×

Clymer Lists Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School has released the names of students on the first quarter honor and merit rolls. The students are listed here:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Callie Carter, Samantha Dean, Diondra Drayton, Alison Einink, Cole Frank, Tabitha Griffin, Mattison Heslink, Tristan Hillyard, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Kelsie Jackson, Olivia Lundeen, Marshal Lupole, Gabriela Marucci, Eleanor McDonald, Ethan McIntyre, LynnDee Nagel, Samantha Nyweide, Iyana Quinones, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Jordan Svetz, Matthew White, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods.

11th grade: Hayden Battaglia, Nataly Boozel, Matthew Douglas, Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Onalya Gillispie, Hayden Heiser, James Hepler, Karlen Honey, Kariann Laufer, Lexi Michalski, Jacob Murphy, Taja Overton, Jackson Redlecki, Mykala Seekings, Michael Shampoe, Faith Sironen, Micah Willink.

10th grade: Trent Burchanowski, Vella Evans, Erica Frank, Natalie Johnson, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, Dylan Michael, Holly Neckers, Aurora Ordines, Abigail White, Austin White.

Ninth grade: Benjamin Cooke, Lucas Dunnewold, Brooklyn Gillispie, Ericka Heslink, Devin Hoitink, Grant Lictus, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Jonathan Massing, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe, Brookelynn Woods.

Eighth grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, Evangeline Johnson, Callie Willink.

Seventh grade: Elliana Bodamer, Sadie Fuller, Adelie Jackson, Landon Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Abigail Malecki, Beau Miller.

Sixth grade: Charlotte Cooke, Hannidy Goetzinger, Caira Harvey, Caitlyn Kriner, Matilyn Rhines, Landon Stapels, Baylee White, MaKenzie Zimmer.

Fifth grade: Owen Anderson, Maiya Dunnewold, Isabella Miller, Daniel Redlecki.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Ian Catlett, Ryan Dobson, Brady Duryee, Jordon Hulett, Howard Raven, Hunter Wassink.

11th grade: Dion Drayton, Justin Massing, Michael Raven, Owen White.

10th grade: Rylee Carter, Gabrielle Hefner, Nolan Redlecki, Marissa Snyder, Michael TeWinkle, Brant Willink, Makenna Woods.

Ninth grade: Kaden Beckerink, Georgia Hepler, Tanner Mihalko, Weston Mitchell, Erin Murphy, Jonathan Oviatt, Natalie White.

Eighth grade: Hunter Bogert, McKenna Campbell, Paige Cupp, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Ava Nyweide, Alexander Redlecki, S. Michael Seekings Jr.

Seventh grade: Olivia Dellamora, Finnegan Fadale, Dayton Hosier, Gavin Krasa, Quinten Loll, Matthew Redlecki, Madisyn Suroviec, Carson White.

Sixth grade: Avery Campbell, Lillian McKinney, Elijah Mitchell, Roman Wassink.

Fifth grade: Noah Fuller, Keira Kinal, Sadie Krasa, Emma Schurman, Sophia Utegg, Brooke White, Sawyer Whitney.

MERIT ROLL

11th grade: Naomi Gomez.

10th grade: Hunter Heslink, Jalyn Linton.

Ninth grade: Wyatt Goodrich, Cassandra Marucci, Tayler Michalski, Claire Schenck.

Eighth grade: Hannah Dobson, Carson Faulkner, Timathy White, Blake Wisniewski.

Seventh grade: Kamren Christensen, Aiden Dobson, Kameron Einink, Daisy Hamilton, Skyler Hoitink, Lillian Overstreet, Jeffrey Perry.

Sixth grade: Blake Beckerink, Gavin Burchanowski, Harleigh Faulkner, Lily Hamilton, Emma Hoch, Ronald Johnson, Ryan McFarland, Hayden Sexton, Raegan Sweeney, Kyle Wassink.

Fifth grade: Grayson Messenger, Rey Rodriguez, Trevor White.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today