×

Maple Grove Releases Honor, Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School recently announced students on the last quarter honor and merit rolls.

Students are listed here:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Maddigan Bless, Riley Caskey, Samuel Cummings, Cade Egan, Caleb Foley, Sydney Greiner, Lauren Grissom, Jenna Hayes, Ainsley Helt, Breanna Hill, Kampbell Howard, Austin Lindell, Paul Maigne, Hope Marshall, Allison McCall, Tyler McPherson, Justin Millett, Abigail Newman, Rachelle Ortiz-Garcia, Colby Pantall, Anastasia Pavlock, Ayden Reagle, Logan Richardson, Taylor Rotellini, Kevin Ruhlman, Nathanael Stanford,Trent Sweatman, Addysen Tanner, Anna Tarapacki, Kelsey Tarbrake, Kyle Trim, William Wozniak.

11th grade: Elias Akl, Chloe Benson, Kendra Berg, Taylor Bower, Emma Collins, Cory Cooper, Marshall Cresanti, Ava Crist, Paige Dalrymple, Madison DeGolier, Porter DeMink, Nicholas Golando, Ireland Hagglund, Corey Hall, Brendan Hirliman, Britta Johnson, Drew Kelemen, Alexandra Kohl, Joshua Lockwood, Greyson Maloney, Marlynn McGuay, Tessa Mozzi, Gehrig Myles, Sarah Nocero, Morgan Overturf, Victoria Pavlock, Christina Peppy, Nicholas Pierce, Margaret Pye, Amanda Rizzo, Ryan Samuelson, Tristan Spillane, Robert Suber, Madison Swanson, Natalie Turecek, Cate Walter, Parker Weston, Andrew Wozniak.

10th grade: Andrew Auer, Lukas Baer, Megan Baer, Ruth Benson, Holly Bless, Abigail Brunenavs, Caitlyn Colburn, Cameron Crist, Alexandra Daniels, Kynan Egan, Samuel Eimiller, Paxton Faulk, Tucker Fenton, Emma Foley, Richard Helt, Ryan Karges, Lucy Kohl, Zachary Lindquist, David Marshall, Josephine Mason, Trenton Moore, Jacquelyn Nickerson, Bailey Nocero, Erin Nolan, Elijah Nuccio, Madison Price, Tessa Reed, Katelyn Ruhlman, William Schlemmer, Lucas Seiberg, Samantha Snow, Alexander Steenburn, Milton (Hal) Svetanics IV, Hannah Tarbrake, Lucas Tomlinson, Anna Tranum, Ethan Wirsen.

Ninth grade: Georgio Akl, Emily Crandall, Eliza Dawes, Ryann Hayes, Elizabeth Lai, Megan Lockwood, Brianna Loomis, Erin Mansfield, Maddison March, Eli Moore, Elizabeth Quadt, Conner Reagle, Drew Roller, Madeleine Wadsworth, Britta Watkins, Brendan Weatherup, Jacob Wozniak, Jessica Wozniak, Sophia Yeskey.

Eighth grade: Lillian Benedetto, Hannah Benson, Jack Bless, Allison Bohall, Sarah Carr, Nathaniel Cornell, Nathan Cresanti, Alexander Crist, Logan Crist, Fletcher DeMink, Trey DeMink, Jonah Foley, Madison Hill, Victoria Lynn, Jack Mansfield, Kolden McCall, William Pavlock, Noah Reagan, Keegan Rishel, Gavin Rodgers, Sunnhi Suber, Matt Trim, Caleb Turecek, Sean Verbosky, Ellery Yohe.

Seventh grade: Rider Carlson, Lydia Darr, Harper Dawes, Matthew DiDomenico, Jordan Feinen Antolina, Cambria Fiorella, Baylor Hirliman, Chavala Kerling, Max Lingenfelter, Ryan Lockwood, Camden Lombardo, Nash Luther, Drew Oste, Claire Price, Emma Reagle, Cadence Rodgers, Daniel Schlemmer, Evan Steffen, Mckenzie Wadsworth, Colin Waite, Elora Watkins.

Sixth grade: Tia Maria Akl, Mae Benedetto, Lily Bohall, Kameron Brown, Gracie Chimera, Liam Colburn, Bryanna Cornell, Zachary Cornell, Annalyn Crist, Owen Erlandson, Bayley Godfrey, Alexandria Halstrom, Taylyn Johnson, Jacob Lewis, Meghan Lockwood, Logan Quattrone, Theonas Singleton, Aren Suber, Dani Trim, Ethan Verbosky, Katherine Verdonik, Savannah Weart, Calvin Yeskey, Kyle Yohe.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Riley Auer, Nicholas Brunenavs, Colin Dirling, Julian Hairston, Brianna Karges, Brendan Russo, Emily Shick, Jacob Tomlinson, Lawton Tranum.

11th grade: Madison Borst-Scarpino, Benjamin Finson, Abby Goldstein, Jordan Himes, Devyn Logan, Triston Loomis, Adam Marsh, Carter Martin, Hayden McGee, Zechariah Padd, Chloe Palmieri, Heavenly Russell, Thomas Skinner.

10th grade: Tailyn Brawdy, Benjamin Brown, Hayley Clark, Jackson Gowan, Allison Haglund, Megan Harrell, Jack Lingenfelter, Alex MacCallum, Annabella Prieto, Cody Stanford, Drew Sweatman, Joshua Trim, Jacob Vaillancourt, Gabriella Velez, Kamarin Whalen.

Ninth grade: Amarieah Ardillo, Emilee Blair, Toby Cooper, Gabrielle Haines, Courtney Martin, Colin McPherson, Trinity Reel, Matthew Welsh, Steven Whitman.

Eighth grade: Tyler Anderson, Caleb Barton, Brogan Egan, Gavin Golley, Alexis Hall, Anna Liuzzo, Keira Yeskey.

Seventh grade: Mikayla Anderson, Seth Carr, Payton Daniels, Piper Faulk, Avery Garrett, Canyon Johnson, Cole Lindquist, Kenten Martinelli, Jacob Reinhardt, Alexander Southworth, Rhett Thompson, Nicholas Tomlinson.

Sixth grade: Rayshawn Anderson, Mesa Carlson, Max Collins, Kaden Cooper, Adarah Egan, Megan McGee, Serenity Schauers, Madilyn Seastrum.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS