JCC Names Part-Time Dean’s List
The following students from Jamestown Community College were placed on the part-time Dean’s List for academic excellence during the fall 2023 semester. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 or better in 6-11 degree hours.
Alden: Alexander Hamilton
Allegany: Emily Ensell, Dylan Palmer
Ashville: Albrey Singer
Belmont: Christopher Gaines
Bemus Point: Jack Koscher, Candra Lindstrom, Anna Liuzzo, John Matthews
Black Creek: John Banks
Bolivar: Guinevere Coats, Melinda Music, Kirstea Pierce
Bradford, Pa.: Nicole Bennett, Chloe Deemer
Brocton: Michelle Burrows, Alicia Fedrick, Monica McNair
Buffalo: Maxine Langford, Jenna Wiemer
Caneadea: Adison Male
Canisteo: Erinn Smith
Cassadaga: JoLee Crowell
Cattaraugus: Cole Green
Clymer: Tyler Best, Margaret Brookover
Collins: Davian Brewer, James Carey, Kyle Elder, Andrew Fisher, Chad Mack, Matthew Magar, Tyshawn Vance
Conewango Valley: Anthony Wolff
Cuba: Elizabeth Bean, Sarah Bray, Alyson Brickey, Jacob Ford, Marina Little, Stephanie Lockwood
Dunkirk: Jaylyn Fred, Minerva Fred, Jennifer Garza, Austin Polowy, Lindsay Polvino, Damaris Rivera, Jonathan Rivera, Alexis Rodriguez, Linda Rosa, Jeremiah Rosario, Faith Shaw
East Aurora: Isabella Sell
Eldred, Pa.: Regina Tkacik
Erie, Pa.: Elizabeth Decker, Celia Nilsen
Ettenstatt, Germany: Levin Webert
Falconer: Megan Langdon
Fluvanna: Susan Bowers, Emma Hollenbeck
Forestville: Mackenzy Graziano, Connor Heidel, Caitlyn King, Brianna Tuozzo
Franklinville: Caitlynn Carson, Moriah Dick, Joseph Harter, Melissa Riling, Adeline Saddleson
Fredonia: Joshua Auflick, Rosemarie Brauchler, Felicia Ellis, Brandy Kuehn, Amy Schwabenbauer, Savanah Seybold, Ayanna Stephany, Melissa Vecchio
Frewsburg: Jabneel Diaz Mena, Tia Jurati, Courtney Nicholas, Ashlynne Pischera
Friendship: Luthaya Beard
Gowanda: Devin Gamble, Jon LaMere, Marquise Moore
Hamburg: Laikyn Regensdorfer, Angela Thomas
Hinsdale: Carrie Chapman
Jamestown: Ashley Carlson, Kaycee Colburn, Erin Coulter, Erika Dunning, Jonathan Erickson, Nevaeh Erickson, Joseiliz Febus Castro, Ahlana Ferguson, Joshua Gibson, Sherilynn Gullotti, Miranda Horton, Tammy Ingrao, Justin Jimenez, Morgan Knier, Brian Lamountain, Deontae Martin, Selena Martinez, Zachary Meiss, Eli Nugent, Nolan Paxton, Gina Prentice, Joseph Scoma, Aryana Singletary, Mia Turnbull, Jessica Vullo
Johannesburg, South Africa: Maxim Johnson, Ebehita Ukhurebor
Kanazawa, Japan: Gen Hasegawa
Kane, Pa.: Samantha Streicher
Kennedy: Emily Cline, John Cline, Abrianna McCarthy
Krefeld, Germany: Luisa Rahn
Lakewood: Karin Hartson, Alyssa Russo
Little Valley: Armon Lenahan, Lynne Quinn, Barry Starks, Cody Wickham
Mayville: Julie Dudley, Lara Mahaffy, Andrew Simko
Meadville, Pa.: Jasmine Ogden
Mount Jewett, Pa.: Trenton Yorty
Mount Vernon: Elijah Mason
New City: Tahera Muntakim
Olean: Patrick Alfonso, Taylor Beck, Sierra Bullers, Robert Clark, Samantha Clarke, Ryanne Cousins, Hailey Foster, Anna Gilbert, Shanel Hall, Kristen Holly, Mickey Jordan, Taylor Rice, Ella Scanlon, BreAnn Stewart, Erin Wilber
Panama: Mark Eppinger
Plainview: Na Ouyang
Port Allegany, Pa.: Cailey Barnett, Kelsey Hamilton, Alliyah Penick
Portville: Crystal Brundage, Melissa DuBeck, Devin McBride
Pottersville: Karen McAvey
Queen: John Newman
Randolph: Zane Dee, Hannah Lecceardone, Jonathan Syper
Ripley: David Gard, Ryan Petroff
Rochester: Sophia Ragonese
Russell, Pa.: Kegan Mack
Rye Brook: Tristen Ayala
Salamanca: Madison Brown, Bradley Hogand, Allysen Steckman
Scio: Deanna Fanton
Seville, Spain: David Luque
Sherman: Rachel Reynolds
Silver Creek: Cathleen Traver
Sinclairville: Terri Bascom, Maxwell Comstock, Braden LeBaron
Sugar Grove, Pa.: Victoria Bates, Stephen Wolfer
Tokyo, Japan: Sasuke Gonda
Vernon Center: Michelle Simmons
Vidnoye, Russia: Ekaterina Nagaitseva
Wappingers Falls: Sophia Simonetty
Warren, Pa.: Austyn Cummings, Angelica D Amico, Donovan Fiscus, Jessica Harvey, Briana Sleeman
Watertown: Amanda Diaz
Waverly: Sadie VanAllen
Wellsville: Cortney Long, Sarah Weinreber
West Valley: Hope Gabler, Samantha Herbst, Leah Seltzer
Westfield: Madison Abbey-Mott, Kaleb Johnson, Brandon Kohlepp
Youngsville, Pa.: Hayden Victor.