brooke White.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Cole Frank, Tabitha Griffin, Iyana Quinones, Howard Raven, Hunter Wassink, Matthew White.

11th grade: Jacob Murphy, Owen White, Micah Willink.

10th grade: Aurora Ordines, Julio Ramos, Marissa Snyder, Makenna Woods.

Ninth grade: Brooklyn Gillispie, Grant Lictus, Jonathan Massing, Tanner Mihalko, Erin Murphy, Natalie White.

Eighth grade: Alexander Redlecki, Blake Wisniewski.

Seventh grade: Sadie Fuller, Dayton Hosier, Gavin Krasa, Carson White.

Sixth grade: Gavin Burchanowski, Harleigh Faulkner, Colton Hamilton, Lily Hamilton, Ronald Johnson, Ryan McFarland, Lillian McKinney, Victoria Messenger, Elijah Mitchell, Olyvia Redlecki, Raegan Sweeney, Roman Wassink.

Fifth grade: Noah Fuller, Isabella Miller, Emma Schurman, Sawyer Whitney.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Samantha Dean, Diondra Drayton.

11th grade: Nataly Boozel, Hayden Heiser, James Hepler, Lexi Michalski.

10th grade: Haley Erickson, Vella Evans, Gabrielle Hefner, Michael TeWinkle.

Ninth grade: Cassandra Marucci, Brookelynn Woods.

Eighth grade: Hunter Bogert, Luke Courtright, Paige Cupp, Carson Faulkner, Ava Nyweide, Dalton Richter, S. Michael Seekings Jr.

Seventh grade: Kamren Christensen, Aiden Dobson, Kameron Einink, Finnegan Fadale, Quinten Loll, Jeffrey Perry, Matthew Redlecki.

Sixth grade: Micaleb Anderson, Camryn Battaglia, Blake Beckerink, Donna Cupp, Alyssa Pratt, Hayden Sexton, Ethan Teed, Kyle Wassink.

Fifth grade: Savannah Ambrowsky, Grayson Messenger, Brett Rater, Max White, Trevor White.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today