×

Frewsburg Announces 1Q Honor, Merit Roll

Frewsburg Central School has announced its first quarter honor and merit roll for the 2023-24 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Seventh grade: Alexis Darling, Khloe Duffy, Gabriella Dumaine, Blake Eckman, Sydney Frederes, Graham Gilevski, Zoey Grey, Rozlyn Haglund, Carter Hartweg, Alexander Hasson, Braxten Howard, Elianah Jones, Callen Lindberg, Charlotte Lombardo, Tyler Lundgren, Tage Mazzurco, Keturah Meerdink, Lucy Moore, Kennedy Nelson, Kynzie Nichols, Addison O’Connor, Lennon Powers, Annika Roushey, Colten Signorino, Presleigh Stelmack, Joseph Steward, SeanRyan Strong, Trenton Trusso, Emma Waid, Lindon Wiltsie.

Eighth grade: Brody Anderson, Owen Anderson, Drake Beckstrom, Leo Bollman, Connor Campion, Ellie Cappa, Grady Caster, Raegan Cheney, Zoe Chitester, Alexander Colburn, Brionna Constantino, Cleopha Dahlin, Elyse Eckberg, Owen Eckman, Bailey Fuller, Henry Gillies, Elysse Gruber, Layton Gruber, Trent Haglund, Chaos Hedges, Jaden Jimerson, Tyler Knepshield, Kaylee Melquist, Audrey Mills, Anelia Pitts, Leah Powell, LeAnna Rumbaugh, Lilyanna Stappenbeck.

Ninth grade: Alexis Culpepper, Aiden Cusimano, Eliza Dahlin, Audrey Eckwahl, Skylar Ekstrom, Hunter Felt, Gabriella Fisk, Landon Frederes, Ella Fuller, Grace Gilevski, Tristan Kelsey, Gavin Kent, Ava Krofka, Ryder McCosco, Owyn Miceli, Teagan Nazario, Chloe Rublee, Mathias Sanfilippo, Claire Spielman, Marleigh Stappenbeck, Jadyn Trocki.

10th grade: Julian Cardone, Alayna Devereaux, Henry Eckert, Aubrey Ecklund, Noah Erickson, Olivia Grey, Hayden Hartweg, Abery Harvey, Lily Harvey, Riley Hawley, Reilly Juul, Izabella Kilmartin, Grace Kutschke, Taran Laska, Cassandra Launier, Chase Lombardo, Justin Martin, Tristan Prescott, Ava Reale, Cordelia Rodgers, Brea Rubrecht, Lyla Salvaggio, Braedan Signorino, Sarah Silverburg, Alexandra Story, Torren Suruy, Logan Torres-Carvella, Cole Vaughn, Oliver Vondracek.

11th grade: Ashley Bean, Addison Becker, Kaylee Cappa, Giavonna Cardone, Kael Collver, Brionna Dumaine, Mason Eckman, Taige Eckwahl, Hayden Felt, Brooke Golab, Aiden Haas, Chase Haglund, Olivia Hallenbeck, Dakota Hultberg, Ava Jimerson, Taytum Jimerson, Cody Kent, Nolan LeBaron, Grace Lennon, Arianna Linn, Kennadie Logan, Blake Passinger, Daniel Peterson, Londyn Pigman, Elayna Pitts, Sienna Smith, Michael Spacht, Adam Spak, Riley Spoon, Gavin Thorpe, Teghan Trocki, Alexandra Waid, Syerra Yeskey, Taylor Yost, Noah Zimmerman.

12th grade: Haleigh Albright, Rebecca Antill, Aleah Bjork, Greta Bollman, Garrett Brink, Zayne Cline, Nathaniel Colley, Gracie Conlan, Christopher Cusimano, Kenton Dahlin, Brendan Devereaux, Harrison Eckert, Cameron Gibson, Meadow Hartley, Madison Howard, Addison Hultberg, Jadzia Kelsey, Madasyn Lander, Addison Lawson, Griffin Lewis, Mackenzie Martin, Corinne McLaughlin, Olyvia Miceli, Collin Mitchener, Maddison Moffett, Sariah Paul, Alexander Pitts, Izic Riley, Vincent Sanfilippo, Gavin Smith, Molly Spontaneo, Braelyn Stelmack, Cash Steward, Landon Stormer, Emily Swan, Ethan Swan, Alexis Tyrrell, Paige Whippo.

MERIT ROLL

Seventh grade: Thane Caflisch, Emelyn Campion, Jake Christ, Robert Culpepper, Hazel Eckert, Landon Eckman, Bailey Glenn, Jade LaCross, Levi Mason, Jadian Matve, Jazmin McIntire, Noah Miceli, Gage Olmsted, Gibson Powers, Grace Shelters, Madison Trotter.

Eighth grade: Emielia Benson, Arianna Dorman, Jacob Ecklof, Isabella Gilbert, Lilja Holland, Colten Kramer, Matthew Lundgren, Jr., Jackson Marsh, Kiarah Marucci, Dominic McIntire, Peter Pasieka, Haylie Spoon, Sophia Vogt.

Ninth grade: Sopheia Bennett, Kaylin Blose, Kaylee Brown, Natalie David, William Degolier, Jessica Estabrook, Kelsey Fischer, Isaac Hultberg, Amelia Matteson-Garza, Olivia Nelson, Anthony Niles, Christian Taber, Emilie Thomas.

10th grade: Erica Cobbe, Kendall Eckman, Riley Gilbert, Mickey Hartley, Trent Lewis, Mackenzie Lobb, Sofia Powell.

11th grade: Courtney Brown, Kealy Caflisch, Ryan Eckman, Lily Eklund, Andreus Fountaine, Sydney Gregory, Joseph Levandoski, Greyson Lewis, James Luhman, Cole Mazzurco, Connor Nieder, Kaleigh Paul, Ella Powell, Alexa Rounds, Raven Troutman, Blake Weaver.

12th grade: Juvenal Cortes-Diaz, Caleb Stahlman, Kaylin Terhune, Jaydin Wall, Samantha Walrod, Hunter Wilburn.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today