×

Cassadaga Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

CASSADAGA — Cassadaga Valley Central School announced its second quarter honor and merit rolls. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: MaKayla Apthorp, Alexis Barber, Olivia Bishop, Abigaile Brabham, Mathew Brockelbank, Marlaina Cofer, Remy Comstock, Hailey Dahl, Kaitlyn Dahl, Sophia Ekstrom, May Flagg, Natalie Groesch, Brianna Harroun, McKenzie Haskins, Dustin Johnson, Bryce Kelly, Xavier Krauss, Amber Krzyzanowski, Meghan LeBaron, Jasmine Lewis, Mack Mikula, Summer Mitchell, Nicholas Moore, Madison Rothleder, Isabella Ruiz, Melanie Russo, Rayven Sample, Collin Sischo, Drew Snyder, Alison Stewart, Emily Wakelee, Katelin Wares, Heidi Williams, Zachary Wise, Nicholas Wittmeyer.

11th grade: Rylee Backer, Christopher Bacon, Johnathon Brockelbank, Tabitha Clark, Kristen Debicki, Abbey DuBois, Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner, Emily Johnson, Nathaniel Lawrie, Brielle LeBaron, Marie Lemay, Rachael Lessinger, Sarah Meder, Rachel Nickerson, Kennedy Pattison, Kaylee Pattyson, Alexandra Polley, Noah Richner, Lashante Thomas, Grace Warsitz, Mackenzie Zuech.

10th grade: Payton Allessi, Ian Andersen, Aystyn Barrett, Jazmine Bellardo, Gavin Blake, Nicholas Denslow, Sarah Elder, Julianna Giaimo, Wyatt Harrington, Courtney Huston, Brooke Jasinski, Kaylie Main, Elizabeth Nickerson, Madison Ring, Destiny Rose-Meacham, Maggie Rowicki, Jerrett Runge, Nicholas Russo, Quentin Shreve, Jordyn Thomas, Grace Zahm, Jonathan Zybert.

Ninth grade: Jordan Austin, Colden Berwick, Shyanne Carlstrom, Maxwell Comstock, Shane Comstock, JoLee Crowell, Javilynn Dellahoy, Nikiti Diabo, Adam Dossey, Ella Ekstrom, Madilynne Hattaway, Kyle Ingersoll, Dakota Joslyn, Dana Maze, Jessica McCune, Haydn Myers, Jenna Repine, Devon Schauman, Riley Schroeder, Madison Sischo, Akira Smith, Owen Sorber, Allison Wakelee, Garrett Williams, Kristin Wise, Paiden Wittmeyer, Benjamin Wolcott, Hannah Yonkers, Alyzza Zuech, Paige Zybert.

Eighth grade: Eliza Andersen, Easton Berwick, Tyler Bourquin, Catherine Carter, Bianca Chamberlin, Hunter Cleland, Christina Dahlin, Gregory Edson, Benjamin Elder, Caden Frost, Calvin Hilliker, Lauren Jasinski, Andrea Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Gracelyn Kohler, Austin Main, Lucas Martin, Eric McKeown, Merrick Samuelson

Seventh grade: Journey Alaimo, Darrien Allen, Emiley Anderson, Hailey Anderson, Kameron Brown, Ava Burridge, Charlotte Couchman, Carter Dellahoy, Annaleesa Diabo, Natalie Dossey, Isabella Dutton, Elijah Higgs, Cheyenne Johnson, Naomi Johnson, Summer Johnson, Ariana Main, Hailey Myers, Emma Patterson, Derrick Runge, Matthew Runge.

Sixth grade: Denza Fanara, Kevin Herington, Alexa Jaquith, Isabella Jaquith, Cameron Katilus, Payton Linger, Lilleean Meacham, Brandi Meder, Payton Meder, Katarina Pattison, Madilyn Sorber, Grant Zahm, Zoe Zuech.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Miracle Beerbower, Brendan Gonzalez, Trenton Gugino, Cody Lawson, Abigail Little, Collin Mower, Brianna Ode, Hunter Peebles, Brandon Rodriguez, Gavin Smith, MaKenzie Stein, Adam Tarbell, Cervonte Thomas.

11th grade: Conner Austin, Devin Battin, Riley Brooks, Hayden Coulcher-Hobbs, Chloe Ekstrom, Hunter Lewis, Cameron Nocero, Max Pingitore, Ethan Veres

10th grade: Dylan Ansell, Alexander DeChard, Cyann Dellahoy, Owen Gelencser, Gabriel Higgs, Jordan Johnson, Ethan Kahle, Hannah McChesney, Trentnal Phillips, Ethan Riggle, Angela Ryen, Jeffrey Shealy, Matthew Wolcot.

Ninth grade: William Adams II, Jacob Ansell, Briana Bentham, Kyle Bentham, Dylan Davis, Jonathan Dutton, Hunter Flagg, Kylie Horton, Hailey Jastrzab, Dakota Johnson, Izaya Kelly, Natalie Kightlinger, Dylan Lewis, Brodie Lind, Ethan Moore, Devin Riscili, Damien Serrano, Garrett Swan, Cayrem Wilson, Hope Windnagle

Eighth grade: Hayden Carr, Destiny Flagg, Kole Hawkins, Jeremiah Phillips, Robert Polley, Lily VanValkenburg.

Seventh grade: Haley Anderson, Hannah Anthony, Ryan Davis, Andrew Faulkner, Aliyah Hopkins, Jessica Hornburg, Jordan Johnson, Chase Lemay, Lee Mcalister, Parker McLane, Johns Moore, Miranda-Lee Ryen, Cadence Thompson, Bradley Windnagle.

Sixth grade: Logan Baker, Gavin Blair, Bradley Brandow, Danny Callentine IV, Ryley Clutter, Matisonn Dellahoy, Austin Gloss, Lillian Hafner, Morgan Johnson, Georgiana Knott, Gavin Penhollow, Aaron Steen, Xabrina Szablewski.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today