×

Falconer Announces First Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Middle-High School has announced its first quarter honor and merit roll students for the 2022-23 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Elayna Barber, Jackson Barber, Zoey Benson, Carson Braley, Jaydyn Brooks, Allison Brown, Carter Brown, Eliana Caldwell, Andrea Campbell, Mikayla Carlson, Laine Carpenter, Moya Collins, Ethan Conti, Levi Conti, Mason Corrigan, Andrew Coulter, Isabella Emborsky, Avery Frazier, Colleen Frederickson, Lilianna Fuller, Liam Griffith, Bryce Heinke, Sarah Higgs, Alivia Hill, Talon Houston, Anthony Johnson, Theodore Krenzer, Ruhjeannea LaBadie, Koleson Lincoln, Michaela Lundsten, Braelynn Mistretta, Matthias Mueller, Lillian Neubauer, Skyler Norlander, Madelynn Ohman, Hailey Penhollow, Colton Rhinehart, Cierra Rodriguez, Charlotte Scapelitte, Luke Schrantz, Katie Seice, Alexis Smith, Carter Smith, Eve Sprague, Andrew Staples-Fredrick, Brody Taylor, Reagan Trask, Kolton VandeVelde, Breonna Wagner, Caleb Webster, Lauren Yagger and Cooper Zaranek.

Seventh grade: Kathryn Gustafson, Jaxon Bidney, Camden Boardman, Haileigh Cardot, Anna Carlberg, Zoie Centi, Ava Chapman, Logan Cooper, Jayden Cunningham, Anastasia Frederes, Lyla Gagnon, Kayden Hetrick, Alyssa Howard, Arianna Howard, Ellie Keeler, Elizabeth Lewis, Kale Livengood, James Mitchener, Joshua Moore, Logan Muscarella, Matthew Ohman, Camryn Olson, Macy Olson, Levi Overend, Marcus Parmentier, Natalie Payne, David Peterson, Morgan Robbins, Marlaina Rodriguez, Lincoln Satterfield, Sullivan Saunders, Sydnee Snow, Olivia Swanson, Marissa Sweeney, Zoe Szal-Williams, Bella VandeVelde, Aurora Rose Walker, Isaiah Washington, Journey White, Madelyn Widen and Ethan Yanik.

Eighth grade: Ellyson Baglia, Elena Barie, Chase Beckman, Blake Berlin, Chase Bianco, Alexis Birath, Myla Brainard, Patrick Braley, Tessa Brooks, Nicola Caruso, Emilee Chapman, Alexis Cross, Gavin Curtis, Finley Darr, Blake Diate, Ella Grace Garrison, Kaylee Green, Cali Hawkins, Hailey Hendrickson, Oliver Jordan, Kenley Lincoln, Kennedy Lindquist, Emma Lundsten, Elijah Matthews, Zavyer Mayr, Rebecca Meyer, Savannah Moore, Elliana Neubauer, Dylan Newman, Dominic Pangborn, Angela Pond, Sharlie Quackenbush, Cody Rice, Julianna Roth, Nicolas Russell, Giada Schauman, Anthony Seice, Payton Smith, Erik Stenstrom, Rachael Swanson, Lilli Szal- Williams and Alaiyna Walczyk.

Ninth grade: Gracie Barber, Jacob Berlin, Riley Best, Addison Calimeri, Abigail Carlberg, Madelyn Conner, Allison Conti, Lazavier DeJesus, Sophia Emborsky, Bradyn Fuller, Alyssa Giambelluca, Brynn Helms, Bradley Hitchcock, Logan Johnson, Mackenzie Keeler, Jonathan Kent, Gracie Lisciandro, Khloe Livengood, Mary Lundmark, Hannah Melquist, Arieanah Miller-Warrior, Caitlyn Nowicki, Bailey Olson, Kayla Pacitti, Korryn Pacitti, Maximus Parmentier, Katherine Pierce, Nylah Sharpe, Leanne, Singular, Kade Smith, Kimberly Warren, Emily Zaranek and Mylie Zaranek.

10th grade: Abigail Rexroad, Isabella Anderson, Mathis Baehr, Nathan Bailey, Hannah Cobb, Bradley Doud, Cooper Doud, Joshua Erickson, Matthew Erskine, J.C. Hannon, Haley Holmberg, Conner Holsopple, Zackery Johnson, Cyrus Jones, Augustine Krenzer, Mariah LaRoy, Gabe Lundmark, Hannah Madonia, Janelle Miller, Bradley Monge, Nazariah Neal, Annalise Potter, Charles Reichenbach, Katrina Schrantz, Hannah Sorenson, Marissa Swan, Brent Troutman, Addison Walker-Osgood, Rachael Wallace and Maximus Welch.

11th grade: Marlei Armstrong, Rachael Birath, Aylah Boutwell, Lillian Brooks, Hunter Caldwell, Jacob Cardot, Anna Carlson, Lillian Cummings, Angelina Fiasco, Kamryn Harper, Tyler Hill, Morgan Johnson, Declan LaForest, Daniel Loomis, Aidan McCleery, Kyle Morgan, Alexis Mortimer, Evan Newman, Finley Pavlock, Addison Pierce, Lydia Potter, Alix Sandberg, Addison Schrader, Ashley Smith, Jerzie Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kayli Stearns, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Thi-Quelle Vanguilder, Tyler Welch, Miranda Wilcox and Brynn Zaranek.

12th grade: Abigail Arnone, Xander Austin, Madeline Bailey, Dalton Caldwell, Garrett Carlson, Makayla Carpenter, Jayden Chadwick, Jacob Chapman, Jacob Clark, Paul Claydon, Landen Cook, Tessa DeRezendes, Mariah Donnelly, Jayden Garcia, Curtis Hannon, Emma Holmberg, Alex Hudson, Zachary Kianos, Kailen Kinne, Danielle Krenzer, Brodie Little, Kayla Jo Lynn, Nicholas Oakes, Carson Olson, Michaela Olson, Brailyn Paladino, Cameron Pawlak, Emily Payne, Laura Reichenbach, Alex Reynolds, Collin Riel, Gavin SanSoucie, Alexa Seekins, Rachel Sharpe, Jack Shea, Jase Smith, Mackenzie Ann Smith, Joselyn Speas and Isaac Wilson.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Bemis, Sienna Bish, Cayden Collins, Lucas Crawford, Jake Darr, Cameron Gibson, Sonny Green, Lorelei Hartranft, Adelle Hawkins, Ellaina Heinke, Cole Hepler, Geneva Johnson, Hunter Kaltenbach, Zoey Kennedy, Clara Lanphere, Wyatt Lundgren, Korry Moore, Alyssa Ortolano, Lilliana Reynolds, Ramon Rodriguez, Jorden Scott, Colton Smith, Zachary Stoll, Kendra Strong, Sebastian Triscari, Elisa Vazquez and Lauren Whitmore.

Seventh grade: Bella Becker, Kayleigh Burdic, Conner Darling, Madalynn Dunn, Tyler Hicks, Leah Lanphere, Evan Martin, Faith Masten, Lauren Mills, Memphis Murray, Lilah Muscarella, Quinn Putnam, Bryant Rodriguez, Mattea Rodriguez, Thomas Russell, Ethan Stenstrom, Hailey Takacs, Mya Tompsett and Cortland Wappat.

Eighth grade: Ashton Almquist, Tyler Beightol, Noah Booth, Noah Dickerson, Nevaeh Gifford, Noah Larsen, Randy Rasmussen Jr., Madison SanSoucie and Raylin Sell.

Ninth grade: Jacob Adams, Hunter Braley, Allison Burdic, Jordyn Caldwell, Elizabeth Daughenbaugh, Clayton Evans, Brehanna Gowan, Joshua Holmberg, Andrew Johnson, Alexander Nutt, Tessa Putnam, Zachary Seice, Aiden Stahlman, Jaxson VanArsdale and Devon Yarbrough.

10th grade: Ryleigh Anderson, Rilyn Bragg, Riley Farrugello, Emily Green, Kimberly Grodecki, Patrick Holmberg, Maya Lundgren, William Pentheny, Jeremiah Rogers, Gavin Smith and Mia VandeVelde.

11th grade: Drake Bowers, Carlie Camenisch, Kylie Comber, Jordan Corrigan, Carisa DePasquale, Annaliese Destro, Ethyn Gilbert, Jenna Hendrickson, EmmaLeeann Holmberg, Jenna Jaroszynski, Shane Latta, Autumn Lynn, Kaitlyn Markham, Myles Pickup, Emelia Powell, Brayden Scott, Damen Vincent and Haley Jo Walker.

12th grade: Coleson Barber, Katelyn Bemis, Tayvor Brisson, Damian Brown, Cyrus Cuckler, Kayla Dahlbeck, Brason Frederes, Katelyn Hagstrom, Mackenzie Hendrickson, Bryant Morrison, Kadan Myers, Collin Potts, Joseph Varner and Chloe Wilson.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today