×

Falconer Central School Announces First Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Central School has announced its First Quarter Honor, and Merit rolls.

Here are the lists:

Honor Roll

Grade 6:  Taiylin Abbey, Maci-Lynn Akin, Mathius Allen, Ruthie Barber, Carter Bastedo, Jenna Bellinger, Maleiah Blount, Amillie Boardman, Holden Brooks, Autumn Caldwell, Samuel Campbell, Clara Carlberg, Benjamin Caruso, Lydia Cross, Nicholas Cybart, Sofia Dabic, Scottlynn Dellahoy, Jackson Dominick, Noah Double, Josiah Double, Simon Drake, Abreyanna Eddy, Hannah Evans, Brodie Gagnon, Mae Gustafson, Isabella Headen, Katelyn Hosmer, Jaxin Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Harlee Kaltenbach, Jacob Kianos, Malvine King, Halie Klice, Courtney Kujawa, Adaline Leighton, Zofia Lord, Paige Madison, Colton Mattison, Gia McChesney, Hayley Mekelburg, Ace Miller, Marielle Miller, Mallory Morrison, William Myers, Lucas Overend, Brienna Pangborn, Braedan Pangborn, Chase Parmentier, Caden Raynor, Everly Saunders, Dominic Smith, Wyatt Sorenson, Sean Steger, Anthony Stewart, Sutton Wallace, Joshua Warren, and Kaede Zeiders-Webe.

Grade 7:  Elayna Barber, Jackson Barber, Carson Braley, Allison Brown, Carter Brown, Eliana Caldwell, Andrea Campbell, Laine Carpenter, Mason Cobbe, Moya Collins, Levi Conti, Ethan Conti, Mason Corrigan, Andrew Coulter, Arianna DaMonti, Isabella Emborsky, Avery Frazier, Lilianna Fuller, Liam Griffith, Ellaina Heinke, Bryce Heinke, Leah Holsopple, Theodore Krenzer, Michaela Lundsten, Braelynn Mistretta, Skyler Norlander, Trinity Norton, Hailey Penhollow, Colton Rhinehart, Luke Schrantz, Alexis Smith, Carter Smith, Andrew Staples-Fredrick, Brody Taylor, Reagan Trask, Kolton VandeVelde, Breonna Wagner, Madison Wixson, Lauren Yagger, and Cooper Zaranek.

Grade 8:  Brody Brannon, Connor Brentley, Haileigh Cardot, Anna Carlberg, Zoie Centi, Ava Chapman, Jayden Cunningham, Madalynn Dunn, Jeylianna Eddy,  Anastasia Frederes, Chase Fuller, Lyla Gagnon, Emma Gustafson, Arianna Howard, Alyssa Howard, Ellie Keeler, Elizabeth Lewis, Kale Livengood, James Mitchener, Joshua Moore, Matthew Ohman, Camryn Olson, Macy Olson, Levi Overend, Marcus Parmentier, Morgan Robbins, Marlaina Rodriguez, Bryant Rodriguez, Sullivan Saunders, Sydnee Snow, Olivia Swanson, Zoe Szal-Williams, Bella VandeVelde, Elaina Vazquez, Isaiah Washington,  Journey White, Madelyn Widen, and Ethan Yanik.

Grade 9:  Ellyson Baglia, Elena Barie, Blake Berlin, Chase Bianco, Myla Brainard, Tessa Brooks, Nicola Caruso, Emilee Chapman, Alexis Cross, Gavin Curtis, Finley Darr, Blake Diate, Ella Grace Garrison, Nathyn Gilbert, Kaylee Green, Cali Hawkins, Hailey Hendrickson, Oliver Jordan, Alexander Leighton, Kenley Lincoln, Emma Lundsten, Elijah Matthews, Rebecca Meyer, Jeremiah Mobley, Savannah Moore, Dylan Newman, Dominic Pangborn, Angela Pond, Sharlie Quackenbush, Cody Rice, Julianna Roth, Nicolas Russell, Giada Schauman, Anthony Seice, Erik Stenstrom, Rachael Swanson, Lilli Szal-Williams, and Alaiyna Walczyk.

Grade 10:  Gracie Barber, Allison Burdic, Addison Calimeri, Abigail Carlberg, Jourdyn Cobb, Madelyn Conner, Allison Conti, Matisonn Dellahoy, Sophia Emborsky, Alyssa Giambelluca, Brynn Helms, Bradley Hitchcock, Zulie Howard, Logan Johnson, Mackenzie Keeler, Jonathan Kent, Gracie Lisciandro, Khloe Livengood, Mary Lundmark, Hannah Melquist, Caitlyn Nowicki, Bailey Olson, Kayla Pacitti, Korryn Pacitti, Maximus Parmentier, Katherine Pierce, Emily Rhinehart, Zachary Seice, Nylah Sharpe, Leanne Sigular, Kimberly Warren, Justin Dave (JD) Wilcox, Mylie Zaranek, and Emily Zaranek.

Grade 11:  Isabella Anderson, Mathis Baehr, Nathan Bailey, Gabriel Delahoy, Natalie Dossey, Cooper Doud, Joshua Erickson, Rachel Erskine, Riley Farrugello, James (J.C.) Hannon, Conner Holsopple, Augustine Krenzer, Mariah LaRoy, Gabe Lundmark, Hannah Madonia, Sergio Mayo Renedo, Nazariah Neal, Annalise Potter, Charles Reichenbach, Abigail Rexroad, Elizabeth Sandy, Katrina Schrantz, Hannah Sorenson, Marissa Swan, Nick Thielke, Brent Troutman, Addison Walker-Osgood, Rachael Wallace, and Maximus Welch.

Grade 12:  Marlei Armstrong, Kameron Babcock, Rachael Birath, Aylah Boutwell, Hannah Brentley, Lillian Brooks, Hunter Caldwell, Carlie Camenisch, Jacob Cardot, Anna Carlson, Sarah Carr, Jordan Corrigan, Carisa DePasquale, Angelina Fiasco, Skylar Gardner, Ethyn Gilbert, Kamryn Harper, Jenna Hendrickson, Tyler Hill, Morgan Johnson, Landon Jones, Declan LaForest, Preston Lanphere, Daniel Loomis, Katie Lutgen, Autumn Lynn, Alexis Madonia, Kaitlyn Markham, Aidan McCleery, Kyle Morgan, Alexis Mortimer, Evan Newman, Finley Pavlock, Myles Pickup, Addison Pierce, Cara Pillittieri, Lydia Potter, Emelia Powell, Addison Schrader, Brayden Scott, Marcella Seekings, Ethan Sharpe, Ashley Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kaitlyn Swan, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Thi’Quelle Vanguilder, Damen Vincent, Tyler Welch, Miranda Wilcox, Andrew Williams, Brynn Zaranek, 

Merit Roll

Grade 6:  NoahJon Britt, Keaira Brown, Jordyn Cunningham, Raquel DeJesus-Sostre, Ethan Dickerson, Margaret Drake, Logan Estus, Cody Fransen, Ava Koch, Karla Larsen, Aubree Light, Amity Malpassi, Luke Penhollow, Aiden Pike, Nolyn Platt, and Trinity Taylor.

Grade 7:  Addison Diate, Colleen Frederickson, Sonny Green, Makala Haley, Cole Hepler, Alivia Hill, Talon Houston, Zoey Kennedy, Koleson Lincoln, Korry Moore, Matthias Mueller, Violet Munday, Lillian Neubauer, Madelynn Ohman, Lilliana Reynolds, Cierra Rodriguez, Katie Seice, Colton Smith, Caleb Webster, and Lauren Whitmore.

Grade 8:  Jaxon Bidney, Ethan Boutelle, Logan Cooper, Kathryn Gustafson, Kayden Hetrick, Evan (Michael) Martin, Lauren Mills, Natalie Payne, David Peterson, Quinn Putnam, Lincoln Satterfield, Liam Sharpe, Marissa Sweeney, Hailey Takacs, and Aurora Walker.

Grade 9:  Patrick Braley, Natalie Brown, Zachary Markham, Zavyer Mayr, and Tyler Swanson.

Grade 10:  Jacob Berlin, Riley Best, Hunter Braley, Eli (Krista) Carr, Ayden Cooper, Bradyn Fuller, Dylan Lanphere, Kade Smith, and MacKenzie Wright.

Grade 11:  Ryleigh Anderson, Channing Brainard, Seth Carr, Hannah Cobb, Bradley Doud, Matthew Erskine, Javier Gonzales, Haley Holmberg, Cyrus Jones, Janelle Miller, Gavin Smith, Mia VandeVelde, and Anthony Wood.

Grade 12:  JuliaMay Barber, Jaden Binkley, Jake Blue, Drake Bowers, Kylie Comber, Lillian Cummings, Alvin Harvey, Jenna Jaroszynski, Shane Latta, Zeta Mayr, Hunter Paulisick, Lily Shields, Jerzie Smith, Haylie Sutton, and Haley Walker.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today