×

Youth Soccer Roundup

CASSADAGA VALLEY

U-6

Robo Enterprise won against Lula Roe 4-2.

Scoring for Robo was Brody Beichner with two goals, and Brayden Beichner and Jay Martin (assist Collin Armstrong) each had one goal.

Scoring for Lula Roe were Evelyn Gilbert and Cody George each with one goal.

— — —

Mom & Pop’s won against Storer’s Container 4-1.

Scoring for Mom and Pop’s were Avery Reiff with three goals and Wyett Sischo with one goal.

Scoring for Storer’s was Aurea Kelley with one goal.

U8

KCR won against Jamestown Macadam 3-1.

Scoring for KCR were Conner Nickerson, Hunter Edson and Logan Marcucci with one goal apiece.

Scoring for Jamestown Macadam was Ryan Anderson.

— — —

Shur Fine won against Homestead Stables 6-1.

Scoring for Shur Fine were Aryanna Abram with three goals, Ayden Hall with two goals and Axel Lundsten with one goal. Assists went to Axel Lundsten and Ayden Hall.

Scoring for Homestead Stables was Sawyer Johnson with one goal.

U11

Southern Chautauqua FCU won against GFMC 3-1.

Scoring for Southern Chautauqua FCU were Addisyn Grissom, Alex Serrano and Faith McVey each with one goal. Assists belonged to Kristyn McVey, Maliyah Stone and Matthew Lawrie.

Scoring for GFMC was Madison Debo with one goal, assisted by Anna Burlingame.

— — —

Mayshark Builders won against Barney’s Hoof Trimming 3-0.

Scoring for Mayshark were Jaynie Neail, Breonna Hopkins and Wyatt Rothwell each with one goal. Lucie Neail added an assist.

U16

Bethany Camp won against Park Church 2-1.

Scoring for Bethany Camp were Owen Sober and Steven Biggers with one goal apiece. Recording assists were Hannah McChesney and Parker McLane.

Scoring for Park Church was Hayden Carr.

— — —

MK Mustangs won against Southern Tier Land Surveying 6-3.

Scoring for MK Mustangs were Braeden Singular with three goals, Jared Dorman with two goals and Dylan Ansell with one goal.

Scoring for Southern Tier Land Surveying was Adam Dossey with three goals. Destiny Rose had an assist.

INTERLEAGUE U8 BOYS

Brody Taylor scored three times as Gibson of Falconer beat Greg Mackie Appliances of Frewsburg 5-3.

Jacob Kianos chipped in two goals for Falconer.

Tyler Lundgren, Noah Miceli and Tage Mazzurco scored for Frewsburg.

— — —

FAYS Stormer Mechanical Services topped FAST Overend, 2-1.

Tristan Stormer scored both goals in the win while Talon Houston scored for Overend.

U8 GIRLS

FAST Blue topped FAYS Dawson Metal, 8-1, as Hannah Evans, Abreyanna Eddy and Sofia Dabic all had two goals, and Andrea Campbell and Grace Shelters both collected one.

The winners had Shelters, Moya Collins, Dabic and Addison Diate in net.

Summer Winters scored for FAYS, which had Genevieve Busman, Bentleigh Bacon, Marisella Abby and Addison O’Conner in net.

——

The Webb’s Tiger Pikes defeated the Chautauqua Ironworks, 2-0.

The goal scorers were Addie Moore and Laine Pillittieri.

The goalies for Webb’s Tiger Pikes were Teagan Webb, Reagan Quimby, Addie Moore, and Carly Pillittieri.

The goalkeepers for the Chautauqua Ironworks were Alexis Kleinfelder, Krista Kane, Meghann Hallberg, and Madysen Hebner.

U10

FAST U10 Soccer beat BAYSO, 7-2.

Ethan Yanik netted three goals, Blake Diate two while Nathan Gilbert and Sully Saunders each had one.

BAYSO played hard with Rhys Thompson scoring a goal along with Jackson Kraft adding a strong offensive showing.

U13 BOYS

FAYS Jay Eckert Construction topped Southwestern 2, 9-2, as Chris Winters had four goals, Zayne Cline two, and Peter Pasieka, Kealy Caflisch and Taran Laska one apiece.

Andreus Fountaine, Harry Eckert, Keith Brooks, Caflisch and Alayna Devereux were in net for the winners.

JAYS

U8 BOYS

Northwest Savings Bank Green topped the Jock Shop, 8-0, as Max Miley had three goals, Alaric Richards two, Luca Mistretta two and Brent Genberg one.

Richards, Genberg, Aaron Berg and Robert Vazquez were in net for the winners.

U10 COED

Pizza Express topped the City of Jamestown Parks and Recreation, 4-0.

Jalen Edwards had three goals and Ryah Leeper one while Levi Cimo, Michael Roche and Madalyn Powell were in net for the winners.

Ariel Atwater, Giana Cusimano, London Hamilton and Cole Strickland spent time between the pipes for Parks and Rec.

——

Jamestown Kiwanis Club recorded the win over Trussalo CPA, 6-0.

Jordan Spencer had three goals, while Skyleigh Debo, Ashlee Slade and Jamira Austin each had one for the winners.

Xavier Brannon, Debo, Austin and Slade were in the net for the Kiwanis Club.

Gianna Didomenico, Araceli Dinopoli, Riley Johnson and Maddison Martin were in the net for Trussalo CPA.

——

El Greco topped Quick Solutions, 3-0.

El Greco’s goals were scored by J’Vion Barr, and El Greco goalies were Barr, Jaymin Carlson, Isaiah Laboy and Mia DelPozzo.

Quick Solutions goalies were Braylynn Burger, Drake Reynolds and Sylas Kulig.

——

Fessenden, Laumer & DeAngelo topped Valu Hearing, 4-0.

Sophia Napolillo, Katelyn Rhodes and Cassandra Swarbrick all scored in the win while Jayden Burch, Jason Leenders, Lydia Pound and Swarbrick were in net.

Izayiah Holland, Tyler Berry, Makala Pettit and Madyson Greenawalt were in net for Valu.

FAYS

U10 GIRLS

Lane Women’s Health group defeated Falconer Yellow 5-1. Scoring for Lanes were Jaden Jimerson with two goals, and Roasalie Rondeau, Ava Krofka and Aubrey Pelham with one apiece.

Payton Smith scored for Falconer.

COMMENTS