Students On Pine Valley School Honor, Merit Rolls Announced

SOUTH DAYTON — Pine Valley Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Brady Andrews, Felicia Bremiller, Matthew Cadle, Sara Carpenter, Dawson Chase, Bayley Finch, Hannah Fish, Kevin Hunt, Katelyn Miller, Daniel Milliman, Madison Mosher, Cade Nelson, Dante Ortiz, Emily Pfleuger, Katrina Sanders, David Shull III, Ryan Snyder, Malori Waag.

11th Grade: Haley Campbell, Corey Ellis, Sadie Fadale, Misty Fish, Curtis Goodwill, Kristina Hoth, Alexionna Klopf, Merry Milliman, Isabella Moya, Jared Nobles, Mackenzie Perry, Payton Swanson, Delanie Tunstall, Jocelyn Tyma.

10th Grade: Kaylee Astry, Sarah Crouse, Evan Frontuto, Madisyn Herman, Jenna Jacchino, Rebecca Jones, Jacob Kotar, Madison Meabon, Madilyn Mitchell, Hannah O’Neil, Christian Ortiz, Haley Pillard, Hailey Rivera, Morgan Sandy, Kirkland Smuda, Lily Swift, Lyric Westlund.

Ninth Grade: Brendon Butcher, Mattison Cadle, Madalyn Fisher, Jade Giambrone, Christopher King, Margaret King, Jenna Robbins, Savannah Steves, Melody Sunick, Alexis Tunstall, Cassidy Vincent.

Eighth Grade: Kaidance Babcock, Kyle Chase, Collin Gregory, Haleigha Hardy, Kaitlin Hayes, Sophia Jones, Allyson Morey, Megan Parke, Grace Pfleuger, Kristal Ramirez, Fredrick Roland, Luisa Smith, Alexandra Stachowski, Molly Sunick, Darwin Westlund.

Seventh Grade: Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, William Jones, Maive Leverentz, Jessina Miller, Lucas Smith, Nora Smith, Brody Swanson, Alyssa West, Muriel Zollinger.

Sixth Grade: Preston Danner, Madison Ebel, Noah Frontuto, Alexis Giles, Dylan Green, Paige Hohl, Trent Ivett, Serafina Joyce, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Kendall Rodgers, Elizabeth Roland, Nicholas Ruszkowski, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, Jeffrey Wolfe, Julianna Yasurek.

Fifth Grade: Rayne Bruyer, Avery Emmick, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Daniel Meabon, Amelia Morey, Zachary Scinta, Camryn Slade.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jeremiah Bremer, Branden Libby, Brennan Sercu, Lane White.

11th Grade: Dylan Banach, Connor Bentham, Cole Cappola, Jaycee Flagg, Casey Hilliman.

10th Grade: Kylie Bremiller, Sierra Brown, Cameron Hayes, Olivia Scinta, Hunter Stewart, Dominick Taber, Marcus Volk.

Ninth Grade: Jacob Brown, Autumn Ellis, Jaiden Fadale, Trista Farnham, Ariana Gozdziak, Aurora Kerr, Chloe Lachut, Wayne Libby, Matthew Rugg, Rylyn Tunstall, Owen Ward.

Eighth Grade: Dale Bauer, Ellijah Boerst, Alyiah Bremer, Trishten Brisley, Ashley Campbell, Hunter Colvin, Faith Delcamp, Abilene Green, Evan Hart, Jordann Johnston, George Kruszka III, Jaiden Miller, Xander Slade, Brandon Yoris Rivero.

Seventh Grade: Warren Butcher, Ezra Daly-Griffen, Samuel Jacchino, Joshua Jones, Barbriannia Lanphere, Vivien Libby, Paige Peck, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Jonathon Sheldon, Dakota Smeal, Cole Sterling, Miles Volk.

Sixth Grade: Sawyer Bradigan, Cadence Corson, Freeman Easterly, Carley Ellis, Hailey Errington, Caleb Kenna, Shaelynn Meyer, Madison Mosher, Kendra Schultz, Ethan Wicks.

Fifth Grade: Samuel Barsky, Braden Chitwood, Tobias Doner, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Russell Errington, Owen Honey, Cyrus Jackson, Jarrett Meyers, Jordan Moore, David Ramirez, Addison Smith, Finnigen Steward.

COMMENTS