×

FCS Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Central School has announced students on the first quarter honor and merit rolls. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Elena Barie, Blake Berlin, Chase Bianco, Alexis Birath, Myla Brainard, Patrick Braley, Tessa Brooks, Emilee Chapman, Alexis Cross, Gavin Curtis, Finley Darr, Blake Diate, Noah Dickerson, Nathyn Gilbert, Kaylee Green, Hailey Hendrickson, Oliver Jordan, Kenley Lincoln, Kennedy Lindquist, Emma Lundsten, Zavyer Mayr, Rebecca Meyer, Savannah Moore, Dylan Newman, Dominic Pangborn, Angela Pond, Sharlie Quackenbush, Randy Rasmussen Jr, Julianna Roth, Nicolas Russell, Giada Schauman, Caydence Shelley, Payton Smith, Erik Stenstrom, Rachael Swanson, Tyler Swanson, Alaiyna Walczyk, Aydin Warner.

Seventh grade: Gracie Barber, Hunter Braley, Addison Calimeri, Abigail Carlberg, Jourdyn Cobb, Madelyn Conner, Allison Conti, Annalyn Crist, Sophia Emborsky, Clayton Evans, Bradyn Fuller, Alyssa Giambelluca, Brynn Helms, Bradley Hitchcock, Joshua Holmberg, Logan Johnson, Haven Kaltenbach, Jonathan Kent, Gracie Lisciandro, Khloe Livengood, Mary Lundmark, Roger Markham, Hannah Melquist, Caitlyn Nowicki, Bailey Olson, Kayla Pacitti, Korryn Pacitti, Maximus Parmentier, Katherine Pierce, Elizabeth Proper, Zulaka Reyes, Emily Rhinehart, Leanne Sigular, Gracene Tyson, Kimberly Warren, Justin Dave (JD) Wilcox, Emily Zaranek, Mylie Zaranek.

Eighth grade: Isabella Anderson, Mathis Baehr, Nathan Bailey, Lucas Barron, Channing Brainard, Gabriel Delahoy, Bradley Doud, Cooper Doud, Joshua Erickson, Matthew Erskine, Rachel Erskine, Riley Farrugello, Javier Gonzales, Emily Green, James (J.C.) Hannon, Haley Holmberg, Patrick Holmberg, Savanna Kestler, Augustine Krenzer, Mariah LaRoy, Branston Lindquist, Maya Lundgren, Gabe Lundmark, Hannah Madonia, Karleigh Mattison, Janelle Miller, Joseph Moore, Nazariah Neal, Annalise Potter, Jasmine Proudman, Charles Reichenbach, Elizabeth Sandy, Katrina Schrantz, Hannah Sorenson, Charles Sundquist, Marissa Swan, Brent Troutman, Mia VandeVelde, Addison Walker-Osgood, Rachael Wallace.

Ninth grade: Dylan Alexander, Marlei Armstrong, Wyatt Bell, Jaden Binkley, Rachael Birath, Aylah Boutwell, Lillian Brooks, Anna Carlson, Kylie Comber, Carisa DePasquale, Kamryn Harper, Hanna Higgs, Tyler Hill, Jenna Jaroszynski, Morgan Johnson, Kayla Lanphere, Daniel Loomis, Zeta Mayr, Aidan McCleery, Alexis Mortimer, Evan Newman, Myles Pickup, Addison Pierce, Lydia Potter, Emelia Powell, Addison Schrader, Marcella Seekings, Mary Beth Sigular, Ashley Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kacie Stofko, Kaitlyn Swan, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Damen Vincent, Tyler Welch, Miranda Wilcox, Brynn Zaranek.

10th grade: Abigail Arnone, Kaidance Babcock, Kadin Buckley, Garrett Carlson, Makayla Carpenter, Jacob Clark, Paul Claydon, Cyrus Cuckler, Kayla Dahlbeck, Aleena Dalli, Brason Frederes, Jayden Garcia, Jayden Griffin, Curtis Hannon, Emma Holmberg, Zachary Kianos, Kailen Kinne, Danielle Krenzer, Kayla Jo Lynn, Michaela Olson, Cameron Pawlak, Lillian Powers, Laura Reichenbach, Alex Reynolds, Jack Shea, Joselyn Speas.

11th grade: Alexis Adam, Ellie Arnone, Ashton Beckerink, Andrea Conner, Hannah Cross, Kaden Dove, Summer Dunn, Rachel Himes, Brian Johnson, Emily Kanouff, Kyle Keefe, Joseph Krenzer, Alexis Madonia, Miriam McKeever, Emily Melquist, Davin Riel, Joshua Scheer, Summer Senske, Tessa Spangenburg, Jasmine Spangler, Renae Spangler, Amelia Sprague, Landon Stahlman, Zachary Stofko, Justin Swan, Jake Swanson, Ava Turk, Cierra Waterman, Ashleah Youngberg.

12th grade: Lauren Allen, Spencer Bautista, Erika Binkley, Anyssa Brainard, Alexandra Brown, Joel Brunco, Serena Camarata, Haley Card, Alexandria Davis, Deanna Donelson, Natalie Eddy, Nicholas Erickson, Christopher Freeman, Hunter Gruber, Rachael Harper, Bradly Helms, Bailey Hibbard, Matthew Hofgren, Gregory Holmberg, Jillian Holmberg, Brooke Jaquish, Krista Johnson, Madison Kramer, Nathan Kujawa, Mikaela LeBaron, Alice Lindquist, Abrianna McCarthy, Anthony Migliore, Robert Miles, Brayden Newman, Courtnee Peterson, Ashley Pierce, Toby Price, Evan Reynolds, Natalie Rickard, Eliza Schrantz, Aryana Singletary, Mackenzie Ann Smith, Purity Taylor, Jacob Thierfeldt, Cerria Traver, Joseph Varner, Destiny Wilcox Smith, Dyilliane Wynn-Milner, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Ellyson Baglia, Chase Beckman, Tyler Beightol, Natalie Brown, Nicola Caruso, Kara Dahlbeck, Ella Grace Garrison, Natalie Gilbert, Cali Hawkins, Alexander Leighton, Joshua Lincoln Jr, Zachary Markham, Anthony Seice, Raylin Sell.

Seventh grade: Jacob Berlin, Riley Best, Jordyn Caldwell, Ayden Cooper, Lazavier DeJesus, Sabastion DeJesus, Andrew Johnson, Mackenzie Keeler, Phenix Nace, Austin Pfeiffer, Hailey Rhinehart, Nylah Sharpe, Kade Smith, Jaxson VanArsdale, MacKenzie Wright.

Eighth grade: Rilyn Bragg, Brayden Brown, Nathaniel Burroughs, Myah Campbell, Savannah Devlieger, Kimberly Grodecki, Conner Holsopple, Cyrus Jones, David Markham, J. Lucas Muscarella, Landon Payne, Jacob Roth, Gavin Smith, Maximus Welch.

Ninth grade: Anthony Wood, Michaela Brunco, Hunter Caldwell, Jacob Cardot, Jordan Corrigan, Cathy Davis, Angelina Fiasco, Ethyn Gilbert, Jenna Hendrickson, Nicolas Houston, Brayden Knapp, Declan LaForest, Kaitlyn Markham, Devyn Morrison, Elizabeth Patterson, Finley Pavlock, Tage Pierce, Cara Pillittieri, Brayden Scott, Lily Shields, Jerzie Smith, Andrew Williams.

10th grade: Madeline Bailey, Coleson Barber, Dalton Caldwell, Jacob Chapman, Austin Chase, Landen Cook, Alyssa Haskins, Bryant Morrison, Carson Olson, Brailyn Paladino, Emily Payne, Collin Riel, Jayde Short, Chad Tanner, Isaac Wilson, Gavyn Wood.

11th grade: Devin Austin, Jayden Bellardo, Carter Constantine, Nyriah Dahlbeck, Ava Fenton, Skylar Green, Carson Hiller, Justin Johnston, Ava Jurges, Natalie Kinney, Grace Lundmark, Miranda McKane, Christian Osborne, Kaydance Paladino, Annemarie Parsons-Lowers, Halley Shagla, Alana Smith, Austin Snow, Kyle Wise.

12th grade: Emily Campbell, Reed Cheney, Sean Cobb, Jackob Guimond, Brock Johnson, William Lawson, Cassie Mosher, Joseph Pillittieri, Elizabeth Quackenbush, Jaedyn Stoltz, Celia Sumner, Patricia Wilcox, Brayden Newman, Kyle Wise.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today