×

Southwestern Middle School Announces Honor, Merit Roll Students

Southwestern Middle School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2023-24 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Eighth Grade: Gunnar Anderson, Charlotte Babin, Charlotte Beaver, Grayson Bockrath, Cailin Brown, Noah Brown, Macie Bruce, John Carlson, Leala Carlson, Landon Carnes, Cameron Case, Anna Dae Casuccio, Caroline Churchill, Andrew Clark, Leah Clark, Connor Crabtree, Trystan Cressley, Quinn Dole, Kyler Dorler, Isabella Ehrman, Aubree Evans, Lucas Genareo, Wilson Genareo, Calvin Gesing, Jade Jones, Claire Kautzman, Aiden Keefer, Hunter Kestler, Annalisa Krug, Molly McDaniel, Wren Percy, Matthew Persia, Keira Popham, Larissa Raak, Callee Reyda, Andrew Robinson, Kaitlyn Rogers, Claire Salisbury, Ejuah Sarvaiya, Leia Taylor, Xayvion Troutman, Grace Watkins, Payshuns Watson.

Seventh Grade: Cire Anderson, John Ballard, Natalynn Bishop, Tyler Bixler, Gus Brown, Collin Carlson, Matthew Chapman, Gabriella Chimenti, Neveah Clark, Wesley Clark, Aiden Coffee-Daniels, Jack Colburn, Alyssa Collins, Alec Couchenour, Lily Couchenour, Willow Cressley, Connor DeVlieger, Kelly Dollard, Braelynn Dykstra, Christian Eckwahl, Ryan Emley, Kenneth Erickson II, Elin Fagerstrom, Johnna Farrell, Mcklayne Fegley, Brent Genberg, Morgan Giltinan, Sophia Goeckel, Francesca Guarnieri, Ryen Hebner, Sophia Howard, Jack Irons, Benjamin Kidder, Landon LaCrout, Bennett Larson, Evan Lescynski, Carolina Magana, Ida Malmstrom-Jouannet,

Charley Marshall, Lucy Messina, Kearra Milks, Ethan Morrison, Alexander Olson, Bryson Parenti, Gia Patti, Oliver Peterson, Caidence Pfeiffer, Anjolyna Quijano-Fuentes, Matthew Rambacher, Easton Rapp, Hailey Ribaudo, Livia Riley, Christian Rodriguez, Jeramie Rodriguez, Ellie Rounds, Parker Sauder, Jorden Scott, Glen Sherman, Gracie Sigler, Sarah Sigler, Natalie Strandburg, Leah Tallon, Leah Ternullo, Brysen Thayer, Aubree Thompson, Taylor Tiberio, Bonny Toennis, Nolan Truver, Patrick Tyler, Alyssa Warner, Ari Whitmore.

Sixth Grade: Joseph Anthony, Ethan Arnone, Gabriella Bango, Kendal Bouckhuyt, Wyatt Buck, Samantha Burdick, Andrew Cama, Travis Carpenter, Ada Chen, John Churchill III, Owen Clark, Thomas Clark, Jaxsyn DeMarco, Shane DuBois, Logan Eganski, Kensington Engels, Madysen Hebner, Karma Heglund, Breanna Horton, Kolton Johnson, Kurt Johnson, Oswald Jones, Serenity Licciardi, Noah Lindell, Owen Mank, Liam McCartney, Akeley Meredith, Addison Neligh, Drayton Ross, Rosemary Segrue, Gianna Sirianni, Ethan Smrekar, Collin Strong, Tripp Swartz, Paul Webb IV, Melody Yocum, Halle Young, Cynthia Zheng.

MERIT ROLL

Eighth Grade: Ariel Atwater, Kira Benson, Rece Card, Jerrod Curcio, Dominic Doepp, Cassidy DuBois, Quinn Flikkema, Conner Jackson, Ava Laury, Brooke Lillie, Cole Lillie, Hunter Muoio, Georgia Rickard, Ava Saullo, Gabryella Scoma, Devon Tweedy, Zachary Waite, Emily Weber, Zayne Zawisa.

Seventh Grade: Kendyl Alicea, Danica Bartram, Ryan Burnett, Corbin Dennison, Collin DeVlieger, Taylinn Emley,

Oliver Feldt, Magali Gonzalez-Trejo, Nicolas Martinez, Audrey McAffee, Alyssa McNinch, Penelope Mitchell, Lena Patrick, Louis Piazza, Skylar Pickett, Mia Raynor, Wyatt Raynor, Mayah Reyes, Carter Ryder, Ethan Weilacher.

Sixth Grade: Wyatt Abbey, Alexa Bemis, Greyson Blackburn, Mya Bull, Parker Colburn, Carson Emley, Izabella Friss, Zaira Gustafson, Alexander Jones, Myah Pickett, Marisela Reyes-Abbey, Brody Sargent, Olivia Shafer, Zoey Stump, Jaxon Sundquist, Autumn Swan, Caden Warden, Walter Whitfield III.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today