×

WACS Announces Honor And Merit Rolls

WESTFIELD — The Westfield Academy and Central School has released the names of students on the first quarter honor and merit rolls. The students are listed here.

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Nolan Anderson, Logan Baum, Shelby Begier, Ella Chagnon, Lance Franklin, Sydney Luce, Liberty Maring, Grace Wolfe, Sage Zachmann.

Seventh grade: Grant Beadle, Madyson Burgess, Arielle Corbett, Emma DeGolier, Nataleigh Ditchcreek, Adam Eggleston, Grace Graham, Paolo Lescano, Brooke Luce, Griffin Paternosh, Lanie Schofield, Mackenzie Schumaker, Avery Swank, Cole Tenamore, Tyler Tunison, Tayvier Wells, Benjamin Wolfe, Zachary Wolfe.

Eighth grade: Erin Allen, Mason Baum, Daniel Bratton, Alina Franklin, David Hoebener, Devon Hood, Addison Luce, Mason Maring, Sophie Smith, Lillian Snyder, Jackson Stellhorn, Carson Swanson, Taylor Thompson, Mason Whitesell.

Ninth grade: Casey Black, Aiden Covert, Kimberly Delcamp, Micah Heim, Jeminy Houser, Angelle Knappenberger, Mikail Lawrence, Simon Mueller, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Hannah Tenamore.

10th grade: Thayne Bodenmiller IV, Jack Bourgeois, Emma Busuladzic, Haleigh Dellow, Connor Graham, Maya Huegel, Esther Knappenberger, Makartnee Mortimer, Cassidy Phillips.

11th grade: Julia Abbey, Lauren Bills, Joy Kiswani, Laura Quisenberry, Joseph Smith, Brenden Wood.

12th grade: Owen Bates, Jamie Black, Daniel Davies, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Tandora Giles, Emma Heim, Madeline Lancaster, Alexa Quagliana, Dylan Rammelt, McKenzie Wolfe.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Ava Babcock, Tristan Backstrom, Langston Bias, Ivy Brewer, Bryce Coleson, Logan Farnham, Rylan Jakse, Rogan Kelley, Tomi Loar, Mary Quagliana, Noah Tuah, Luvlee Zastrow, Seth Zielinski.

Seventh grade: Savannah Frudd, Joseph Lancaster, Tyrick Nadi, Brayden Paddock, Reece Schuster, Joel Stein Jr, Lyra Stephenson, Tahner Stow, Lillian Teeter, Olivia Wolfe.

Eighth grade: Athena Augustyniak, Kaden Emery, Eva Gnadzinski, Sydney Hotchkiss, Charly Mathews, Annissa Morris, Tristen Phillips, Michael Schaaf, Bretten Shreve.

Ninth grade: Tanleigh Bestine, Cameron Corbett, Debra Dougan, Krista Horr.

Tenth grade: Christopher Crandall, Cody Hoffman, Collin Hoffman, Janaya Malone, Tyler Post, Dakota Rammelt.

Eleventh grade: Sheala Barresi, Katelyn Booth, Isabella Bratton, Alysia Burgess, Rachel Eggleston, Dominic Quagliana, Alany Rivera, Bianca Seger, Darien Swanson, John Wolfe.

Twelfth grade: Ariana Albanesius, Richard Barney, Alison Chimera, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Kaleb Damcott, Erin Dougan, April Fleck, Cooper Harris, Joshua Heim, Brayden Kneer, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, James Northrop, Morgan Spann, Gracie Szablewski.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Kali DeGolier, Gabriel DiRaimo, Parker Gambino, Derrick Schuster, Avery Smith, Dutch Stellhorn, Madelyn Whitesell.

Seventh grade: Nathan Betts, Allen Blattenberger, Tyler Cochran, Alexander Farrell, Felicity Huyck, Cambria Winslow, Sophia Wolfe.

Eighth grade: Mark Drummond, Kara Fote, Naomi Ottey.

Ninth grade: Yandel Cuadra Morales, Dawn Fleck, Riley Gariepy, Lucas Huyck, Nathan Lancaster, Carter Russo.

10th grade: Lenna Bearce, Jonathan Corbett, Madison Jaynes, Tyler Nichols, Martin Ohlsson, Alicia Ruch, Eldon Scriven, Xander Teeter.

11th grade: Andrew Nellis, Ethan Weingart, Lucas Zielinski.

Twelfth grade: Brooke Carlson, Joshua Hoffman, Lillian Nichols, Yanet Ortiz, Camden Rogers, Matthew Schumaker.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today