×

Southwestern Central High School Announces Second Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

Southwestern Central High School announced its second quarter honor and merit rolls.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Abigail Adam, Cassidy Allen, Kayla Allen, Kylee Andrews, Callen Barron, Sabrina Bellardo, Miracle Berakah, Sage Bertges, Makenzie Besse, Hayden Briggs, Declan Brown, Jetta Carrillo, Cora Casselman, Alyssa Castellano, Evan Christensen, Megan Cotter, Corinne Covert, Liam Cramer, Morgan Curry, Ayden Danielson, Derreck Davenport, Kylee Dibble, Joseph Doane, Emma Dow, Rachel Ekstrom, Francis Farrell, Natalie Fosberg, Aden Froah, Timothy Galati, Sofia Genareo, Kyliegh Gifford, Carson Hanson, Colton Hanson, Dillan Hatch, Sophia Hedin, Olivia Heslink, Anthony Hren, Nathan Johnson, Lucas Kelsey, Austin Kephart, Drew Keppel, Jaden Kinnear, Ellie Kreinheder, Allison Lundmark, Carter McKotch, Zishan Munir, Lily Nelson, Brittin Orlando, Madison Overbeck, Samuel Palmieri, Alyssa Patterson, Ellen Reynoldson, Calvin Ricker, Carter Roggenbaum, Graham Rusco, Sydney Segrue, Matthew Sigler, Sophia Tallon, Arianna Taylor, Sydney Thorpe, Clara Todd, Hans Vanderzyden, Max Vaughn, Jack White, Benjamin Whitman, Drew Wigren.

11th grade: Grace Alexander, Emma Anderson, Colton Armella, Evan Bishop, Daniel Clarke, Brynne Conley, Josephine Corey, William Cross Jr., Melissa DeVore, Natalee Doepp, Marilynn Donato, Emma Dorman, Allisandria Durnell, Jacob Galati, Edwin Gibbon, Lauren Green, Isabella Grijalva, Dontae Hoose, Spencer Kane, Aidan Kennedy, Emily Kimball, Braley Lachner, Elizabeth Lawton, Collin LeRoy, Ethan Livingston, Brendan Luce, Ethan Luce, Maxwell Marshall, Riley McKinsey, Hiba Munir, Jared Pearson, Suzanne Piper, Elliot Pope, Jozlyn Reed, Teagan Shedd, Trenton Shutters, Victoria Smith, Alexander Spoon, Olivia Strother, Brett Svenson, Jack Swan, Drew Tracy, Joshua Truver, Mia Turnbull, Taryn Webb, Daniel White, Ella White, Gabrielle Wigren, Avery McKay Young.

10th grade: Griffin Bogdanowicz, Kiara Calkins, Ryan Camp, Muazam Chaudhry, Lillian Cobb, Elise Coffin, Lydia Covert, Madison Cresanti, Mackenzie Cross, Hudson Dawson, Jayla Dhondt, William Dorman, Mia Engdahl, Ella Fosberg, Nolan Froah, Gracie Gifford, Lucas Gilbert, Paul Hayes, Dustin Hendrix, William Hoden, Logan Hren, Jayden Hultin, Paiton James, Jacob Johnson, Elizabeth Kane, Erin Keppel, Nicholas Klenke, Jacob Lawton, Nathan Lewis, Brady Lindstrom, Rylee Littlefield, Katheryn Lowe, Alexis Lundmark, Patrick Marra, Henry Marshall, Julia Meyers, Christopher Miller, Samuel Mincarelli, Kyle Miraglia, Gannon Moore, Mykayla Morse, Janmanshi Padhya, Matthew Pannes, Walker Perry, Dominick Piazza, Arrington Restivo, Morgan Ribbing, Kira Ricker, Leeya Riley, Landon Rusco, Aryana Strong-Butterfield, Michael Strong-Butterfield, Ashlynn Swan, Nick Swan, Madison Swartz, Morgan Troutman, Justin Vanstrom, Daniel Welty, Angelina Wilder, Adam Woodruff.

Ninth grade: Grace Anderson, Reece Beaver, Zachary Bishop, McKenna Bogdanowicz, Addison Brassard, Joslyn Brown, Thomas Casuccio, Laken Chopra, Liam Clementi, Lucy Colburn, John Conley, Lauren Cotter, Landen Cramer, Hannah Dearman, Cooper Degnan, Andrew Drake, Abbey Galati, Jonas Gesing, Alexis Grijalva, Brayden Haaksma, Faith Hamilton, Neves Hoose, Cole Johnson, Chase Kartesz, Samuel Kautzman, Declan Kennedy, Riley Kibbler, Sharlenna La, Matthew Lefler, Brianna Lilley, Kelly Lindstrom, Mallory Lohnes, Austin McKotch, Ebaad Meer, Philipp Meyer, Jaidyn Newhouse, Zoe Pike, Mary Reynoldson, Averi Schwab, Natalya Scoma, Sophia Segrue, Brooke Shutters, Brandon Smith, Joseph Stingel, Cooper Strong, Matthew Strong-Butterfield, Abby Strother, Lukas Svenson, Heidi Swan-Leuze, Sebastian Tilaro, Nicholas Verga, Robert VonVolen, Madelyn Wakeley, Jameson Walsh, Kenji Walters, Bohdan Wendel, Kayla Witruke, Sterling Wynham.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Gaven Dewey, Nathan Franklin, Mandalynn Hartmann, Madison Hurley, Nicholas Johnson, Anna Jones-Carrillo, Kyle Karr, Joshua Mercado, Kaitlyn Pixley, Drew Roggenbaum, Catherine Siggins, Ty Smith.

11th grade: Aryan Carte, Lia Constantino, Luke DeLong, Madeleine DuBois, Sylvester Farrell, Tucker Gesing, Andrew Lindell, Ashton Mathews, Jason Ni, Anthony Osman, Anna Rauh, Ricardo Rocha, Kayden Scalise, Nija Slater Hawkins, Mary Rose Slater, Ethan Tyger.

10th grade: Spencer Bell, Kenyon Davidson, Gavin Dorler, Madison Hicks, Colton Holbrook, Mitchell Pike, Zachary Rhodes, Vincent Skaggs, Aaron Slater, Elijah Stone, Cody VanGuilder.

Ninth grade: Reece Abbey, Jason Beachner, Maecyn Brown, Katlyn Ceci, Peter Conley, Jaxson Faulk, Caleb Gardner, Connor Johnson, Peyton Lillie, Olivia Lindboom, Marley Ohl, Andrew Piazza, Erika Pickard, Korbinn Sinischo, Aidan VanSickle, Alexis Wilder, Nathan Zaccardo.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today