×

JCC Names Fall Full-Time Dean’s List

Students named to the full-time student dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.

Named to the list were:

Allegany: Mandi Douthit, Yolanda Englund, Cassandra Finefrock, Kyle Kent, Devin Neal, Natalie Price, Anibal Santiago, Tanisha Sprester, Fay Vaughn, Andrea Waehner.

Andover: Christopher Calladine.

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Yuliya Gluhova, Maksat Mametjumayev.

Ashville: Catherine Anderson, Chloe Bryant, Elizabeth Christy, Emilee Christy, Michael Clamp, Olivia Clamp, Katelyn Fardink, Brian Gesaman, Sydney Gleason, Laci Lawson, Emily Phelps, Brandy Rowe, Henry Williams, Karianne Yuchnitz.

Bangkok, Thailand: Sapon Kutpun.

Belfast: Michaela Pastorius, Amanda White.

Belmont: Clairisse Schwanz.

Bemus Point: Grace Anderson, Adrianna Carlson, Emily Finson, Shane Hetrick, Alexandria Kassman, Cameron Rowe, Marisa Skinner, Emma Wirsen.

Binghamton: Kathryn Radicchi.

Black Creek: Cortney Taylor-Cornelius.

Bolivar: Isabella Gordon, Alissa Morris, Trae Sibble, Kye Taylor.

Bradford, Pa.: Kara Bennett, Monica Callahan, Abby Coffman, Taylar Mager, Misti McCullen, Brianna Platko, Brittany Reid, Nicole Sayers, Ariel Tronetti.

Brocton: Carie Arnold.

Brooklyn: Leanne Weaver.

Buffalo: Kayleigh Scime.

Caneadea: Olivia Behen.

Cassadaga: Sara Briggs, Luisa Fanara, Sue Miller, Christina Thomas, Cortney Vahl, Thaddeus Wichlacz.

Cattaraugus: Morgan TeCulver.

Celoron: Elizabeth Colburn, Charles LaPlaca, Maya Larson, Seth Mac Tavish.

Ceres: Elizabeth Karnes.

Cheektowaga: Paul Tripi.

Cherry Creek: Kelly Easterly, Anthony Mihalko, Trent Mihalko

Clarendon, Pa.: Mitchell Hoffman.

Clymer: Leah Nowosielski.

Collins: Chelsey Wielkie, Aimee Zynda.

Conewango Valley: Alex Bolio, Elaina James, Olivia James, Ronald Matson, Emily Pfleuger.

Corry, Pa: Rachel Daniels, Trista Hanlin.

Cuba: Paige Peterson, Kelsey Pierce, Kimberly Stephens, Dominique Whittaker, Dominic Wilcox.

Delevan: Joseph Lamoureux.

Dewittville: Bethany Hancock, Henry Kestner, Jordan Polley.

Dunkirk: Jaime Alvarado, Oscar Alvarado, Ebony Crawford, Arianna DeLeon, Victoria Dipini, Joseph Kemp, Timothy Korzenieski, JoElla Lane, Ruth Mendez, Tiwallace Perry, Jordyn Salgado, Isabella Surma, Cesilia Tucker, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie, Matthew Zasucha.

East Otto: Rachael Newman-Zimmer.

Elba: Emily Tomczak.

Eldred, Pa.: Veronica Benini, Rachel Triplett.

Ellicottville: Kayleigh Coolidge, Seth Epps.

Erie, Pa.: Zishan Hong.

Falconer: Zoe Anderson, Scott Balon, Emily Benedict, Jackson Fowler, Megan Frederickson, Bradley Gunnell, Jennifer Gustafson, Ericka Johnson, Paige King, Brett Scarem, Benjamin Schrader, Nathan Seaholm, Rachel TenPas, Drew Troutman, Farron Watson, Amanda Weilacher.

Fillmore: Tyler Phillippi.

Forestville: Andrew Flowers, Kyle Goodrich, Jessica Howes, Jessica Olsen, Tyler Roland.

Franklinville: Seth Farrand, Amy O’Neal, Sabrina Skinner, Alivia Torpey, Jason Torpey.

Fredericksburg, Va. Shaun Holyfield.

Fredonia: Stephanie Buck, Emily Clapp, Jing Deng, Taylor Engel, Jeffrey Gardner, Jarad Granger, Garret Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Weston Ley, Madison Mott, Grace Pucciarelli, Audrey Reading, Marshall Roberts-Payne, Lisa Walker.

Frewsburg: Jakki Martin-Ahlbin, Precious Mordido, Dylan Pearson, Autumn Ridout, Karina Sposato, Jacob Stelmack, Malik Williams, Joyceanne Wiltsie.

Friendship: Jadyn Golden, Taylor Roberts, Abram Webster.

Gatchina, Russia: Anna Rodionova.

Gerry: Anna Little.

Gowanda: Bonnie Conrow, Kelsey Eddy, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Anna North.

Great Valley: Ginna Hensel, Linnea Jimerson, Nyles Panus.

Hancock: Philip Shaw.

Hinsdale: Austen Darcy, Josiah Jenks.

Irving: Donald Fox, Nikolas Stalker.

Ischua: Jacob Wesolowski.

Itabashi-Ku, Japan: So Murata.

Jamestown: Brooke Almquist, Hamza Al-Qaisiah, Macey Arnone, Ashley Bennett, Hailey Bush, Sarah Cali, Alex Classon, Magdalynn Confer, Emily Crasti, Alexis Darrow, Ashlan Davis, Taylor DeLellis, Jade Derby, Arnaldo Espinoza, Rhonda Frank, Hannah Frederick, Ethan Glatz, Liuyexsy Gonzalez, Rose Hatfield, Donald Hill, Denise Hutchison, Yaritza Iglesias-Carpena, Alyce Johnson, Renae Johnson, Delante Jones, Jasmine Jones, Taige Jones, William Karr, Jessica Keeler, Courtney Koch, Michael Larsen, Sarah Lefford, Joshua Lindstrom, Kyle Liuzzo, Laura Livengood, Amber Lobb, Steven Lord, Brian Loveless, Macey Lundmark, Natalie Mangusing, Joshua McEntire, Titus Miller, Abigail Milliner, Matthew Miner, Amanda Miraglia, Jillian Myers, Tristan Myers, Shania Nuse, Brady Nuzzo, Cameron Pangborn, Joshua Peters, Kristie Piazza, Dylan Pratt, Tina Pratt, Valerie Ransom, Patrick Reitzell, Valerie Rensel, Matthew Rhodes, Kailynn Rockefeller, Abigail Rowan, Madison Russo, Sarah Russo, Darrell Sager, Gwen Sample, Heather Sampson, Ryan Sandberg, Steven Sardi, Marisa Schuppenhauer, Zachary Schweiger, Monica Simmons, Charles Sisson, James Slick, Seth Stevenson, Aleena Swanson, Chase Teboe, Geoffrey Tota, Hailey Tredo, Matthew Tsitso, Alanys Villanueva, Laura Voltmann, MacKenzie Watson, David Weinstein, Brandyn Whitacre, Camryn Wilson, Mia Young, Kristie Zavala.

Kane, Pa.: Holli Anderson, Rebecca Thompson.

Kansk, Russia: Kristina Nesterova.

Kennedy: Beth Brown, Jessica Cronk, Drake Marsh, Andrew Young.

Lakewood: Emily Ahlstrom, Carlyn Burgeson, Lily Constantino, Brielle Cramer, Alexys Marsh, Breah Orlando, Michaela Pearson, Drew Shilling, Hannah Sholl, Andrew Simko, Meghan Siperek, Jordan Zaccardo.

Limestone: Morgan Gleason.

Little Genesee: Nicholas George, Grace Pierce.

Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Amber Ambrose, Zachary Baker, Hayden Congdon, Janette Hill.

Livingston Manor: Dorthel Seibles.

Machias: Jenna Kessler.

Mayville: Cassandra Andino, Abigale Baker, Sara Corwin, Patricia Dudley, Sylvia Karalus, Jerome Rogerson, Autumn Shuskie

Middletown: Mikayla Gordon.

Mississauga, Canada: William Harrison.

Mount Jewett, Pa.: Kaitlyn Kilhoffer.

New York: Brandon Levy.

Newfane: Brett Sherwood.

Oberfischbach, Germany: Thomas Singer.

Olean: Lyaness Batista-Bennett, Mahli Brophy, Steven Campbell, Andrea Certo III, Brian Champlin, Joseph Cygan, Savannah Damon, Dylan Ensell, Veronica Ferry, Alexys Freeman, Cameron Howard, Molly King, Thomas Klein, Carolyn Krenzel, Mary Lewis, Erin Martin, Gary Milliman, Maxwell Morton, Takang Ngemoh, Savannah Puccinelli, Shaine Putt, Joseph Scordo, Nicholas Smith, Marcus Snyder, Zachary Spears, Faith Springstead, Kira Steinwandt, Alecia Volz, Evan Weaver, Kalynne Whitehead, Kaitlin Young, Brady Zambanini.

Panama: Wyatt Aiken, Dalton Goldberg, Rebecca Jaeger.

Perrysburg: Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis.

Perth, Australia: Daniel Mattock, Axel Richardson.

Pine Bush: Justin Parrigin.

Pittsfield, Pa.: Taylor Haight, Linsey Jukes.

Portland: Nicole Kinslow.

Portville: Sydney Engels, Christopher Lengvarsky, Dakota Lewis, Gretchen Mikolajczyk, Anthony Pedretti, Dawson Tarbox, Hannah Wilber.

Racine, Ohio: William Harmon.

Randolph: Heather Ames, Alyssa Boncev-Hanesworth, Aubrey Briggs, Cassondra Doubek, Kassidy Gower, Annivera Graham, Holly Graham, Cale Hawkins, Blaine Iskula, Mara Marsh, Alexander Miinte, Megan Nation, Claire Roosa, Michael Root, Mackenzie Russell, Gabrielle VanOrd.

Ripley: Grace Garske, Cameryn Hawkins.

Rochester: Jennifer Cardinal.

Roulette, Pa.: Kira Nolder.

Russell, Pa.: Taylor Braley, Neil Rossman, Haley Spicer, Ross Venman.

Sabinsville, Pa.: Mary Polz.

Salamanca: Stephanie Benjamin, Brina Butler, Ryan Main, Cory Rockwell, Naiomi Ullman.

Sheffield, Pa.: Madeline Fiscus, Hailey Olson, Faite Smith.

Sherman: Hunter Bittinger, Angelea Braun, Gavin Kahle, Chance Meeder.

Shinglehouse, Pa.: McKenzie Gross, Olivia Jandrew.

Silver Creek: Nikolas Dawley, Lily League, Joana Leamon, Gary Mosher.

Sinclairville: Brittney Davis, Sheri Kelsey, Levi Moore, Rebekah Nickerson, Ashley Pascoe, David Peterson, John Schauman, Diman Smith.

Smethport, Pa: Amanda Hargett.

South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly.

Spring Hill, Fla.: German Nolasco.

Springville: Rejeanne Butzer.

Staten Island: Mishel Krugly.

Steamburg: Jacob Bulich.

Stockton: Sarah Buchanan, Daniel Torres.

Stow: Matthew See.

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Brodie Whitney, Dustin Wolcott.

Tidioute, Pa.: Harley Maze.

Varysburg: Zacharias Wilson.

Vestal: Fikret Dedic.

Warren, Pa: Selesta Desimone, Audrey Ferrie, Sydney Fisher, Lily Fitch, Savannah Govoni, Kenneth Lasecki, Delaney Marquis, Philip Passinger, Isiss Pratz, Elijah Rutenber, Evan Tremblay.

Wellsville: Ashley Reitz, Joshua Winans.

Wesons Mills: Shantia Willover.

West Henrietta: Alyssa Eaton, Zahiana Vongphachanh.

West Seneca: Jason Fearnall.

Westfield: Madyson Abbey, Marilynn Amborski, Emily Colt, Sophia DeMarco, Jayla Doner, Grace Heim, Jessica Morse, Emmily Nelson, Nicholas Presto.

Whitesville: Cortni Watson.

Williamsburg, Va.: Joan Wanjala.

Yokohama, Japan: Hayate Ishida.

Yoloten, Turkmenistan: Bagul Mammedova.

Youngsville, Pa.: Alanna Hultberg.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)