×

SWHS Announces Third Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Southwestern High School recently announced its third quarter honor and merit rolls.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Abigail Adam, Cassidy Allen, Kayla Allen, Kylee Andrews, Callen Barron, Sabrina Bellardo, Sage Bertges, Makenzie Besse, Hayden Briggs, Jetta Carrillo, Cora Casselman, Mark Chapman, Evan Christensen, Megan Cotter, Corrine Covert, Liam Cramer, Morgan Curry, Ayden Danielson, Gaven Dewey, Kylee Dibble, Joseph Doane, Declan Doherty, Emma Dow, Rachel Ekstrom, Francis Farrell, Natalie Fosberg, Aden Froah, Timothy Galati, Sofia Genareo, Carson Hanson, Colton Hanson, Dillan Hatch, Sophia Hedin, Olivia Heslink, Anthony Hren, Madison Hurley, Nathan Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Lucas Kelsey, Drew Keppel, Jaden Kinnear, Ellie Kreinheder, Allison Lundmark, Carter McKotch, Zishan Munir, Lily Nelson, Brittin Orlando, Madison Overbeck, Samuel Palmieri, Ellen Reynoldson, Calvin Ricker, Graham Rusco, Sydney Segrue, Matthew Sigler, Sophia Tallon, Arianna Taylor, Sydney Thorpe, Clara Todd, Hans Vanderzyden, Max Vaughn, Jack White, Benjamin Whitman, Drew Wigren.

11th grade: Grace Alexander, Emma Anderson, Evan Bishop, Daniel Clarke, Brynne Conley, Josephine Corey, Melissa DeVore, Natalee Doepp, Emma Dorman, Allisandria Durnell, Sylvester Farrell, Jacob Galati, Tucker Gesing, Edwin Gibbon, Lauren Green, Isabella Grijalva, Dontae Hoose, Spencer Kane, Aidan Kennedy, Emily Kimball, Braley Lachner, Elizabeth Lawton, Collin LeRoy, Ethan Livingston, Brendan Luce, Ethan Luce, Maxwell Marshall, Riley McKinsey, Alexis Moons, Hiba Munir, Jason Ni, Anthony Osman, Margaret Passanise, Jared Pearson, Suzanne Piper, Elliot Pope, Jozlyn Reed, Jayden Schrecengost, Teagan Shedd, Nija Slater Hawkins, Mary Rose Slater, Alexander Spoon, Brett Svenson, Kaden Swanson, Drew Tracy, Joshua Truver, Brooks Turcotte, Mia Turnbull, Taryn Webb, Ella White, Gabrielle Wigren, Avery McKay Young.

10th grade: Spencer Bell, Griffin Bogdanowicz, Ryan Camp, Ryan Chapman, Muazam Chaudhry, Lillian Cobb, Elise Coffin, Lydia Covert, Madison Cresanti, Mackenzie Cross, Kenyon Davidson, Hudson Dawson, Jayla Dhondt, William Dorman, Brendon Edwards, Mia Engdahl, Ella Fosberg, Nolan Froah, Gracie Gifford, Lucas Gilbert, Paul Hayes, Dustin Hendrix, William Hoden, Logan Hren, Paiton James, Jacob Johnson, Elizabeth Kane, Erin Keppel, Nicholas Klenke, Jacob Lawton, Nathan Lewis, Rylee Littlefield, Katheryn Lowe, Alexis Lundmark, Patrick Marra, Henry Marshall, Julia Meyers, Christopher Miller, Samuel Mincarelli, Kyle Miraglia, Gannon Moore, Janmanshi Padhya, Matthew Pannes, Walker Perry, Dominick Piazza, Arrington Restivo, Zachary Rhodes, Morgan Ribbing, Leeya Riley, Landon Rusco, Elijah Stone, Aryana Strong-Butterfield, Michael Strong-Butterfield, Ashlynn Swan, Madison Swartz, MorganTroutman, Justin Vanstrom, Daniel Welty, Angelina Wilder, Adam Woodruff.

Ninth grade: Grace Anderson, Jason Beachner, Reece Beaver, Zachary Bishop, McKenna Bogdanowicz, Addison Brassard, Joslyn Brown, Maecyn Brown, Thomas Casuccio, Liam Clementi, Lucy Colburn, John Conley, Lauren Cotter, Landen Cramer, Hannah Dearman, Cooper Degnan, Abbey Galati, Jonas Gesing, Alexis Grijalva, Brayden Haaksma, Faith Hamilton, Cole Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Chase Kartesz, Samuel Kautzman, Declan Kennedy, Riley Kibbler, Sharlenna La, Matthew Lefler, Rachel LeRoy, Brianna Lilley, Peyton Lillie, Kelly Lindstrom, Mallory Lohnes, Austin McKotch, Ebaad Meer, Noah Melquist, Philipp Meyer, Jaidyn Newhouse, Zoe Pike, Mary Reynoldson, Natalya Scoma, Sophia Segrue, Brooke Shutters, Korbinn Sinischo, Brandon Smith, Cooper Strong, Matthew Strong-Butterfield, Abby Strother, Lukas Svenson, Heidi Swan-Leuze, Robert VonVolen, Madelyn Wakeley, Kenji Walters, Bohdan Wendel, Kayla Witruke, Sterling Wynham.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Vance Alvarez-Fleurima, Declan Brown, Alyssa Castellano, Jared Coffin, Tage Coil, Derreck Davenport, Grace Felton, Kyliegh Gifford, Mandalynn Hartmann, Maddox Henry, Kyle Karr, Molly Lehere, Olivia Miceli, Alyssa Patterson, Seth Ribbing, Carter Roggenbaum, Catherine Siggins, Ty Smith, Garrett Swan.

11th grade: Jacqueline Bielata, Lia Constantino, William Cross, Jed Hirliman, Andrew Lindell, Payge Ling, Ashton Mathews, Jordan Proestler, Anna Rauh, Trenton Shutters, Victoria Smith, Jack Swan, Damian Torres, Ethan Tyger, Daniel White.

10th grade: Marcus Caceres, Kiara Calkins, Abigail Ferrari, Hailie Gardner, Madison Hicks, Daniel Jayden Hultin, Brady Lindstrom, MyKayla Morse, Jacqualynn Munson, Shiv Patel, Mitchell Pike, James Pirrello, Kira Ricker, Owen Riggle, Vincent Skaggs, Nick Swan, Cody VanGuilder, Aaron Zaccardo.

Ninth grade: Reece Abbey, Avery Casselman, Katlyn Ceci, Husnain Chaudhry, Peter Conley, Wyatt Curcio, Blaine Dunn, Morgan Faulk, Kevin Gonzalez-Fuentes, Fiona Hagel, Neves Hoose, Ethan Johnson, Olivia Lindboom, Madilynn McIntyre, Jacky Ni, Marley Ohl. Erika Pickard, Averi Schwab, Isyss Smith, Sebastian Tilaro, Gabriel Tyger, Aidan VanSickle, Nicholas Verga, Jameson Walsh.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today