×

JCC Part-Time Students Dean’s List

Several high school students were named to the Jamestown Community College part-time student dean’s list during the 2019-20 academic year.

To be eligible for the part-time student dean’s list, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 during the semester while enrolled in 6-11 degree credits.

The fall 2019 part-time dean’s list includes:

Allegany: Madison Baldwin, Connor Bates, Mychal Berlinski, Jane Brairton, Julia Brennan, Thomas Callen, Josh Carter, Liam Coulter, Lior Crisafulli, Casey Curran, Taylor Davis, Grace Decapua, Jacob Dombeck, Kaleigh Donavon, Olivia Fitzgerald, Sofia Fortuna, Julianna Giannicchi, Emily Giardini, Daniel Graham, Dustyn Green, Jayden Gustafson, Tierney Hemphill, Morgan Horton, Braden Johnson, Mayc Kelley, Ryan Kellogg, Morgan King, Griffin Klice, Logan Klice, Alena Kopec, Kayla Krzanak, Chloee LaCroix, Cole Lechner, Shay Lippert, Elizabeth Long, Manual McClary, Molly McClelland, Kristen McMullen, Shane McMullen, Megan Neamon, Kimberly Nevin, Francis Opperman, Cameron Riordan, Liberty Rodgers, Lila Rollins, Talia Sanzo, Kathryn Schlepko, Zachary Sherman, Madison Smith, Juddson Spako, Emily Speckman, George Stevenson, Violet VanGuilder, Mallory Voegelin, Yuki Wada, Megan Williams, Ryan Wisniewski, Katherine Yaworsky, Colin Yorke, Allyson Youngs, Jordanne Youngs, Hannah Zink

Alma: Kaylee Middaugh

Andover: Hayleigh Niedermaier, Emily Wahl, Makayla Whitesell

Angelica: Taylor Prentice

Arcade: Aiden Addesa, Tomi Cordz, Faith Fridman, Olivia Harder, Amber Wright

Ashville: Matthew Apthorpe, Cameron Barmore, Hayden Brown, Summer Dracup, Aurora Gould, Josiah Graham, Juliana Graham, Marra Hovey, Sarah Josephson, Zoe Kester, Alexis Marotto, Morgan McLaughlin, Alethea Pennington, Austin Strong, Jayden Todd, Graham Vollmer

Belfast: McKayla Cross

Belmont: Michaela Edmister, Mehgan Force, Hailey Herring

Bemus Point: Peter Auer, Riley Caskey, Marshall Cresanti, Sydney Greiner, Ainsley Helt, Breanna Hill, Drew Kelemen, Adam Marsh, Allison McCall, Zechariah Padd, Anastasia Pavlock, Victoria Pavlock, Rita Svetanics, Parker Weston

Bliss: Danielle Herrick

Bolivar: Addison Cavanaugh, Catherine Farrell, Autumn Geist, Delainee Hodgson, Madysen Johnson, Margaret Schiralli, Isaac Scott, Victoria Stuck, Hannah Wiatrowski, Alissa Wright

Brocton: Emmalee Abbey, Mary Elizabeth Conklin, Zachary Halpainy, Heather Johnston, Laura Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Emily Madison, Benjamin Wahl, Isaac Weaver

Cassadaga: Noah Richner, Emily Wakelee

Cattaraugus: Alexis Aldrich, Isabella Deliman, Haley Dorman, Olivia Goode, Makenna Hill, Lexi Mikowicz, Merry Milliman, Macy Pritchard, Xzavier Small, Craig Whalen, Marissa Wittrock

Celoron: Jordan Smith

Cherry Creek: Misty Fish, McKenzie Haskins, Kristina Hoth

Clymer: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Mattison Heslink, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Jonathan Simpkins, Rebecca Sullivan, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White, Emma Woods

Collins: Nicholas Christopher

Conewango: Cheyenne Green, Corey Ellis, Sierra Shearer, Damien Smith, Payton Swanson

Cuba: Claire Benham, Caileigh Bump, Kameron Cayton, Alexander Cusumano, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Caden Larabee, Luke Miller, Desirae Minns, Kaden Moyer, Nathan Pinney, Christianna Reynolds

Delevan: Carol Pilling

Dewittville: Kira Erickson, Alexander Godfrey, Corrine Kayes, Sophia Woodis

Dunkirk: Madyson Ask, Eric Baumgartner, Brianne Buchanan, Evan DiCara, Dylan Dyer, Christopher Garcia, Jacinda Jackson, Jailene Jimenez, Kyler Laskey, Ictzayaret Lopez, Nicholas Marsowicz, Michala Mick, Michael Mitchell, Bryan Montalban, Adam Nobbs, Anna Pokoj, Iann Ramirez, Berenice Ramirez Dominguez, Gian Rivera, Solmariel Rosado Vazquez, Carlos Rosario, Alex Sanchez, Leah Tomaszewski, Flavio Vega

East Otto: Alexis Shattuck

Ellicottville: Christian Hutchinson, Sydney Saunders, Adam Silvernail, Samantha Van Wicklin

Ellington: Sierra Delahoy, Alberta Pollaro

Falconer: Kayla Alexander, Bryce Baglia, Serena Camarata, Stephanie Engle, Jedd Jaroszynski, Hailey Lindahl, Matthew Moore, Macy Youngberg

Farmersville: McKenzie Martin

Fillmore: Brandon Klatt, Danielle Wolcott

Findey Lake: Callie Carter, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Emily Mills

Forestville: Kaylee Astry, Nathaniel Bock, David Kozlowski, Amber Meli, Garrett Sliwinski, Jake Smith, Delanie Tunstall

Franklinville: Tawnie Bowers, Danielle Haskell

Fredonia: Alex Crow, Jack Forster, Ceric Kristan, Oliver Madariaga, Isabella Mignoli, Adrianna Pucci, Alec Schrader

Frewsburg: Rachel Annis, Acacia Barber, Courtney Boardman, Samantha Burkett, Ashley Carlson, Riley Chitester, Grace Cline, Amanda Dilts, Emma Edwards, Olivia Ekstrom, Cooper Fuller, Zachary Heberlein, Kaleb McBride, Emma Silverburg, Maddison Surrena, Anna Torres-Carvella, Samantha Walsh, Sophia Walter

Friendship: Charis Ruxton, Maylynn Skinner

Gerry: Olivia Bishop, Jacob Kotar

Gowanda: Chelton Bellinger, Jade Clabeaux, Kayla Forthman, Paige Gabel, Zoey Kota, Alyscia Le-Tran, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Lily Redeye

Great Valley: Abbey Dechane, Jalee Evans, Dairinn Finn, Alex Hunt, McKenna Kaleta, Madisyn Kilby, Liam Long, Audra Perkins

Hinsdale: Kayla Brooks, Ashley Chapman

Houghton: Daniel Colter

Irving: Alexis Balestrieri, Alina Beadle, Katie Castiglia, Liberty Lawton, Hunter Prinzbach

Jamestown: Berit Abers, Jacob Anderson, Lillian Baer, Matthew Barton, Abigail Beach, Stephanie Beriso, Jacob Blackmar, Maxwell Bollman, Jennifer Bowers, Jack Brinkley, Allyson Buck, Giovana Calamunci, John Carlson, Maisy Chang, Madison Christ, Kyle Christensen, Thomas Cooper, Joseph Dahlgren, VanEssa Destevens, Bradley DeVore, Sarah Disbro, Madalynn Donato, Janea Fiorella, Caleb Foley, Elizabeth Gantenbein-Beidel, Raeonna Gendron, Michael Gerace, Patience Glatt, Alivia Graham, Courtney Graham, Courtney Grey, Courtney Hays, Haili Herb, Megan Higbee, Andrew Johnson, Hanna Johnson, Karley Kennedy, Caleb Kindberg, Lotte Kranzo, Andrew Laurin, Wyatt Lopez, John MacCullough, Masen Maggio, Owen Maggio, Daniel Mammoser, David Marshall, Hope Marshall, Emma Martin, Lilly Melquist, Erik Mettler, Alice Moffatt, Harrison Monfort, Cyrus Morano, Lauren Morgante, Gehrig Myles, Brad Nelson, Abigail Newman, Sierra Owles, Isabella Palermo, Trisha Patel, Julia Peterson, Mackenzie Pierce, Olivia Pinciaro, Addison Pope, Claire Pumford, Ayah Qadri, Nicole Rasmussen, Logan Richardson, Nathan Roehrig, Dawn Roller, Abigail Roof, Alexis Salvaggio, Alayne Schobey, Ryan Schrecengost, Sophie Schweiger, Alyssa Shimmel, Chloe Short, Jayden Sisley, Ella Smith, Hope Smith, Kianna Smith, Madison Smith, Tanisha Smith, Lauren Snyder, Bailey South, Haley Spencer, Jenna Stockwell, Jack Sturges, Tyler Sutton, Gavin Swanson, Addysen Tanner, Kelsey Tarbrake, Allison Tilburg, Lucas Tota, Nichole Trusso, Jackson Vanstrom, Mark Wilcox, William Wozniak

Kennedy: Natalie Barrus, Emily Beightol, Nathan Carpenter, Ella Conley, Kameron Finch, Matthew Gullotti, Tesika Kilmer, Makayla LaRoy, Abigail Mansfield, Brittney McElwain, Sierra Tuller, Alyssa Wright

Lakewood: Raylynn Digirolamo, Colin Flikkema, Brady Fye, Samantha Gilbert, Roisin Hagel, Gianna Hoose, Jayna Jose, Marcus Kautzman, Sharlenn La, Benjamin Livingston, Mitchell Pascarella, Chloe Peters, Kimberly Truver, William Turner, Mika Walters, Morgan Wilson, Grace Wood, Clara Zaccardo

Limestone: Lillian Szuba, Alan Wildfire

Little Genesee: Jason Greeson

Little Valley: Morgan Brown, Madison Cannon, Gabriel Greene, Courteney Halterman, Renee Harvey, Sydney Hvizdzak, Conner Parmenter, Allison Ritchie, Ella Roslund, Courtney Sexton, Noah Steinbroner, Austin Winters

Mayville: Noah Adams, Dennis Deck, Zachary Ellis, Nathan Engdahl, Saige Keefe, Madison Kramer, Kyleigh Perdue, Sophia Shearer, Ethan Starks, Isaac Tripp, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Calla Zarpentine

Olean: Brynn Ackerman, Mackenzi Adams, Raina Barboza, Lydia Brant, Ariyana Burrows, Jared Burton, John Carlson, Kaura Chahal, Zoey Clayson, Malachi Cleveland, Jason Copella, Isabelle Crosson, Kaden Cruz, Keon Cruz, Sara Cutler, Caroline DeRose, Sarah Eddy, Nathan Emery, Hayleigh Federowicz, Rylie Gumtow, Kailee Hagen, Trinity Halstead, Eric Havens, Marina Heister, Sydney Kellogg, Lauren Kielar, Zackery Krenzel, Michael Lambert, Justin Lin, Nicole Marra, Christine Martin, Isabella Martinelli, Claire Meyers, Marina Miketish, Bret Miles, Christian Myers, Alyssa Otero, Grace Parr, Paxton Retchless, Lucas Sakala, Rebecca Schneider, Andrew Sherburne, Adam Spencer, Amber Starr, Collette Trudeau, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Gabrielle Waugaman, Mackenzie Windus

Otto: Calysta Harvey

Panama: Natalie Angeletti, Lyla Gaziyeva, Hialeah Johnson, Emily Lyon, Olivia Morton, Samantha Nyweide, Kylee Odell, Kylie Schnars

Perrysburg: Chase Cooper, Kylie Lauer, Olivia Pawlak, Beth Stang, Lyric Westlund

Portland: Jadniel Varela

Randolph: Makena Adams, Allison Ames, Cody Atkins, Noah Barber, Riley Basile-Benson, Harley Bruyere, Bayleigh Frink, Aunalee Godfrey, Tyler Hadley, Lavani Johnson, Evan Kish, Ronan McDonald, Sarah Ploetz, Alexis Shellenbarger, Ethan Shields, Gage VanRensselaer, Joshua Walters, Miranda Waterman, Hannah Wheeler

Ripley: Amelia Brown, Natalie Carris, McKenna Dorman, Naomi Fisher, David Gard, Austin Henry, Isai Saldana, Matthew Schumaker, Wayne Swoger, Kate Wagner

Rushford: Meredith Grasso

Salamanca: Dennis Cogley, Kaihalla George, Sammi Lin, Lauren Lowe, Holly McGonigle, Jordan Ray, John Snyder

Scio: Jacob D’Arcy

Sherman: Karli Gifford, Parker Gratto, Derek Sears, Kayla Yokom

Silver Creek: Sameli Avila, Joseph Bowers, Sam Braidich, Ellen Decker, Jeff Deyoung, Bridgette Ewing, Juliana Flick, Kaitlyn Newman, Daniel Paterson, Emma Romanik, Christopher VanCheri, Hailey Weeks, Lucas Zbytek, Olivia Zbytek

Sinclairville: Tabitha Clark, Kaitlyn Dahl, Chloe Ekstrom, Cody Lawson, Jasmine Lewis, Nicholas Moore, Melanie Russo, Heidi Williams

South Dayton: James Keller, Olivia Towne, Jocelyn Tyma

Steamburg: Emma George

Stockton: Sarah Meder, Nicholas Wittmeyer

Wellsville: Analiese Babbitt, Sarah Carlton, Loralai Crawford, Keara Ludu, Griffin Majewski, Josie Nolan, Renee Schoonover, Jesse Slocum

West Valley: Abigail Ploetz

Westfield: Hayden Backus, Richard Barney, Owen Bates, Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Eliora Brown, Alison Chimera, Johlene Cunningham, Hunter Dellow, Erin Dougan, Emma Heim, Danielle Jafarjian, Ryan Jafarjian, Jackson Janicki, Michael Johnson, Joshua Kiswani, Madeline Lancaster, Gregory Lapp, Logan Miles, Kalen Miller, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Dylan Rammelt, Allyson Schaaf, Chloe Smith, Morgan Spann, Zoe Spann, Emily Whitcomb, McKenzie Wolfe

Part-time dean’s list students for the spring 2020 semester include:

Allegany: Nathan Andera, Madison Baldwin, Connor Bates, Jane Brairton, Julia Brennan, Thomas Callen, Sean Campbell, Josh Carter, Kirsten Comstock, Julianna Giannicchi, Benjamin Giardini, Dustyn Green, Kaitlyn Higby, Morgan Horton, Autumn Johnson, Braden Johnson, Mayc Kelley, Mikayla King, Logan Klice, Alena Kopec, Kayla Krzanak, Emmy Li, Elizabeth Long, Molly McClelland, Kristen McMullen, Violet Nolder, Dylan Palmer, Cameron Riordan, Liberty Rodgers, Andrew Rohrs, Lila Rollins, Talia Sanzo, Kathryn Schlepko, Madison Smith, Alyssa Spring, Shilpa Thandla, Violet VanGuilder, Yuki Wada, Ryan Wisniewski, Katherine Yaworsky, Allyson Youngs, Ryann Zink

Andover: Emily Wahl, Makayla Whitesell

Ashville: Matthew Apthorpe, Cameron Barmore, Summer Dracup, Nora Engstrom, Aurora Gould, Juliana Graham, Carson Heimburg, Marra Hovey, Sarah Josephson, Zoe Kester, Alexis Marotto, Collin Petry, Jonas Simora, Sally Watson

Belfast: Alexandra Howe

Bemus Point: Madelaine Becker, Sydney Greiner, Zechariah Padd, Kevin Ruhlman

Bolivar: Kaylee McDowell, Gabrielle Pasquale

Brocton: Mary Elizabeth Conklin, Heather Johnston, Laura Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Emily Madison, Benjamin Wahl, Christine Wdowiasz

Cassadaga: Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner, Noah Richner, Alison Stewart

Cattaraugus: Alexis Aldrich, Sydney Preston, Emma Rupp, Xzavier Small

Cherry Creek: McKenzie Haskins, Shaun McGinty

Clymer: Anabella Burchanowski, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, Jonathan Simpkins, Alexis Wassink, Emma Woods

Conewango Valley: Liam Laforest

Corry, Pa.: Emily Perry

Cuba: Alexander Cusumano, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Bailey Rouse, Averi Saulter, Grace Stolberg

Dewittville: Alexandra Polley, Lily Woodis, Sophia Woodis

Dunkirk: Gabrielle Aldrich, Yuribeth Castro Santiago, Olivia Corbett, Julia DeLand, Rachel Glowniak, Ashley Gotowka, Gabrielle Hart, Clayton Hitchcock, Jacinda Jackson, Victoria Kujawa, Joseph Newton, Makayla Pasierb, Jericha Petrella, Mia Piede, Carlos Rosario, Gina Salerno, Alex Sanchez, Leionna Thomas, Abbey VanWey, Flavio Vega, Adrien Washington

East Otto: Samantha Benzel, Jordan Kenyon

Ellicottville: Allison Calarco

Ellington: Alberta Pollaro

Falconer: Joel Brunco, Serena Camarata, Alexandria Davis, Chad Eddy, Natalie Eddy, Gregory Holmberg, Hailey Lindahl, Cassie Mosher, Ashley Pierce, Alexandria Rivera, Tyler Smith, Hunter Teboe, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg

Findley Lake: Callie Carter, Eleanor McDonald

Forestville: Nathaniel Bock, Max Caccamise, Sadie Fadale, Jake Smith

Franklinville: Tawnie Bowers, Danielle Haskell

Fredonia: Alex Christy, Jacob Helmer, Macy Kawski, Rhayna Myers, Nicholas Putcher, Alec Schrader

Frewsburg: Rachel Annis, Acacia Barber, Courtney Boardman, Ashley Carlson, Caleb Carr, Kelly Champlin, Kaylee Constantino, Amanda Dilts, Emma Edwards, Emma Golden, Zachary Heberlein, Kaleb McBride, Veronica Nowak, Lydia Sadowski, Emma Silverburg, Sydney Smith, Cooper Spielman, Maddison Surrena, Anna Torres-Carvella, Sophia Walter, Devin Wolfe

Friendship: Charis Ruxton

Gerry: Joseph Krenzer, Eliza Schrantz, MacKenzie Zuech

Gowanda: Tyee Nagel, Tatum Stitzel

Great Valley: Brooke Eddy, Megan Hartsell, McKenna Kaleta

Hinsdale: Ashley Chapman, Makayla Perez-Morales, Keegan Rowland, Paige Tomljenovich

Jamestown: Alyssa Adams, Lauren Allen, Evan Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Madison Arthurs, Stephanie Beriso, Erika Binkley, Maxwell Bollman, Allyson Buck, Gavin Carnahan, Aden Clark, Benjamin D’Angelo, Kyle Dean, Sarah Disbro, Zoe DiVincenzo, Mikaelyn Fanale, Joie Finch, Katarina French, Raeonna Gendron, Michael Gerace, Patience Glatt, Alivia Graham, Lauren Grissom, Emily Hall, Courtney Hays, Nathan Hill, Ava Hultberg, Andrew Johnson, Hanna Johnson, Madison Johnson, Connor Keith, Jill Kindberg, Andrew Laurin, Katlyn Livermore, Wyatt Lopez, Masen Maggio, Owen Maggio, Ryan Malarkey, Emma Martin, Rome McBride, Nathan McDonald, Grace McMillan, Julia Mead, Lilly Melquist, Robert Miles, Alice Moffatt, Cyrus Morano, Ashley Newman, Isabella Palermo, Colby Pantall, Erik Peterson, Julia Peterson, Olivia Pinciaro, Toby Price, Ayah Qadri, Evan Reynolds, Nathan Roehrig, Alayne Schobey, Ryan Schrecengost, Alexander Sharpe, Chloe Short, Jayden Sisley, Kianna Smith, Madison Smith, Tanisha Smith, Jenna Stockwell, Jonah Tonkin, Lauren Tracy, Spencer Trout, Madison Ventura, Jackson Yost, Shaylie Zwald

Kennedy: Natalie Barrus, Katelyn Bean, Emily Beightol, Kameron Finch, Hunter Gruber, Jillian Holmberg, Tesika Kilmer, Makayla LaRoy, Mikaela Lebaron, Alicea Nickerson, Erika Russell, Kaleb Steward, Jacob Thierfeldt, Matthew Thompson, Sierra Tuller

Lakewood: Samantha Gilbert, Graham Rusco

Little Valley: Miranda Bernardi, Sydney Hvizdzak

Mayville: Alanna Burlee, Sophia Shearer, Liam Thompson, Isaac Tripp, Calla Zarpentine

Olean: Brynn Ackerman, Cole Anastasia, Raina Barboza, Olivia Bean, Cait Butler, John Carlson, Zoey Clayson, Isabelle Crosson, Keon Cruz, Robert Dempsey, Nathan Emery, Kaitlynn Ensell, Kailee Hagen, Chloeann Halladay, Sydney Kellogg, Madison Kirby, Kayla Knight, Mariko Kobayashi, Michael Lambert, Maxwell Linderman, Joseph Magro, Elisamaria Martel, Isabella Martinelli, Aarika Mattys, Christian Myers, Alexander Peterson, Paxton Retchless, Lucas Sakala, Rebecca Schneider, Andrew Sherburne, Collette Trudeau, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Mackenzie Windus, Lucas Wood

Panama: Natalie Angeletti, Zachary Chase, Lyla Gaziyeva, Emily Lyon, Samantha Nyweide, Kylee Odell, Kylie Schnars

Perrysburg: Ethan Fort, Lyric Westlund

Portland: Jadniel Varela

Randolph: Makena Adams, Allison Ames, Ashton Bushey, Loganne Bushey, Tyler Hadley, Aspen Hawkins, Kira Lewis, Jason Ploetz, Elisabeth Root, Matthew Schultz, Ethan Shields

Ripley: Amelia Brown, Luke Lundeen, Kate Wagner

Salamanca: Dennis Cogley, Maeghan Collins, Emma Fiske

Sherman: Hanna Crossley, Madeline Luden, Roger Mack, Hannah Morrison, Margaret Myers, Carrie Sands, Derek Sears

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Skylar DeBoer

Silver Creek: Kaitlyn Newman

Sinclairville: Mathew Brockelbank, Tabitha Clark, Hailey Dahl, Meghan Lebaron, Nicholas Moore, Kaylee Pattyson, Grace Penhollow, Melanie Russo, Katelin Wares, Grace Warsitz, Heidi Williams

South Dayton: Jared Nobles, Olivia Towne, Jocelyn Tyma

Steamburg: Nizhoni Kennedy

Stockton: Sarah Meder, Nicholas Wittmeyer

Wellsville: Analiese Babbitt, Renee Schoonover

West Valley: Chloe Chai, Morgan Drake

Westfield: Hayden Backus, Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Gregory Lapp, Darren Morse, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Chloe Smith

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS