Church News
Salvation Army
The Salvation Army
83 S. Main St., Jamestown
Temple Corps
Captains John and Kimberly Merchant
11 a.m.
Sunday School, 9:45 a.m.; Message: By Major David Dunham. The public is always welcome to attend; Summer Park Concert at the Riverwalk in Brooklyn Square featuring Kidder Alive, please bring your own seating, 6 p.m.
Monday to Friday: Vacation Bible School: Gearing Up For Life’s Big Game for children in grades K-6.
Seventh Day Adventist
Seventh Day Adventist
130 McDaniel Ave.
Jamestown
Zachariah Musselman,
Pastor
Worship: Saturday, 9:30 a.m.
Conduit Ministries
120 Delaware Ave.
Jamestown
Rev. Corey Errett, Lead Pastor
Rev. Cameron Lienhart, Executive Pastor
Conduit North Location: Papa Joe’s Laundromat
824 E. Second St.
Jamestown, NY
Worship: 120 Delaware: Sundays 10 a.m.
Conduit North: Saturdays 5 p.m.
Mt. Zion Assembly
111 Prather Ave., Jamestown
Pastor Aaron C. Viola
11 a.m.
www.mzajamestown.com
Victory Tabernacle
501 West Third Street
Covenant
First Covenant
520 Spring St., Jamestown
The Rev. Adam Rohler,
Senior Pastor
Julie Anderson,
Pastor/Youth and
Adult Ministries
10 a.m.
Handicap seating and elevator available
Nueva Vida
Covenant Church
520 Spring St., Jamestown
The Rev. Alfonso Pagan
Pastor
Worship: 2 p.m.
Handicapped seating and elevator available
Zion Covenant Church
520 Fairmount Ave., W. E.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Rick Miller,
Senior Pastor
Jay Baehr,
Youth and Contemporary
Worship Pastor
Summer Service Schedule
One Combined Service
9:30-10:30 a.m.
June 10 – September 2
Message: Part 8 of IDENTITY Series: God Revealed on Christ by Tim Miller; Sermon Bags for Gr. 1-6 & kids remain in worship; Coffee and conversation outside, weather permitting.
Visit our website at www.zioncov.org for weekly activities, podcast of messages, and more details about life at Zion.
Lutheran
Bethel Lutheran Church
904 W. Third Street
Jamestown
Heather Allport-Cohoon,
Pastoral Leader in transition
Rob Allport-Cohoon,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Saturday: Contemporary Service, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: Worship, 10 a.m.; Lesson: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58
Monday: AARP Driving Class
Tuesday: AARP Driving Class; Council Meeting, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Food Pantry, 9-11:30 a.m.
Friday: Westside Women’s Club
Bethlehem Lutheran
20 N. Phetteplace St.,
Falconer
Pastor Timothy Hoyer,
Pastor
Worship: 11:15 a.m.
Christ Lutheran Church LCMC
3012 Route 430
Bemus Point
Bob Benson,
Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.
First Lutheran
120 Chandler St.,
Jamestown
Daniel K. Nagle,
Pastor
Contemporary Worship, 9 a.m.; Fellowship Hour, 9:30 a.m.; Adult Class, 10 a.m.; Traditional Worship, 11 a.m.: Scriptures: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; First Edition Newsletter deadline;
Church hours are 8 a.m.-3 p.m., Monday-Friday.
Monday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.
Tuesday: Staff Meeting, 9:30 a.m.; Pastor’s Lectionary Study- pastor’s office, 10:30 a.m.; Stewardship Committee, 2:30 p.m.; Ladies First Potluck & Movie, 5:30 p.m.; NA, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Sacred Fire Rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday: Men’s breakfast at Davidson’s, 7:30 a.m.; Women’s Breakfast at Dean’s Restaurant, 9 a.m.; 23 Center Street Work Party, 4:30 p.m.; Handbell Choir, 6 p.m.
Friday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Music Department Picnic at the home of Karen & Glenn, 6 p.m.
Saturday: Sacred Fire Outdoor Concert, 1 p.m.; NA, 7 p.m.
Gloria Dei Lutheran
35 W. Fairmount Ave.,
Lakewood
The Rev. Timothy J. Hoyer,
Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 9:45 a.m.
St. Mark Lutheran Church
Elm and East Marvin streets,
Mayville
The Rev. Dr. Richard B. Elberfeld, Jr.
Pastoral Leader in Transition
Worship: 11 a.m.
Combined worship at St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, 99 S. Erie St., Mayville through August; Scripture: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58
St. Timothy Lutheran Church
3748 Route 430
Bemus Point
The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin,
Pastor
Worship with communion, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee Fellowship in narthex following worship; Readings: Jeremiah 4:23-28, Psalm 19:1-6, Philippians 2:14-18 and Mark 15:33-39
Nursery Care Available.
Monday: Pastor’s Gauvin’s sabbath
Tuesday: Ladies lunch at Chatterbox
Thursday: Pastor Gauvin in office/ Prayer Room, noon.
Tree of Life
Evangelical Lutheran Church
Immanuel Campus
556 E. Second St.,
Jamestown
and
Holy Trinity Campus
825 Forest Avenue,
Jamestown
The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman,
Pastor
Summer Worship at Immanuel
No Sunday School until fall, Summer Worship, 10 a.m.; Readings: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; September newsletter deadline; Visitation Team meeting, 11 a.m.
At Immanuel site: ……… Office open Monday-Friday, 8 a.m. to noon. Pastor at this location Monday and Wednesday, after 9:30 a.m.
Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible
Monday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Tai-Chi, 11 a.m.; Senior Center Bingo, 11:30 a.m
Tuesday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.; Tol Hosting Tea at Chautauqua
Wednesday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Staff Meeting, 10 a.m.; Mobile Market, upper lot, 10-11:30 a.m.
Thursday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.
Friday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.
At Holy Trinity……..Office open: Pastor at this location Tuesday and Thursday, after 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday: Office open, 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Thursday: TOPS, 9 a.m. to noon
Friday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Zion Lutheran Church
45 Falconer Street
Frewsburg
The Rev. Phillip Roushey,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
United Church
Of Christ
First Congregational
Pilgrim Memorial
United Church of Christ
70 McKinley Ave.
Jamestown
The Rev. Dr. Philip Rohler
Worship: 10 a.m.
Worship Service for July and August, 10 a.m.; Scripture: Psalm 34:1-8, 1 King 19:4-8, Ephesian 4:25-5:2 and John 6:35, 41-51; Message: When An Imitation is Good; Special music: Ralph Farrar playing a piano solo, Valse Opus 70 No. 2
Friday: Church dinner at the Viking Lake Park, 6:30 p.m.
Methodist
Ashville United Methodist
2108 N. Maple Street
Ashville
Candy Scarem
Lay Leader
Worship: 9 a.m.
Message: Thanks … In Love; Scripture: Ephesian 5:15-20
Thursday: Food Pantry, 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Bemus Point
United Methodist
Bemus-Ellery Road,
Bemus Point
The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and
The Rev. Kristen Allen,
Co-Lead Pastors
Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.
Adult Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Junior Church in the 10 a.m. service; Message: Jesus Filter: Watch Your Step; Scripture: Matthew 15:1-4; Message: Rev. Kristen Allen.
Audio of weekly messages are posted on the church website www.bpumc.com
Monday: SPRC, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Al-Anon, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Prayer Meeting, Prayer Shawls, 7 p.m.
Camp Street
United Methodist
110 Sanford Drive
Jennifer Delahoy,
Pastor
Worship: 9:45 a.m.
During the month of August, the services for Camp Street United Methodist Church will be held at 9:45 a.m. at the Kennedy First United Methodist Church, 3594 Church Street, Kennedy, N.Y.
Cherry Creek
United Methodist Church
6813 Main Street
Cherry Creek
John Dedloff,
Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Sunday school, 9 a.m.
Christ First United Methodist Church
663 Lakeview Avenue
Jamestown
Matt Rowe,
Pastor
Prayer in the Chapel, 8 a.m.; Coffee and Fellowship, 9 a.m.; Summer Worship in Darrah Hall, 9:30 a.m.; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20; Message: That Which Fills Us by Pastor Matt.
Falconer United Methodist
201 North Work Street,
Falconer
Heather Allport-Cohoon,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Handicapped accessible entrance by the North Work Street parking lot
Fentonville United Methodist
Old Fentonville Road
Frewsburg
Christopher Rhodes,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Pastor Christopher Rhodes and the Fentonville United Methodist Church wish to invite you to join us in worship at 10 a.m. Sunday morning. A time of fellowship and refreshments will follow the worship service.
First United Methodist
101 E. Main Street
Westfield
The Rev. Nicholas Perry,
Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.
Hurlbut Memorial Community
United Methodist
Chautauqua Institution at the
Corner of Scott and Pratt Avenues
Rev. Carmen Perry,
Pastor
Summer Worship/Communion, 8:30-9:15 a.m.; Worship at the United Methodist Church, 9:30 a.m.; Hurlbut Lemonade Stand, 9:30 a.m. -2 p.m.
Forestville United Methodist Church
3 Park Street
Forestville
Pastor James Hanky
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Kennedy First United Methodist
Church Street,
Kennedy
Pastor Jennifer Delahoy
Worship: 9:45 a.m.
Combined worship service with Camp Street UMC at Kennedy First UMC, Church Street, Kennedy, 9:45 a.m.; Message: Pastor Jennifer Delahoy; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Special music: Cindy Woodin and Laurel Hoch
Thursday: TOPS, 5:30 p.m.
Please check the website for other bulletin information; www.kennedy1stumc.org
Kidder Memorial
United Methodist
385 S. Main St.,
Jamestown
Carolyn Stow,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Adult Sunday school, 9 a.m.
Lakewood United Methodist
Shadyside and Summit avenues,
Lakewood
Pastor Michael Childs,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Scripture: 2 Samuel 18:5-9, 31-33; Message: Alas Absalom
Wednesday: Prayer, 10 a.m.
Thursday: Sew-So Group, 1 p.m.
Magnolia United Methodist
3969 Route 394,
Stow
John Bowen,
Pastor
Worship: 11:15 a.m.
Sunday: Adult Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Message: Eat the Bread of Life and Live Forever; PPRC meets following worship.
North Clymer
United Methodist
7799 Route 474,
Panama
Rev. Kevin Costner
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Sunday school, 11 a.m.
North Harmony
United Methodist Church
6814 Sherman-Stedman Road,
Sherman
Joseph A. Osborne,
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Children’s special time during worship, followed by ”love craft;” fellowship follows service;
Open Meadows
United Methodist Church
3183 Open Meadows Road
Ashville
John Bowen,
Pastor
Worship: 9:45 a.m.
Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Message: Eat the Bread of Life and Live Forever
Panama United Methodist
East Main Street,
Panama
The Rev. Steven M. Taylor,
Pastor
Worship: 10:15 a.m.
Prayer Time (Library), 8:15 a.m.; Worship, 10:15; Junior High Youth Group, 7 p.m.; Message: You Asked for It Congregational Choice series Why is there a Book of Life; Scripture: Daniel 12:1-4 and Revelation 20:11-15
Monday: God’ Groceries Food Pantry, 9 a.m. & 6 p.m.; PUMC Walking Club (PCS), 6 p.m.; Prayer & Praise Meeting, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Adult Bible Study with Stacy (Pastor’s office), 3:30 p.m.; Band of Brothers Discipleship Group (Library)
Wednesday: Praise Team Practice, 6 p.m.; Senior High Youth Group, 7 p.m.
Thursday: God’ Groceries Food Pantry, 5 p.m.; Christian Education Meeting (room 215)
Ripley United Methodist
84 W. Main St.,
Ripley
Craig Buelow,
Pastor
Worship: 10:50 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.
South Ripley
United Methodist
10008 North East-Sherman Road,
South Ripley
Craig Buelow,
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon
Trinity United Methodist
Corner of Ivory and
Wigren Road
Frewsburg
Peter J. Pasieka,
Pastor
Justin Joyner,
Worship and Family Ministry
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Wheeler Hill
United Methodist
Wheeler Hill Road
Frewsburg
Carol Baker,
Pastor
Worship: 9:30
Free Methodist
Jamestown Free Methodist Church
515 E. Seventh St.,
(between Lincoln and
Liberty Streets),
Jamestown
Brett Heintzman,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school classes, 9:30 a.m.; children’s church for age 4 to fourth grade during worship; nursery care for babies and toddlers
Sunday services heard on www:jamestownfmc.org.
Quaker
Religious Society of Friends
Quaker
369 W. Main St.
at Barlow’s Mill
Fredonia
Worship: 11 a.m.
Episcopal
Grace Episcopal Church
21 North Washington Street
Randolph
The Rev. Tom Broad,
Rector,
Acting Dean,
Cattaraugus-Chautauqua
Worship: 10 a.m.
Sunday Worship 10 a.m.; Holy Communion at The Manor, 1 p.m.
Tuesday: Vestry meeting, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Financial Peace University preview, 6 p.m.
St. Luke’s Episcopal
North Main and Fourth Streets,
Jamestown
The Rev. Luke Fodor,
Rector
Worship: 8 and 10 a.m.
Saturday: Holy Eucharist – Chapel, 5 p.m.
Sunday: Holy Eucharist, Rite II – Chapel, 8 a.m.; Holy Eucharist, Rite II – Church, 10 a.m.; Children Chapel; Sleep-Away Camp at LCLC begins and runs through Wednesday, Aug. 15.
Tuesday: Thrift Store receiving, 9 a.m,-noon; Education for Ministry information meeting, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Men’s Bible Study, parish house, 8 a.m.; Thrift Shop, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; A Fresh Start – Fenn Library and Child Warriors – media class room, 5 p.m.; Refuge Recovery – Fenn Library, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Women’s Bible Study, 8:30 a.m.; 4th Street Cafe – undercroft, 9-11 a.m.; Thift Store, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.; Healing Prayers & Communion, 12:05 p.m.
Friday: Thift Store, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.
Saturday: Holy Eucharist – Chapel, 5 p.m.
St. Paul’s Episcopal
Episcopal Church
99 South Erie Street,
Mayville
The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
St. Peter’s
12 Elm St., Westfield
The Rev. Virginia Carr,
Rector
Worship, 10 a.m.
Congregational
Kiantone Congregational
646 Kiantone Road
The Rev. Mel McGinnis,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday School: 10 a.m.
Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Worship and special music, JIM Club
Monday: Bible Study- Revelation, 11 a.m.
Presbyterian
First Presbyterian
509 Prendergast Ave.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Robert J. Hagel,
Pastor
The Rev. Donald E. Ray,
Pastoral Associate in
Worship and Pastoral Care
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 1301 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com
New Summer Worship Time in Bellinger Chapel, 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday: Barbershoppers, 7 p.m.
First Presbyterian
49 South Portage Street
Westfield
Christian Nurture, 9 a.m.; Family Worship, 10 a.m.
United Presbyterian
186 Main St.,
Randolph
Rev. Molly Golando
Worship: 10 a.m.
Prayers, 8:30 a.m.; Mission Sunday; Debt Free Celebration; Knitting Group, 2 p.m.
Monday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.
Tuesday: Pastor in office, 9 a.m.-noon; Afternoon Visitations
Spiritualist
Church of the Living Spirit
Assembly Hall
Cleveland Avenue
Lily Dale
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697
Lily Dale Spiritualist Church
East Street (near the Firehall)
Lily Dale
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Lecture, healing service and spirit communications
For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971
XX – Church of God
First Church of God
291 Falconer Street
Jamestown
The Rev. Mervin R. Lee
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday School with classes for all ages, 9:45 a.m.
Monday: Craft Night, 6-8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Prayer Meeting, 6 p.m.
Healing Word Ministries
Church of God
1006 West Third Street
Jamestown
Bishop Leecroft Clarke, Senior Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school for adults and children, 9:45-10:30 a.m.
Unitarian
Unitarian Universalist
Congregation of Jamestown
1255 Prendergast Avenue
Jamestown
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Baptist
XX – Bethel Baptist
200 Hunt Road, Jamestown
Derrick Hicks,
Pastor of Family ministries
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Sunday School: Classes for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; Message: Eyes Wide Open by Rod Whitney
Monday: BBCA Committee Meeting, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Summer Camp Club and Youth Group, 6:30 p.m.; Adult Bible Study and Prayer Meeting, 7 p.m.
Friday: Pastorial Search Committee Meeting
Emmanuel Baptist Church
53 W. 23rd St.,
Jamestown
Rev. Leroy Walker
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Men’s Ministry, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Bible Study, 7 p.m.
Friday: Women’s Ministry, 6 p.m.
Falconer First Baptist
37 West Falconer Street
Falconer
Gordy Robbins,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Handicap Accessible; Coffee Bar is available; Enhanced Hearing Devices are available; Blended service with hymns and choruses; Enhanced Hearing Devices Are Available; Church Is Handicap Accessible; No Sunday School for July and August; Scripture: John 14:23-27 ; Message: The Holy Spirits as our Teacher, the Fruit of the Spirit-Peace; All board meet after the service
Thursday: Bell Choir Practice, 11 a.m.
First Baptist Church
59 South Erie Street
Mayville
Dan Prewitt,
Pastor
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.
Small groups held throughout the week
For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com
Hillcrest Baptist Church
40 Hallock Street
Jamestown
Worship: 8:45 and 11 a.m.
Ivory Baptist
633 Ivory Road,
Frewsburg
Don Reese,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m. and 7 p.m.
Saturday: Youth Bowling Party, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday: Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Morning Service Message: Jacob: A Study of Changing Character, 11 a.m; Evening service: Divine Provision in Romans: Our Response, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Bible Study and Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.
Lakewood Baptist
150 Erie Street,
Lakewood
Jared Heaton,
Lead Pastor
Worship: 8:15 and 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.
West Portland
Baptist Church
7081 East Route 20,
Westfield
The Rev. Charles Robertson,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.
See CHURCH, Page A8
Community
Clarks Corners
Community Church
Kennedy
The Rev. Walter Venman,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday School, 10 a.m.
Tuesday: Visitation, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Caring, Sharing, Prayer, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Sunday School Staff Meeting
Ellington Community Church
on the Village Green
The Rev. Gene VanDette,
Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Sunday school, 9 a.m.;
Fluvanna Community Church
3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,
Jamestown
The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,
Senior Pastor
Richard D. Keefer,
Assistant Pastor
Worship:
Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.
Contemporary service: 11 a.m.
Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school
Jamestown Community Chapel
35 Camp Street,
Jamestown
The Rev. Douglas W. Penhollow,
Pastor
Worship: 10:50 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;
New Hope Community Church
80 City View Ave.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Greg Streed,
Senior Pastor
Michael Streed,
Worship Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Contemporary worship led by New Hope’s Praise Band; Nursery, Pre-School & Children Church, 10:30 a.m.; Outside worship service, 11 a.m.; No Sunday School for month of August; Back to school items will be collected through August for Lincoln and Persell schools; Pennies for Missions offering will be taken today; Message: A Heart Full of Tears based on Matthew 9:35-38; Refreshment follows the service, hostess Lisa Scott; Last day to purchase tickets for Westside Community Party and Picnic; Choose Life/Women’s Service Walk For Life at Falconer Park, 2 p.m.
Tuesday: New Hope’s Day of Prayer
Wednesday: Praise Band Practice, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday: All those participating in the ServJamestown Beautification Event are to meet at Hillcrest Baptist Church, 8:45 a.m.
Sherman Community Church
107 Church St.,
Sherman
Steve Kilburn, Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Sherman Assembly of God
131 West Main Street
Sherman
Danny Ray Fowler,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.
Christian and Missionary
Alliance Church
Corner of West Third Street
and Lakin Avenue
Jamestown
The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,
Senior Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Sunday School for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; Message by Rev. Keith McEntire
Tuesday: Hooks & Needles craft class, 1 p.m.
Wednesday, Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.
Saturday: Community Service workday at schools. Meet at Hillcrest Baptist.