×

Clymer Central School Announces High Honor, Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School has released its third-quarter honor and merit rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Callie Carter, Ian Catlett, Cole Frank, Mattison Heslink, Kaylee Hodge, Kelsie Jackson, Olivia Lundeen, Ethan McIntyre, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Matthew White, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods.

11th graade: Nataly Boozel, Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Onalya Gillispie, James Hepler, Karlen Honey, Kariann Laufer, Jacob Murphy, Mykala Seekings, Michael Shampoe.

10th grade: Trent Burchanowski, Erica Frank, Natalie Johnson, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, Dylan Michael, Holly Neckers, Nolan Redlecki, Abigail White, Austin White, Brant Willink.

Ninth grade: Benjamin Cooke, Lucas Dunnewold, Ericka Heslink, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Ishmael Martin-Lacayo, Jonathan Massing, Weston Mitchell, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe.

Eighth grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, Evangeline Johnson, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Callie Willink.

Seventh grade: Elliana Bodamer, Olivia Dellamora, Adelie Jackson, Landon Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Abigail Malecki, Beau Miller, Carson White.

Sixth grade: Avery Campbell, Charlotte Cooke, Hannidy Goetzinger, Colton Hamilton, Caira Harvey, Caitlyn Kriner, Ryan McFarland, Lillian McKinney, Matilyn Rhines, Landon Stapels, Baylee White.

Fifth grade: Owen Anderson, Maiya Dunnewold, Keira Kinal, Sadie Krasa, Daniel Redlecki.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Samantha Dean, Alison Einink, Sebastion Hinkler, Iyana Quinones, Hunter Wassink

11th grade: Hayden Battaglia, Lexi Michalski, Taja Overton, Andria Ranney, Faith Sironen, Owen White, Micah Willink.

10th grade: Rylee Carter, Haley Erickson, Jalyn Linton, Aurora Ordines, Marissa Snyder, Makenna Woods.

Ninth grade: Kaden Beckerink, Brooklyn Gillispie, Devin Hoitink, Grant Lictus, Cassandra Marucci, Tayler Michalski, Tanner Mihalko, Erin Murphy, Natalie White.

Eighth grade: Hunter Bogert, McKenna Campbell, Ava Nyweide, Dalton Richter.

Sevenrth grade: Sadie Fuller, Dayton Hosier, Madisyn Suroviec.

Sixth grade: Gavin Burchanowski, Donna Cupp, Harleigh Faulkner, Lily Hamilton, Emma Hoch, Ronald Johnson, Elijah Mitchell, Olyvia Redlecki, Raegan Sweeney, Roman Wassink.

Fifth grade: Noah Fuller, Isabella Miller, Emma Schurman, Sophia Utegg, Brooke White, Sawyer Whitney.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Ryan Dobson, Bishop Kopta, Gabriela Marucci, Howard Raven.

11th grade: Hayden Heiser, Justin Massing, Michael Raven, Jackson Redlecki.

10th grade: Vella Evans, Alyssa Griffin, Hunter Heslink, Mason Kopta, Julio Ramos, McKenzie Skarzenski, Michael TeWinkle.

Ninth grade: Catherine Hulett, Jonathan Oviatt, Brookelynn Woods.

Eighth grade: Luke Courtright, Alexander Redlecki, Blake Wisniewski.

Seventh grade: Kamren Christensen, Aiden Dobson, Kameron Einink, Finnegan Fadale, Henry Hoitink, Gavin Krasa, Quinten Loll, Jeffrey Perry, Matthew Redlecki

Sixth grade: Micaleb Anderson, Camryn Battaglia, Blake Beckerink, Victoria Messenger, Mason Munoz, Alyssa Pratt, Hayden Sexton, Ethan Teed, Kyle Wassink, MaKenzie Zimmer.

Fifth grade: Grayson Messenger, Nicholas Potocki, Brett Rater, Max White, Trevor White.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today