×

JHS Releases Third Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Jamestown High School has released its third quarter honor and merit rolls.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Caidence Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Stephanie Beriso, Brianna Blevins, Ayden Bonta, Samantha Bresson, Sara Burgos Negron, Taryn Caldwell, John Carlson, Maisy Chang, Kyle Christensen, Herivette Dejesus-Colon, Elizabeth Delong, Vanessa Destevens, Isabella Didomenico, Bridgette Donaldson, Abigail Doverspike, Darren Dunn, Bailey Fain-Weaver, Mikaelyn Fanale, Gavin Fortner, Elizabeth Gantenbein-Beidel, Emma Garvin, Raeonna Gendron, Joshua Gibson, Jonathan Gomez Martinez, John Gonzalez, Alivia Graham, Faime Hannold, Gabriel Harvey, Megan Higbee, Nathan Hill, Kayla Hutchison, Holland Isaacson, Alayna Johnson, Reese Johnson, Connor Keith, Zoe Kester, Jill Kindberg, Jaziel Laboy Alvira, Austin Lanphere, Andrell Leeper, Adam Logue, Ryan Malarkey, Dani’El Martin, Manuely Martinez, Giulia Marzoli, Kaitlin Mattern, Santiago Montes Burgos Iv, Cyrus Morano, Alexandria Moss, Christopher Navarro, Julissa Navarro, Eli Nugent, Daniel O’Brien, Chryssie Rose Panteli, Alysa Papalia, Allyssa Peterson, Allyvia Peterson, Riley Piazza, Olivia Pinciaro, Claire Pumford, Allison Ramsey, Chloe Randolph, Nicole Rasmussen, Tennessee Ratliff, Faith Retterer, Taye Rice, Nevaeh Robinson, Felix Rodriguez, Juan Rodriguez Cortes, Yarelis Romero Vazquez, Christopher Sattelberg, Alyssa Shimmel, Cole Simmons, Ella Smith, Madison Smith, Jenna Stockwell, Jordan Svensson, Daniel Swanson, Lucian Talbett, Damon Tanner, Hannah Teagarden, Allison Tilburg, Lorisanet Torres Marrero, Lauren Tracy, Spencer Trout, Melissa Tubbs, Madison Ventura.

11th grade: Emma Abers, Christian Allen, Erika Amidon, Benjamin Anderson, Madison Arthurs, Camden Austin, Caleb Bane, Skyela Banse-Fay, Hanna Bigelow, Cora Blodien, Mia Brown, Austyn Brumbaugh, Joshua Brunacini, Colton Cappalino, Nicole Carlson, Camryn Cederquist, Mason Chapman, James Christ Jr, Alexandria Clemente, Zeb Coan, Salvatore Colletti, Claire Conti, Milana D’Angelo, Siena Deangelo, Anisha Edwards, Cecelia Eklum, Nevaeh Erickson, Manalis Espinosa, Alanah Ferraro, Kaylee Gabalski, Bradley Galeazzo, Hannah Grey, Sandra Gutierrez Escobar, Ava Hagelin, Ethan Haight, Amaya Holmes, Colin Johnson, Alexander Latone, Rachel Lemke, Elizabeth Lutgen, Emmit Maher, Cadance Main, Nicole Mcgrath, Nicholas Miraglia, Jaymin Morano, Kyler Nickerson, Dylan Nilson, Dominic Osceola, Chad Peterson, Haileigh Rhodes, Elena Rivera Abbey, Alexis Roberts, Genesis Rodriguez, Joshua Rollinger, Charles Root, Marissa Rosado, O’Zion Rosario-Kinney, Christina Rousakis, Zachary Ryberg, Matthew Sanfilippo, Yunisa Santiago, Jesse Schultz, Kellie Silsby, Christopher Spencer, Annika Spitzer, Terverius Strudwick, Sabion Taylor, Morgan Torrey, Amber Tubbs, Kathryn Vanstrom, Joseph Vinton, Kayla Wilson Spencer, Marissa Woodard, Gannon Zahn.

10th grade: Mckynzee Anzalone, Nathaniel Barone, Lucas Baxter, Brittney Beardsley, Sage Bistrisky, Aric Bloomquist, Michael Boron, Christian Cabrera, Joshua Calcano, Liam Conroe, Rylan Coombs, Evan Corey, Raymond Crespo, Madeline Dejoy, Marley Drake, Trey Drake, Kayla Eddy, Yaselis Febus Castro, Sebastian Fernandez, Haylee French, Devon Gazdak, Jampiell Gonzalez Santiago, Emylia Hallberg, Emma Higbee, Kiya Holmes, Payton Horton, Nivette Hunter, Rena Huntington, Nichole Iacuzzo, Illinois Jackson, James Jackson, Cecelia Johnson, Mercedes Johnson, Quinn Johnson, Kaylen Kirschman, Terry Koch, Megan Kubera, Olivia Kubera, Amelia Larusch, Maddisyn Latone, Rhonda-Sue Leonard, Brandon Lobb, Isabella Loomis, Hannah Lutgen, Kamryn Magee, Elsa Mcavoy, Maria Medina, Alexandra Melquist, Caleb Micciche, Karryne Mims, Meghan Mistretta, Aixnilis Montes Burgos, Greta Nordwall, Kylie O’Brien, Carley Pangborn, Erica Papalia, Alanna Patterson, Gabrielle Pocza, Matthew Ramirez, Aubrey Reynolds, Mackenzie Robbins, Celeste Roberts, Natacha Rodriguez Feliciano, Janiel Roman Oquendo, Kylee Schrader, Jacob Smeraldo, Julia Smith, Kyla Sorenson, Lindsey Spitz, Madison Terry, Elaine Thornton, Rebecca Vanduyne, Crystal Ware, Haylee Weilacher, Juliana Yanik.

Ninth grade: Tristin Abers, Carsen Bane, Aquila Becker, Rhiannon Bogardus, Gregory Brumagin, Anthony Bucello, Noah Burch, Connor Bush, Kenzie Carpenter, Jack Christensen, Anne Conroe, Derrick Cook, Jessah-Marie Courson, Dillon Crick, Johnathan Crites, Dainys Cruz, Kris Cruz, Gavin Cuoco, Gabriella Demorest, Abbie Derby, Max Digirolamo, Ryan Fish, Daxton Fortner, Shane Gabriel, Bianca Gardner, Megan Glover, Luis Gonzalez, Marcus Graham-Parinella, Ayden Hagelin, Ethan Harding, Lucille Haskell, Jordan Hatfield, Stefano Isabella, Kaden Johnson, Cole Joly, Xavier Jordan, Tatiana Karash, Kaitlyn Kennedy, Zachary Kimber, Maxwell Knight, Reiley Kolstee, Elliott Krudys, Allison Latona, Madeleine Leenders, Elsa Lumia, Jaidan Lutgen, Sydney Maggio, Morgan Maloney, Tyler Maloney, Madelline Mattern, Logan Mcintosh, Adrianna Mcskimming, Madison Messina, Cameron Micciche, Keith Miller, Abrielle Monaghan, Jack Osborne, Jillian Overbeck Thompson, Andres Pacheco, Vincent Parasiliti, Michael Patric, Caleb Piazza, Madison Potter, Adam Powell, Ella Propheter, Ethan Pumford, Noah Rivera, Jazmyn Rollinger Norrod, Jackson Root, Avery Salvaggio, Isaiah Sanchez, Jose Sanchez Jr, Ariel Sanfilippo, Hermione Santiago Cruz, Justin Saunders, Mckenna Schneider, Ruby Schneider, Aliceson Scott, Lynea Silk, Isaac Sinatra, Stavros Singleton, Owen Slojkowski, Zaporah Sparrow, Gracelyn Stevenson, Ella Storms, Madelyn Strickland, Kelianet Torres Marrero, Betty Tubbs, Jovanny Vazquez Rosado, Shiloh Walker, Hayley Warner, Micah Watson, Makenzie Westley, Elizabeth Wisnewski, Alivia Wofford, Kaelyn Zanghi

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Joan Arranz, Peter Barry, Johanna Bennett, Jonathan Brito, Kiyah Carpenter, Kaleb Dean, Zoe Divincenzo, Reiden Ferraro, Pablo Guzman Morales, Emily Johnson, Mason Jones, Owen Maggio, Mackenzie Miller, Devon Mitchell, Ahriella Morrison, Sydney Moss, Colten Myers, Brionia Raj, Rey Rodriguez Diaz, Joseph Roehmholdt, Abigail Roof, Tyler Sutton, Jameson Trusler, Sarah Tsitso, Joshua Vergara, Nila Watkins-Pearsall.

11th grade: Ezequiel Alejandro Lopez, Ashley Anderson, Lukas Beebe, Lacinda Bentley, Nolan Bush, Regan Coombs, Jonathan Erickson, Marissa Fiorella, Logan Hayes, Jordan Hicks, Justine Houghwot, Hudson Knapp, Brianna Lynch, Gabriel Mastrosimone, Ian Mcintosh, Gary Moffatt, Nethaniel Mohney, Keilany Montalvo Martinez, Aidan Moore, Andrea Nelson, Joseph Palermo, Alexsandria Ramos, Jose Rios Lopez, Emma Riquer, Ashlie Rockefeller, Phillip Seager, Hunter Shilling, Marshall Tantillo, Madison Taylor, Emanuel Torres, Edward Vellon Paz, Gage Viele, Aaliyah West, Amber Woloszyn.

10th grade: Jesenia Barber, Sierra Bartlett, Zachary Bay, Lily Camarata, Max Divincenzo, Jacob Green, Rheese Maggio, Cheyanne Malone, Zachary Marra, Daisy Meyer, Lily Moss, Mollie Nolan, Sean O’Brien, Richard Riley Jr, Yarianis Rodriguez Serrano, Evan Sharpe, Aidan Smith, Shaylynn Stappenbeck, Jason Vanduyne, Kylee Williamson.

Ninth grade: Samuel Arrington, Nathan Beebe, Alyson Canfield, Conner Degnan, Katie Espinosa Calvache, Jeymelec Garcia, Owen Glover, Stephen Hallberg, Brianna Diamond Hamblen, Donavan Hubbard, Zoe Lawson, Keishamyr Lopez, Lisa Lupold, Jonathan Martinez, Charlotte Milk, Aiden Morse-Greenawalt, Gavin Quattrone, Karlee Rock, Antonie Rodriguez, Kaylin Russell, Giovanni Santiago, Ryan Silsby, Mattea Spitzer, Haylie Sutton, Arianna Temich, Tyler Wilkens, Gabriella Zampogna.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today