×

Trap Leagues

This week’s round of matches saw the start up for the Central Conference in the Southern Tier Youth Trap League.

Central Conference teams participating chose to not travel to other clubs, preferring to shoot all matches at their host club. Perfect scores were reported by Bolivar-Richburg’s William French and Daniel Baldwin, Cuba-Rushford’s Adam Yehl, and Bradford’s Harrison Morrisroe. Genesee Valley recorded its first win by a single target over Filmore.

Eastern Conference

Bolivar-Richburg 184, vs. Cuba-Rushford 182, at Cuba Rod & Gun

Fillmore 158 vs. Genesee Valley 159, at Freedom Sandusky Gun Club

Bolivar-Richburg: William French 25, Daniel Baldwin 25, Seth Yates 24, Owen Vennard 23, Jaedyn Shields 23, Hunter Beckman 22, Elliott Fisher 21, David Baldwin 21.

Genesee Valley: Riley Gordon 24, Trevor Abbey 22, Dalton Baker 21, Ashley Burrows 20, Jonathon Baker 19, Graham Bradt 18, Fisher Herdman 18, Mason Thomas 17.

Cuba-Rushford: Adam Yehl 25, Ethan Bump 24, Logan Barber 23, Ethan Cole 23, Logan Ungermann 23, Trevor Hawley 22, Preston Bilotta 21, Bret Shaffer 21.

Fillmore: Will Roeske 23, Luke Columbo 21, Isiah Voss 20, Jack Boon 19, Reid Cockle 18, Anthony Vedder 18, Brayden Hennard 16, Keaton Morely 16.

Southern Pennsylvania Conference

Bradford 183 vs. Smethport 173 at Keating’s Sportsman Club

Coudersport vs. Otto-Eldred, at Eldred Conservation Club

Black Forest Falcons(Coudersport): NO REPORT

Smethport: Brayden Cosper 24, Bennett Harris 23, Michael Wooster 22, Katelyn Dunn 22, Adrien Green 21, Logan Hurlburt 21, Michael Dubeck 20, Bryce Crawford 20.

Smethport: Match scores for 3/30/21: B. Cosper 25, C. Szuba 23, B. Donovan 21, B. Harris 21, K. Rounsville 21, K. Dunn 20, L. Hurlburt 20, M. Nolte 16. Team total of 167.

Bradford: Harrison Morrisroe 25, Landan Pierrotti 24, Andrew Giordano 23, Cal Minich 23, Mitchell Brinsky 22, Chase Gray 22,Sean Ward 22, Wyatt Stark 22.

Otto-Eldred: NO REPORT

Central Conference

Salamanca: 75; Pine Valley, 134; Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 148; Randolph, 162

Pine Valley: Kyle Chase 24, Sam Hunt 18, Craig Howard 18, Brody Swanson 17, Noah Hardy 16, Maddie Mosher 16, Cole Sterling 13, Dylan Naples 12.

Randolph; Isaac Hind 22, Dylan Lanphere 20, Bryce Farmer 20, Riley Palmer 20, Matt Barrus 20, Caitlin Park 20, Natalie Philp 20, Maverick Adams 20.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley: Paul Tackentien 24, Jake Kahm 20, Gavin Baxter 19, Olivia Seiflein 19, Aiden Hoover 18, Brien Funke 17, Mallory Little 17, Joel Mitchell 14.

Salamanca: Harrison Dodge 16, Mitchel Schnaufer 13, Matt Schnaufer 6, Five Dead Man Scores 40.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today