×

Westfield Honor, Merit Rolls Announced

WESTFIELD — The merit and honor rolls have been for the first marking period for the Westfield High School.

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll.

Ninth Grade: Nathan Betts, Brayden Paddock, Joel Stein Jr., Tahner Stow, Lillian Teeter, Lincoln Thomas, Aydan Watson.

Tenth Grade: Wyatt Cole, Gianna Douglas, Alexia Doyon, Sydney Hotchkiss, Tristen Phillips, Bretten Shreve, Jackson Stellhorn.

Eleventh Grade: Aidan Bane, Cora Bearce, Tanleigh Bestine, Aaron Fuller, Riley Gariepy, Keara Kincaid, Mikail Lawrence, Simon Mueller, Mackenzie Nollinger, Maya Pool, Wyatt Richard, Rhiannon Seminatore.

Twelfth Grade: Lenna Bearce, Dakota Rammelt, Aliyah Rivera, Eldon Scriven.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll.

Ninth Grade: Grant Beadle, Madyson Burgess, Arielle Corbett, Samuel Heim, Maleri Kelsey, Brooke Luce, Chloe Mazza, Grayson Mazza, Loriann Nichols, Lanie Schofield, Mackenzie Schumaker, Lyra Stephenson, Avery Swank, Cole Tenamore, Tayvier Wells, Cambria Winslow, Olivia Wolfe, Sophia Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Athena Augustyniak, Annissa Betts, Daniel Bratton, Mark Drummond, Kaden Emery, Eva Gnadzinski, Corentin Goncalves-Medeiros, Devon Hood, Sophie Smith, Carson Swanson, Mason Whitesell.

Eleventh Grade: Makena Barresi, Aiden Covert, Debra Dougan, Hailey Dunlap, Drew Ernewein, Dawn Fleck, Micah Heim, Jarek Montalban, Casey Northrop, Carter Russo, Connor Schumaker, Ryan Wood.

Twelfth Grade: Jack Bourgeois, Haleigh Dellow, Connor Graham, Cody Hoffman, Jocelyn Hotchkiss, Maya Huegel, Madison Jaynes, Simeon Lashbrook, Jordin LopezHernandez, Cassidy Phillips, Tyler Post, Oliver Rac, Xander Teeter.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll.

Ninth Grade: Emma DeGolier, Adam Eggleston, Savannah Frudd, Grace Graham, Felicity Huyck, Paolo Lescano, Griffin Paternosh, Tyler Tunison, Benjamin Wolfe, Zachary Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Mason Baum, Alina Franklin, David Hoebener, Addison Luce, Mason Maring, Lillian Snyder, Taylor Thompson.

Eleventh Grade: Casey Black, Cameron Corbett, Kimberly Delcamp, Brynn Ernewein, Krista Horr, Jeminy Houser, Angelle Knappenberger, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Hannah Tenamore.

Twelfth Grade: Thayne Bodenmiller IV, Emma Busuladzic, Collin Hoffman, Esther Knappenberger, Janaya Malone, Makartnee Mortimer, Tyler Nichols, Luke Stoughton.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today