Chautauqua Lake Boys, C/S/P Girls Prevail
CLYMER — David Speagle was the lone double winner, but Chautauqua Lake won nine events en route to a 71-66 boys track and field victory over Clymer/Sherman/Panama on Monday.
In the girls meet, the Wolfpack’s Jenna Fisher won three events to lead her team to a 107-24 win.
Speagle took the 400 meters (55.0) and long jump (18-5.5) while other individual winners for the Thunderbirds were: Anton Graham (100 meters), Elias Quintero (800 meters), Sullivan Ferrino (200 meters), Gavin Segovia (shot put) and Wayne Swogger (discus).
Gerald Carris captured the 100-meter hurdles (16.2) and high jump (5-8) for C/S/P.
Fisher claimed the 100 meters (13.1), 200 meters (27.1) and 400 meters (1:01.9) for the Wolfpack’s girls.
Teammate Leighanne Swan won the 100-meter hurdles (18.1) and shot put (27-10).
Boys
3,200m relay: Clymer/Sherman/Panama (Michael Raven, Lucas Dunnewold, Memphis Kopta, Owen White). T–9:14.7
100m hurdles: Gerald Carris (C/S/P), Jack Harding (C/S/P), Brenton Klossner (CL). T–16.2
100m: Anton Graham (CL), Cole Otto (CL), Ryan Perry (C/S/P). T–11.4
1,600m: Owen White (C/S/P), Elias Quintero (CL), Memphis Kopta (C/S/P). T–5:03.8
400m relay: Chautauqua Lake (Dominic Quisimano, Cole Otto, Sullivan Ferrino, Anton Graham). T–45.0
400m: David Speagle (CL), Sullivan Ferrino (CL), Brandon Keefe (C/S/P). T–55.0
400m hurdles: Jack Harding (C/S/P), N/A (CL), Ryan Perry (C/S/P). T–1:04
800m: Elias Quintero (CL), Owen White (C/S/P), Memphis Kopta (C/S/P). T–2:08.4
200m: Sullivan Ferrino (CL), Sabastian DeJesus (C/S/P), Carter Brink (C/S/P). T–24.4
3,200m: Lucas Dunnewold (C/S/P), Michael Raven (C/S/P), Kameron Press (CL). T–11:18.5
1,600m relay: Chautauqua Lake (N/A). T–3:39
High jump: Gerald Carris (C/S/P), Alex Barmore (C/S/P), Cole Otto (CL). H–5-8
Long jump: David Speagle (CL), Cole Otto (CL), TreyVon Kopta (C/S/P). D–18-5.5
Triple jump: TreyVon Kopta (C/S/P), Owen White (C/S/P), Carter Brink (C/S/P). D–38-9
Shot put: Gavin Segovia (CL), Wayne Swogger (CL), Hayden Battaglia (C/S/P). D–35-1
Discus: Wayne Swogger (CL), Hayden Battaglia (C/S/P), Jacob Murphy (C/S/P). D–108-9
Girls
3,200m relay: Clymer/Sherman/Panama (Hannidy Goetzinger, Grace Cooke, Caitlyn Kriner, Tayden Persons). T–12:24.4
100m hurdles: Leighanne Swan (C/S/P), Eve Kushmaul (CL), Lily Borowski (C/S/P). T–18.1
100m: Jenna Fisher (C/S/P), Isa Kioko (C/S/P), Cassie Marucci (C/S/P). T–13.1
1,500m: Solki Martin-Lacayo (C/S/P), Hannah Schauman (C/S/P), Eve Kushmaul (CL). T–6:08.2
400m relay: Chautauqua Lake (Quinn Putney, Megan Blakeslee, Jada Cole, Mercedez Obert (CL). T–55.8
400m: Jenna Fisher (C/S/P), Tess Flikkema (C/S/P), Quinn Putney (CL). T–1:01.9
400m hurdles: Tayden Persons (C/S/P), Lily Borowski (C/S/P), Caitlyn Kriner (C/S/P). T–1:13.1
800m: Eve Johnson (C/S/P), Haley Odell (C/S/P), Brooke Warner (C/S/P). T–2:36.2
200m: Jenna Fisher (C/S/P), Leighanne Swan (C/S/P), Cassie Marucci (C/S/P). T–27.1
3,000m: Hannah Schauman (C/S/P), Grace Cooke (C/S/P). T–13:36.1
1,600m relay: Clymer/Sherman/Panama (Jenna Fisher, Tess Flikkema, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Eve Johnson). T–4:35.5
High jump: Mercedez Obert (CL), Tayden Persons (C/S/P), Isa Kioko (C/S/P). H–5-1
Long jump: Haley Odell (C/S/P), Kiersten Olson (C/S/P), Leighanne Swan (C/S/P). D–12-11.5
Triple jump: Lily Borowski (C/S/P), Kiersten Olson (C/S/P), Lily Johnson (C/S/P). D–30-2
Shot put: Leighanne Swan (C/S/P), Kenzie Skorzenski (C/S/P), Quinn Putney (CL). D–27-10
Discus: Paige Zarpentine (CL), Brooklyn Scriven (CL), Abby Becker (C/S/P). D–63-6