×

Falconer Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Central School has announced its third quarter honor and merit rolls.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Ellyson Baglia, Elena Barie, Chase Beckman, Tyler Beightol, Blake Berlin, Chase Bianco, Alexis Birath, Myla Brainard, Patrick Braley, Tessa Brooks, Natalie Brown, Nicola Caruso, Alexis Cross, Gavin Curtis, Finley Darr, Blake Diate, Noah Dickerson, Ella Grace Garrison, Nathyn Gilbert, Kaylee Green, Hailey Hendrickson, Oliver Jordan, Alexander Leighton, Kennedy Lindquist, Emma Lundsten, Zavyer Mayr, Rebecca Meyer, Savannah Moore, Dylan Newman, Dominic Pangborn, Angela Pond, Sharlie Quackenbush, Cody Rice, Julianna Roth, Nicolas Russell, Giada Schauman, Anthony Seice, Raylin Sell, Payton Smith, Erik Stenstrom, Rachael Swanson, Tyler Swanson, Alaiyna Walczyk, Aydin Warner.

Seventh grade: Gracie Barber, Jacob Berlin, Riley Best, Jordyn Caldwell, Addison Calimeri, Abigail Carlberg, Madelyn Conner, Allison Conti, Sophia Emborsky, Clayton Evans, Bradyn Fuller, Bradley Hitchcock, Zulie Howard, Logan Johnson, Mackenzie Keeler, Jonathan Kent, Gracie Lisciandro, Khloe Livengood, Mary Lundmark, Roger Markham, Hannah Melquist, Xander Nelson, Caitlyn Nowicki, Bailey Olson, Korryn Pacitti, Kayla Pacitti, Maximus Parmentier, Katherine Pierce, Elizabeth Proper, Emily Rhinehart, Hailey Rhinehart, Leanne Sigular, Kade Smith, Gracene Tyson, Justin Dave (JD) Wilcox, MacKenzie Wright, Mylie Zaranek, Emily Zaranek.

Eighth grade: Isabella Anderson, Mathis Baehr, Nathan Bailey, Channing Brainard, Gabriel Delahoy, Cooper Doud, Joshua Erickson, Matthew Erskine, Rachel Erskine, Riley Farrugello, Emily Green, James (J.C.) Hannon, Haley Holmberg, Savanna Kestler, Augustine Krenzer, Mariah LaRoy, Branston Lindquist, Maya Lundgren, Gabe Lundmark, Hannah Madonia, Bradley Monge, Nazariah Neal, Annalise Potter, Jasmine Proudman, Charles Reichenbach, Abigail Rexroad, Elizabeth Sandy, Katrina Schrantz, Marissa Swan, Brent Troutman, Mia VandeVelde, Addison Walker-Osgood, Rachael Wallace.

Ninth grade: Dylan Alexander, Marlei Armstrong, Jaden Binkley, Rachael Birath, Aylah Boutwell, Vineque Butts, Jacob Cardot, Anna Carlson, Kylie Comber, Carisa DePasquale, Kamryn Harper, Tyler Hill, Kaylee Houser, Jenna Jaroszynski, Morgan Johnson, Daniel Loomis, Kaitlyn Markham, Zeta Mayr, Aidan McCleery, Alexis Mortimer, Evan Newman, Elizabeth Patterson, Myles Pickup, Lydia Potter, Emelia Powell, Addison Schrader, Marcella Seekings, Lily Shields, Mary Beth Sigular, Ashley Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kacie Stofko, Kaitlyn Swan, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Damen Vincent, Tyler Welch, Brynn Zaranek.

10th grade: Abigail Arnone, Kaidance Babcock, Madeline Bailey, Kadin Buckley, Garrett Carlson, Jayden Chadwick, Jacob Clark, Paul Claydon, Cyrus Cuckler, Brason Frederes, Jayden Garcia, Jayden Griffin, Curtis Hannon, Emma Holmberg, Zachary Kianos, Kailen Kinne, Danielle Krenzer, Kayla Jo Lynn, Michaela Olson, Cameron Pawlak, Lillian Powers, Laura Reichenbach, Alex Reynolds, Jack Shea.

11th grade: Alexis Adam, Ellie Arnone, Andrea Conner, Hannah Cross, Kaden Dove, Summer Dunn, Skylar Green, Rachel Himes, Brian Johnson, Ava Jurges, Emily Kanouff, Kyle Keefe, Joseph Krenzer, Grace Lundmark, Alexis Madonia, Emily Melquist, Christian Osborne, Madison Pitts, Davin Riel, Brett Samuelson, Joshua Scheer, Austin Snow, Tessa Spangenburg, Jasmine Spangler, Renae Spangler, Amelia Sprague, Landon Stahlman, Zachary Stofko, Justin Swan, Jake Swanson, Ava Turk, Cierra Waterman, Ashleah Youngberg. 12th grade: Lauren Allen, Spencer Bautista, Erika Binkley, Joel Brunco, Serena Camarata, Haley Card, Alexandria Davis, Deanna Donelson, Natalie Eddy, Nicholas Erickson, Hunter Gruber, Rachael Harper, Matthew Hofgren, Jillian Holmberg, Gregory Holmberg, Krista Johnson, Nathan Kujawa, Mikaela LeBaron, Abrianna McCarthy, Anthony Migliore, Robert Miles, Cassie Mosher, Brayden Newman, Ashley Pierce, Toby Price, Evan Reynolds, Natalie Rickard, Eliza Schrantz, Purity Taylor, Jacob Thierfeldt, Cerria Traver, Joseph Varner, Patricia Wilcox, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Michael Bunce, Emilee Chapman, Nevaeh Gifford, Cali Hawkins, Noah Larsen, Kenley Lincoln, Joshua Lincoln Jr, Zachary Markham, Elliana Neubauer, Jaycee Traver.

Seventh grade: Hunter Braley, Allison Burdic, Alyssa Giambelluca, Brynn Helms, Joshua Holmberg, Haven Kaltenbach, Zachary Kinne, Austin Pfeiffer, Tessa Putnam, Nylah Sharpe, Kimberly Warren.

Eighth grade: Ryleigh Anderson, Lucas Barron, Savannah Devlieger, Bradley Doud, Patrick Holmberg, Cyrus Jones, Macaulay Maher, David Markham, Karleigh Mattison, Janelle Miller, J. Lucas Muscarella, Gavin Smith, Charles Sundquist, Maximus Welch, Anthony Wood.

Ninth grade: Kameron Babcock, Lillian Brooks, Hunter Caldwell, Jordan Corrigan, Cathy Davis, Annaliese Destro, Ethyn Gilbert, Jenna Hendrickson, Hanna Higgs, Nicolas Houston, Declan LaForest, Autumn Lynn, Devyn Morrison, James Patterson, Hunter Paulisick, Finley Pavlock, Tage Pierce, Addison Pierce, Brayden Scott, Miranda Wilcox.

10th grade: Coleson Barber, Dalton Caldwell, Austin Chase, Tessa DeRezendes, Cheito Perez, Collin Riel, Jayde Short, Joselyn Speas, Isaac Wilson.

11th grade: Ashton Beckerink, Nyriah Dahlbeck, Hailey Freshwater, Dakota Giambelluca, Justin Johnston, Natalie Kinney, Miranda McKane, Annemarie Parsons-Lowers, Halley Shagla, Jacob Strong. Grade 12 Merit Roll: Anyssa Brainard, Emily Campbell, Sean Cobb, Bradly Helms, Madison Kramer, Alice Lindquist, Elizabeth Quackenbush, Aryana Singletary, Celia Sumner, Evan Swanson, Dyilliane Wynn-Milner.

12th grade: Anyssa Brainard, Emily Campbell, Sean Cobb, Bradly Helms, Madison Kramer, Alice Lindquist, Elizabeth Quackenbush, Aryana Singletary, Celia Sumner, Evan Swanson, Dyilliane Wynn-Milner.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today