×

Southwestern High School Releases 2Q Honor, Merit Roll List

Southwestern High School has released its second quarter honor and merit roll list.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Reece Abbey, Grace Anderson, Mackenzie Anderson, Jason Beachner, Reece Beaver, Zachary Bishop, McKenna Bogdanowicz, Addison Brassard, Joslyn Brown, Avery Casselman, Thomas Casuccio, Laken Chopra, Liam Clementi, Lucy Colburn, Ernest Confer III, John Conley, Peter Conley, Lauren Cotter, Landen Cramer, Wyatt Curcio, Alyson Dalton, Alyson Danielson, Hannah Dearman, Chase Decker, Cooper Degnan, Andrew Drake, Blaine Dunn, Trey Faulk, Abbey Galati, Caleb Gardner, Jonas Gesing, Kevin Gonzalez-Fuentes, Francisco Gonzalez-Trejo, Alexis Grijalva, Brayden Haaksma, Faith Hamilton, Neves Hoose, Cole Johnson, Chase Kartesz, Samuel Kautzman, Declan Kennedy, Sophie Kreinheder, Sharlenna La, Brady Leach, Matthew Lefler, Rachel LeRoy, Brianna Lilley, Peyton Lillie, Olivia Lindboom, Kelly Lindstrom, Mallory Lohnes, Brooke Long, Aliyah Maher, Jose Martinez, Alyssa McIntyre, Madilynn McIntyre, Austin McKotch, Ebaad Meer, Philipp Meyer, Jaidyn Newhouse, Marley Ohl, Andrew Piazza, Erika Pickard, Zoe Pike, Mary Reynoldson, Natalya Scoma, Sophia Segrue, Brooke Shutters, Brandon Smith, Cooper Strong, Matthew Strong-Butterfield, Abby Strother, Lukas Svenson, Heidi Swan-Leuze, Sebastian Tilaro, Gabriel Tyger, Nicholas Verga, Robert VonVolen, Madelyn Wakeley, Jameson Walsh, Kenji Walters, Bohdan Wendel, Alexis Wilder, Kayla Witruke, Jaydon Work, Sterling Wynham, Chloe Yu.

11th grade: Nathan Alexander, Lauren Anderson, Mallory Atwater, Eliana Barone, Robbie Bellardo, Matthew Bielata, Caleb Blake, Donavin Brown, Kaylyn Carnes, Trent Casselman, Jude Dhondt, Carter Dole, Jaxson Dorler, Siri DuBois, Tristan Dunn, Brody Ellis, Madyson Frank, Xander Frink, Kaitlyn Galati, Chelsea Gifford, Logan Grossman, Carter Harper, Judson Harris, Chase Hartnett, Owen Hayes, Ty Henry, Nolan Hiller, Jordyn Johnson, Grey Kidder, Meredith Kimball, Mason La, Shaylynn Lane, Brody Larson, Nolan Lefler, Simeon Lewis, Andrew Lindboom, Samuel Livingston, Cole Lynch, Kole Lyon, Emma Malmstrom-Jouannet, Noah Milk, Kaitlyn Miller, Peyton Oakes, Audrina Olson, Olivia Pappalardo, Jarred Paul, Ellie Pearson, Annaleis Piazza, Isaac Pope, Cormac Popham, Anthony Pratt, Gabriel Purdy, Jayden Raynor, Janell Rishel, Gelia Saullo, Angel Seeley, Bryce Simon, Annabella Sirianni, Leigha Sischo, Hunter Smith, Payton Swartz, Gavin Ternullo, Seth Vaughn, Alana Weaver, Kyler Wojtowicz, Connor Young.

10th grade: Gavin Anderson, Mackenzie Andrews, Adriana Bango, Mackenzie Beachner, Braya Beaver, Bailey Bishop, Lucy Brown, Carmine Calimeri, Abigail Cama, Tryniti Card, Brooklyn Carpenter, Katelyn Casel, Chloe Charles, Dylan Coffin, Carson Couchenour, Audrey DeLong, Kylee Franklin, Ellie Giltinan, Aiden Guzman, Summer Hartmann, Kiernan Hiller, Landon Hooks, Tavio Hoose, Stella Hren, Tate James, Avery Johnson,Mikayla Johnson, Leo Kavic, Jessica Kier, Riley LaPaglia, Madilyn Lent, Micah Lindell, Tristan Lindstrom, Ethan Lohnes, Trevor Loverme, George Marshall, Robert McNinch, Inara Meeer, Kylee Miller, Danielle Mincarelli, Ezra Mitchener, Abigail Monroe, Grady Moore, Miles Moore, Jadah Nixon, James Nowling, Marissa Oakes, Ryan Ohl, Alexander Piazza, Brayden Potter, Michael Rambacher, Liam Rankin Jr., Caidence Rapp, Austin Ribaudo, Lily Robinson, Calvin Salisbury, Jameson Sauder, Hadley Schumpert, Ariana Silakowski, Riley Stump, Connor Swafford,Tristan Taylor, Angelina Teator, Gabriel Tilaro, Madison Troutman, Alexander Watkins, Lily Williams-Jones, M’Kenzie Zavala.

Ninth grade: Elorna Barnett, Katelyn Bishop, Lincoln Bockrath, Kellan Brown, Madelyn Burnett, Sophia Cama, Margaret Carlson, Carly Charles, Cooper Charles, Thomas Chase, Molly Colburn, Anna Conley, Lyla Conley,Merissa Cornelius, Rachael Cramer-Belic, Marlana Cresanti, Michael Deck, Emilia Dunn, Mackenzie Ernewein, Ture Fagerstrom, Kayden Furlow, Juliet Genareo, Olivia Goeckel, Chase Haaksma, Conner Harper, Oscar Harris, Josiah Hartmann, Jaslynn Heglund, Clarissa Hren, Lilyauna Hutzler, Maddison Ingrao, Gary Jackson, Kaleb James, Makenna Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Elise Kartesz, Emma Lewis, Mikaela Luce, Gaige McIntyre, Zooey Pate, Ava Patti, Robert Peck, Annika Ricker, Mackenzie Rogers, Charlotte Rovegno, Lilly Scarsone, Mariah Schwerk, Addison Shaw, Joseph Sirianni, Cooper Smith, Evan Strong, Oliver Stump, Reagan Stutzman, Adalyn Walrod, Dorian Weaver, Lillian Weikel.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Samuel Arrington, Maecyn Brown, Joaquin Caparroz, Katlyn Ceci, Azareeyah Eckberg, Jaxson Faulk, Spencer Hall, Noah Melquist, Jacky Ni, Brynn Orlando, William Pavlock, Aidan VanSickle, Nathan Zaccardo.

11th grade: Areayanna Barto, Alexis Beckerink, Aubrey Bentley, Adisyn Brown, Sydney Dawson, Emma Derby, Annika Hedin, Cameron Lyon-Miller, Kenyan McBride, Bergen Nelson, Conner Smith, Logan Swanson.

10th grade: Lorelai Baker, Olivia Cipolla, Abigail Copley, Aiden Dearman, Jason Edwards, Broderick Feldt, Abigail Flagella, Jayden LaPaglia, Zoey Ling, Isabella Nuccio, Kayla Patrick, Joevon Reyes, Brynn Ribbing, Jacob Sholl, Shelby Swarthout, Adrian Torres.

Ninth grade: Carter Casselman, Clair DeVlieger, Ethan Garcia, Ashton Hogg, Triston Magee, Mikeyla Martinez, Kollyn Mattson, Chase McGowan, Hailey Melquist, Ryan Miraglia, Chloe Taylor, Justin Thompson-Hornburg, Ryan Wakeley, Landyn Witherspoon.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today