HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Orchard Park at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
North Collins at Silver Creek, 6 p.m.
Maple Grove at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
Randolph at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Portville at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield/Brocton vs. Forestville at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Southwestern at Randolph, 6 p.m.
Olean/Allegany-Limestone vs. Salamanca at Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
Franklinville at Gowanda, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at West Seneca West, 6:15 p.m.
High School Bowling
Frewsburg vs. Forestville at Frewsburg Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Gowanda vs. Hinsdale at K&L Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
Boys High School Basketball
North Collins at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7 p.m.
Falconer at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.
Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Portville at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Gowanda at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Brocton at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
Salamanca at North Collins, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Frontier, 7:30 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Maple Grove at Southwestern, 6 p.m.
High School Bowling
Gowanda vs. Cattaraugus-Little Valley at K&L Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
FRIDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Jamestown at Elmira, 7 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
Franklinville at North Collins, 5 p.m.
Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 6 p.m.
Maple Grove at Falconer, 6 p.m.
Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield/Brocton vs. Chautauqua Lake at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Panama at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
Randolph at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m.
Portville at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
High School Bowling
Salamanca vs. West Valley at Central Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
High School Indoor Track & Field
Section VI 9th- & 10th-Grade Championships at Houghton College, 5:30 p.m.
SATURDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Silver Creek at Maple Grove, 1 p.m.
Buffalo Arts at Fredonia, 1 p.m.
Forestville at Westfield, 1:30 p.m.
Sherman at Clymer, 3 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
Wilson at Jamestown, 1 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at 4th annual New York State Public High School Athletic Association Dual Meet Championships, SRC Arena, Syracuse, 9 a.m.
KenTon Invitational Tournament, 9 a.m.
Boys High School Swimming & Diving
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Championships at Olean Middle School, 10 a.m.
SUNDAY
High School Indoor Track & Field
Varsity Select No. 3 at Houghton College, 10 a.m.