×

Falconer Announces 3Q Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Central School recently announced students on the third quarter honor and merit rolls. They are listed here:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Gracie Barber, Riley Best, Hunter Braley, Jordyn Caldwell, Addison Calimeri, Abigail Carlberg, Jourdyn Cobb, Madelyn Conner, Allison Conti, Sabastion DeJesus, Lazavier DeJesus, Orville Echard IV, Sophia Emborsky, Clayton Evans, Bradyn Fuller, Alyssa Giambelluca, Brynn Helms, Bradley Hitchcock, Joshua Holmberg, Andrew Johnson, Logan Johnson, Mackenzie Keeler, Jonathan Kent, Zachary Kinne, Gracie Lisciandro, Khloe Livengood, Kadyn Logan, Mary Lundmark, Roger Markham, Brayden McCarthy, Hannah Melquist, Caitlyn Nowicki, Alexander Nutt, Bailey Olson, Korryn Pacitti, Kayla Pacitti, Maximus Parmentier, Austin Pfeiffer, Katherine Pierce, Matthew Powers, Tessa Putnam, Eliza Raak, Hailey Rhinehart, Emily Rhinehart, Zachary Seice, Nylah Sharpe, Leanne Sigular, Kade Smith, Aiden Stahlman, Gracene Tyson, Justin Dave Wilcox, Mylie Zaranek, Emily Zaranek.

Seventh grade: Isabella Anderson, Nathan Bailey, Channing Brainard, Hannah Cobb, Gabriel Delahoy, Cooper Doud, Bradley Doud, Joshua Erickson, Rachel Erskine, Matthew Erskine, Riley Farrugello, Javier Gonzales, Emily Green, James (J.C.) Hannon, Haley Holmberg, Patrick Holmberg, Conner Holsopple, Cyrus Jones, Augustine Krenzer, Mariah LaRoy, Branston Lindquist, Gabe Lundmark, Hannah Madonia, J. Lucas Muscarella, Nazariah Neal, Landon Payne, Annalise Potter, Jasmine Proudman, Charles Reichenbach, Jacob Roth, Elizabeth Sandy, Katrina Schrantz, Hannah Sorenson, Charles Sundquist, Marissa Swan, Brent Troutman, Mia VandeVelde, Addison Walker-Osgood, Rachael Wallace, Maximus Welch, Anthony Wood.

Eighth grade: Marlei Armstrong, Rachael Birath, Aylah Boutwell, Lillian Brooks, Michaela Brunco, Hunter Caldwell, Jacob Cardot, Anna Carlson, Kylie Comber, Lillian Cummings, Carisa DePasquale, Angelina Fiasco, Ethyn Gilbert, Kamryn Harper, Kaylee Houser, Nicolas Houston, Jenna Jaroszynski, Morgan Johnson, Declan LaForest, Kaitlyn Markham, Aidan McCleery, Devyn Morrison, Evan Newman, James Patterson, Elizabeth Patterson, Finley Pavlock, Myles Pickup, Tage Pierce, Addison Pierce, Lydia Potter, Emelia Powell, Addison Schrader, Brayden Scott, Marcella Seekings, Mary Beth Sigular, Ashley Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kacie Stofko, Kaitlyn Swan, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Damen Vincent, Tyler Welch, Miranda Wilcox, Brynn Zaranek.

Ninth grade: Abigail Arnone, Madeline Bailey, Kadin Buckley, Dalton Caldwell, Garrett Carlson, Makayla Carpenter, Jacob Chapman, Austin Chase, Jacob Clark, Tessa DeRezendes, Jayden Garcia, Jayden Griffin, Curtis Hannon, Mackenzie Hendrickson, Emma Holmberg, Jaiman Johnson, Zachary Kianos, Kailen Kinne, Danielle Krenzer, Kayla Jo Lynn, Bryant Morrison, Michaela Olson, Brailyn Paladino, Cameron Pawlak, Emily Payne, Collin Potts, Lillian Powers, Laura Reichenbach, Alex Reynolds, Collin Riel, Alexa Seekins, Rachel Sharpe, Jayde Short, Joselyn Speas, Chad Tanner, Isaac Wilson.

10th grade: Alexis Adam, Ellie Arnone, Ashton Beckerink, Andrea Conner, Hannah Cross, Kaden Dove, Ava Fenton, Hailey Freshwater, Dakota Giambelluca, Rachel Himes, Brian Johnson, Emily Kanouff, Joseph Krenzer, Grace Lundmark, Miranda McKane, Emily Melquist, Kaydance Paladino, Annemarie Parsons-Lowers, Davin Riel, Joshua Scheer, Summer Senske, Austin Snow, Jasmine Spangler, Renae Spangler, Amelia Sprague, Landon Stahlman, Zachary Stofko, Justin Swan, Jake Swanson, Ava Turk, Cierra Waterman, Ashleah Youngberg.

11th grade: Lauren Allen, Spencer Bautista, Erika Binkley, Anyssa Brainard, Alexandra Brown, Joel Brunco, Serena Camarata, Emily Campbell, Alexandria Davis, Natalie Eddy, Hunter Gruber, Matthew Hofgren, Gregory Holmberg, Jillian Holmberg, Mikaela LeBaron, Alexander Lillie, Robert Miles, Cassie Mosher, Courtnee Peterson, Ashley Pierce, Toby Price, Evan Reynolds, Natalie Rickard, Eliza Schrantz, Aryana Singletary, Tyler Smith, Hunter Stewart, Jacob Thierfeldt, Cerria Traver, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg.

12th grade: Kayla Alexander, Keely Bell, Jonathan Bellardo, Dominic Bowers, Rheanna Brunco, Zachary Callahan, Ariana Campbell, Jordan Comber, Allisen DeJesus, Sarah Disbro, Caleb Eddy, Stephanie Engle, Samantha Gilbert, Matthew Gullotti, Jedd Jaroszynski, Tesika Kilmer, Makayla LaRoy, Trey LaRoy, Hailey Lindahl, Katlyn Livermore, Julia Mead, Matthew Moore, Ashley Newman, Alicea Nickerson, Grace Penhollow, Morgan Pickup, Kalvin Pierce, Alexandria Rivera, Erika Russell, Hunter Teboe, Mark Wilcox.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Jacob Berlin, Ayden Cooper, Brehanna Gowan, Jolinn Griffin, Haven Kaltenbach, Tiara Latta, Joseph Mighells, Arieanah Miller-Warrior, Christopher Morrison, Phenix Nace, Jaxson VanArsdale, Kimberly Warren, Peyton Welch, Hailey Wilson, Isaac Wolcott, MacKenzie Wright.

Seventh grade: Lucas Barron, Brayden Brown, Myah Campbell, Savannah Devlieger, Kimberly Grodecki, Jackson Lillie, Maya Lundgren, Macaulay Maher, Gavin Smith,

Eighth grade: Wyatt Bell, Jaden Binkley, Jordan Corrigan, Cathy Davis, Amelia Elliott, Jenna Hendrickson, Hanna Higgs, Tyler Hill, EmmaLeeann Holmberg, Brayden Knapp, Preston Lanphere, Shane Latta, Autumn Lynn, Zeta Mayr, Aubrey Ortolano, Ellie Parkhurst, Hunter Paulisick, Cara Pillittieri, Janell Rishel, Ethan Sharpe, Lily Shields, Jerzie Smith, Kayli Stearns, Shelby Withers.

Ninth grade: Coleson Barber, Jayden Chadwick, Paul Claydon, Mariah Donnelly, Joshua Fish, Brason Frederes, Alyssa Haskins, Riley Houghwot, Alex Hudson, Brodie Little, Brock Miceli, Carson Olson, Jack Shea, Jase Smith, Emma Snyder, Abigail Sweeney, Gavyn Wood.

10th grade: Devin Austin, Jayden Bellardo, Karsen DePasquale, Chad Eddy, James Fiorella, Skylar Green, Justin Johnston, Ava Jurges, Natalie Kinney, Liam LaForest, Landin Martinelli, Miriam McKeever, Amy Ortolano, Madison Pitts, Evan Rishel, Jackson Roth, Keaton Sharpe, Alana Smith, Steven Wagner, Haley Whitford, Kayla Whitford, Kyle Wise.

11th grade: Alec Bowers, Reed Cheney, Sean Cobb, Deanna Donelson, Nicholas Erickson, Jackob Guimond, Rachael Harper, Bailey Hibbard, Brooke Jaquish, Madison Kramer, Nathan Kujawa, William Leese, Abrianna McCarthy, Anthony Migliore, Joseph Pillittieri, Mackenzie Ann Smith, Celia Sumner, Purity Taylor, Destiny Wilcox Smith, Dyilliane Wynn-Milner.

12th grade: Alexander Armstrong, Bryce Baglia, Reed Bower, Kaitlin Brentley, Nolan Bridges, Nathan Carpenter, Sierra Delahoy, Lauralin Destro, Addison Dove, Adam Dunn, Kyra Kanicki, John Kozlowski, Kassidy LaBarr, Brittney McElwain, Tyrek Mead, Isabella Penhollow, Alberta Pollaro, Malaya Rodriguez, Lyndsey Saucier, Lauren Snyder, Trent Spangler, Devon Swan, Alyssa Wright, Joseph Youngberg.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS