×

Randolph Central School Announces Their Honor And Merit Roll Students

Randolph Central School officials have named the school’s honor and merit roll students for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Amanda Adams, Lauren Beacom, James Beightol, Katherine Beightol, Alaina Bunker, Layla Burge, Ryan Carpenter, Alana Chadwick, Carson Conley, McKenzie Crosson, Clayton Crouse, Zachary Farren, Beatrice Fiscante, Lillian Fleischmann, Brendan Good, Alivia Graham, Kassidy Graham, Mathurin Griffith, Melissa Heilman, Xander Hind, Jaiden Huntington, Corinne Inkley, Grace Kenyon, Maruf Kurt, Reagan Lewis, Bridget Lydic, Rileigh Lynn-Haskell, Lilly McDonald, Gregory Miklaucic, Owen Nelson, Joseph Nottingham Jr., Preston O’Dell, Kendell O’Neill, Jadessa Olofson, McKenna Park, Jordan Parson, Kyra Pence, Dylan Raub, Benjamin Roosa, Dillon Schrader, Kyle Senn, Haven Sevenish, Tailyn Shields, Sterling Skye, Harper Smith, Torrey Smith, Jileena Stearns, Kendall Steward, Katelyn Storer, Juliana Syracuse, Renee Waterman.

11th Grade: Eve Adams, Maverick Adams, Jonah Bailey, Yseuldt Balcom, Addison Beaver, Michael Bohall, Elial Bryan, Allison Burdick, Shelby Burge, Emily Chapman, Allie Conley, Jacob Dexter, Andrew Douglass, Madisyn Dybka, Emma Earley, Mattie Evans-Brown, Abbey Finch, Caidynce Finch, Jaclynn Flood, Andi Frame, Annabelle Fredenburg, Mason Garman, Sam Gozdalski, Sierra Green, Calan Gumhalter, Alexander Hutton, Ethan Johnson, Roan Kelly, Samantha Loomis, Kameron Luce, Liliana Neal, Mersadies Nichols, Jessica Nomes, Alison Nottingham, Kayden O’Neill, Seirra Olofson, Abigail Pitts, Miquela Riddell, David Root, Maria Sanchez Serna, Alexis Sevenish, Alanna Sluga, Ryder Smith, Sierra Smith, Gavin Stearns, Cameron Taylor, Hayden Valvo, Jacob Zink.

10th Grade: Sharilee Bailey, Sofia Bieniek, Morgan Briggs, Dayshia Brown, Isabelle Bunker, Makenna Burrows, Domanik Clark, Taylor Costa, Emmaleigh Cowen, Hunter Flood, Gabriel Frame, Madison Green, Madelia Griffith, Colin Hadley, Keira Hamilton, Drew Hind, Baker Huntington, Caden Inkley, Haven Johnson, Tara Lovern, David Malone, Alexander Marsh, Alyssa Milks, Isabella Morelli, Avery Morrison, Payton Morrison, Griffin Nelson, Mason Peelman, Quinn Pence, Jacob Pierce, Allen Root, Maverick Schmeltz, Donnilynn Sheldon, Nichole Smith, Sara Smith, Sadie Steward, Isabella Syracuse, Lilliann Thompson, Emma Turney, Mia Volpe, Wyatt Weaver, Nickola Whitford.

Ninth Grade: Izaias Abrams, Jenna Anderson, Nicholas Ashdown, Grace Benson, Gianna Bowles, Broden Brooks, Ryanne Bushey, Piper Chase, Jade Fleischmann, Brooke Foster, Cooper Freeman, Taylor Hayes, Riley Henry, Kevin Herington, Brookelyn Hubbard, Ireland Hubbard, Kirsten Johnson, Rhys Kelly, Zachary Lindquist, Allie Marsh-Durphy, Myah McClune, Kaydance Mendez, Jaxon Morrison, Leah Olejniczak, Alyia Oliverio, Parker Patterson, Bryson Pitts, Gavin Richardson, Hayden Rosing, Gracyn Rowland, Aryana Sears, Olivia Shawley, Ayden Shields, Erinn Sluga, Mallory Smallback, Delsin Tallchief, Maddison VanSickle.

Eighth Grade: Ty Barron, Lilly Beaver, Matthew Beaver, Nicholas Beaver, Kendall Blood, Malachi Brown, Carter Conley, Lucy Conley, Kierra Dexter, Zella Dickerson, Hailey Farmer, Alexa Foster, Alexander Garland, Ian Hamilton, Skylar Herington, Rileigh Jensen, Lilly John, Ashton Johnson, Davion Johnson, Ian Lindell, Kendra Ling, Kennedy Lynn, Tenley Marshall, Layla McAllister, Jadelynn McMaster, Ella Monroe, Mia Morris, Elianna Peterson, Isaac Pihlblad, Riley Reynolds, Ryann Rowland, Gavin Senn, Addyson Shawley, Stella Smith, Jasmine Thrasher-Miller, Rosetta Thrasher-Miller, Shelby Whitford, Fallon Williams.

Seventh Grade: Mackenzie Baran, Chloe Braley, Alliyah Carlson, Jaydan Champlin, MacKenzie Cowen, Dominick Dowiasz, Hunter Emke, Carson Gallaway, Aiyanna Goldsmith, Jocelyn Lambe, Meadow Leahy, Erin Little, Autumn Malone, Aubrey Marquez, Eric Mighells, Jade Miller, Parker Morrison, Mya Nelson, Loriana Papa, Kyler Patterson, Easton Pence, Camden Peters, Mason Pierce, Jayden Pilon, Gunnar Rosing, Grady Steward, Grace Turney, Kobe Wagner, Connor Walters, Reese Woodfield, Nathan Zink.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Preston Burrows, Kamden Cali, Damon Fischer, Natalie Kelley, Hannah Lecceardone, Benjamin Lindquist, Anna Sayers, Lorelle Schmeltz, Marcus Wilson.

11th Grade: Caleb DeWald, Clayton Franze, Zackery Kachermeyer, Vincent Migliore, Kalib Rader, Talon Rowland.

10th Grade: Andrew Bohall, Connor Braley, Erin Briggs, Chloe Chadwick, Gaige Emke, Alexander George, Nathaniel Hahn, Connor Hardin, Elizabeth Jones, Molly Kelley, Marissa Lusk, Jackson Marshall, Peyton McClune, Dempsey McDonald, Cassidy Miller, Emma Patterson, Zane Razey.

Ninth Grade: Christine Booth, Hunter Foster, Dallas Green, Mara Rae Harvey, Rayn John, Jamison Nottingham, Cody Slade, Reagan Smith, Kalen Suber, Madalyn Troutman.

Eighth Grade: Logan Briggs, Shelby Conner, Marshall Cronk, Aydan Eccles, Lillian Rose Fitzgerald, Christian Hayes, Marley Johnson, Blake Milks, Randall Nottingham, William Olofson Jr., Freyr Posey, Brenden Reding, Skylar See, Christopher Smith, Aidan Taylor, Ashley Terhune, Erik Terhune, Alivia Williams.

Seventh Grade: Grace Bender, Korina Cronk, Isabel Fredenburg, Aubrey Green, Andi Moran, Harper Russell, Carra Sevenish.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today