×

Sherman Central School Announces 2Q Honor, Merit Roll List

Sherman Central School has released its second quarter honor and merit roll list.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Jacob Allen, Andrew Beatman, Sondre Bestvold, Lexus Eschenbach, Faith Gormley, Chloey Kopta, Sophie Lindsey, Olivia Maleski, Jonah Martin, Lily Martin, Daniel Meeder, Taryn Palmatier, Ryan Perry, Tayden Persons, Brady Pugh, Aziel Rivera, Aziriel Rivera, Brandy Safford, William Scadden, James Sheare, Elliot Thompson, Kinsey Witherow, Ivy Yokom.

11th grade: Dylan Carey, Kellie Christensen, Erin Elder, Carson Gibbons, Teagan Gratto, Max Guzman, Joseph Issler, Kenadi Long, Liam Nickerson, Andrew Perry, Brady Phelps, Zachary Schmitz, Aaron Stevens, Logan Swan, Kendra Thornton, Kelsey Wagner, Jayden Zenns.

10th grade: Elias Armes, Camron Bascom, Albert Burkett, Jacob Ferranto, Mary Fuller, Kamryn Heinert, Delilah Heverley, Olivia Lindsey, Mason Moore, Timon Nitsche, Hannah Lee Phelps, Allison Rhebergen, Delilah Stoddard, Larsen Swan, Brookelynn Wright.

Ninth grade: Isabella Barton, Iona Burkholder, Caleb Cook, Gracen Eddy, Madison Emory, Jasper Eschenbach, Adrienne Eshelman, Carlie Gable, Evan Gratto, Faith Hooks, Ethan Johnson, Gabe Kopta, Kihomi Lilley, Calli Luden, Abigail Mellors, Elias Mendoza, Jasmine Osterhoudt, Bria Palmatier, Talon Persons, Caylee Pinzok, Tayler Pinzok, William Spitzer.

Eighth grade: Payson Altsman, Elliye-Mae Ball, Jayne Chambers, Emmersen Crawford, James Douglas, Lucas Gibbons, Kasen Goree, Kimber Hetrick, Kiley Jones, Parker Kenyon, Natalie Kranz, Quinn Liffner, Shelby Melnick, Georges Meredith, Baya Oehlbeck, Bryce Pugh, Riley Rhebergen, Elle Ross, Matthew Snow, Charlotte Spitzer, Megan Yokom.

Seventh grade: Jacob Best, Peyton Biesik, Brody Bojarski, Bryce Cook, Hunter Courtney, Amelia DeLellis, Waylon Goodwill, Lance Griswold, Samuel Hayes, John Higby, Ava-Kay Irwin, Aujhalon Kopta, Isabelle Maynard, Miley Monticue, Adyson Newlands, William Phelps, Easton Sanders.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Miriam Dye, Devin Johnson, Zachery LaVoice, Gavyn Livermore.

11th grade: Nolan DeKoning, Isaphina Kioko, Carson Pinzok, Dominick Rater.

10th grade: Troy Chambers, Logan Douglas, Gary Rotunda, Jordan Spitale.

Ninth grade: Hayden Chambers, Caden Christensen, Cadence Courtney, James DeLellis, Kaden Hallowell, Parker Kopta, Kyle Maynard, Isabella Sorrento, Galen Tehan.

Eighth grade: Heaven Boozel, Jonathan Coblentz, Jamison Haag, Tucker Muller, Ella Paddleford, Ely Smith, Madalyn Wilson, Derek Zenns.

Seventh grade: Paxton Britton, Sandilyn Fraley, Luke Jones, Nolan Kranz, Kendall Martin, Dakota Michael, Peyton Persaud, Dalton Reeves, Kennamay Soto, Trever VanEvery, Aiden Woods.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today