×

Panama Releases Honor And Merit Rolls

PANAMA — Panama Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year. Here are the students.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Natalie Angeletti, Matthew Apthorpe, Cameron Barmore, Hayden Brown, Braden Cook, Karleen Dash, Summer Dracup, Jarrett Feldt, Layla Gaziyeva, Gerrit Hinsdale, Kylee Odell, Kylie Schnars, Eric Sweeney, Jayden Todd, Graham Vollmer, Sally Watson.

11th Grade: Isabel Bailey, Connor Cooper, Colin Flikkema, Aurora Gould, Ashlyn Harvey, Carson Heimburg, Marra Hovey, Hialeah Johnson, Madison Johnson, Sarah Josephson, Zoe Kester, Emily Lyon, Alexis Marotto, Olivia Morton, Alethea Pennington.

10th Grade: Scotlynn Fegley, Jack Harding, Halle Karlson, Kate Kester, Madelynn Lisciandro, Landyn Moore, Ava Morton, Ashton Munson, Kurtis Olson, Bridgette Rourke, Connor Tremblay.

Ninth Grade: Josephine Bailey, Mandy Brink, Mackenzie Greene, Lucas Lisciandro, LeAnne Lisciandro-Boutelle, Lillian Odell, Peyton Range, Gabreal Roth.

Eighth Grade: Elizabeth Anderson, Caroline Apthorpe, Abigaile Becker, Lauren Gibbs, Sarah Harvey, Corinne Hovey, Rachael Lisciandro, Kylie Morgan, Haley Odell, Kylie Range, Ashlynn Weaver.

Seventh Grade: Alexander Barmore, Lillian Borowski, Carter Brink, Tate Catanese, Deidre Cavness, Emma Cooper, Ava Ecker, Xander Gould, Bryce Hinsdale, Kaitlyn Horton, Cassandra Lyon, Richard Lyon, Owen Martin, Reese McGaffick, Kolten Rhoades, Andrew Spiesman.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Alexandria Finnerty, Alexis Finnerty, Hannah Karlson, Jasmine Markham, Collin Paulus, Maddison Scott, Quincy Turner.

11th Grade: Caleb Anderson, Nora Engstrom, Natalie Hoyt, Erin Manning, Morgan McLaughlin, Jackson Pearson, Collin Petry, Owen Reed, Mackenzie Swanson.

10th Grade: Cooper Brown, Kaden Ecker, Skyla Firster, Julia Golden, Brianna Karlson, Kyle Ryan.

Ninth Grade: Matthew Ecker, Nolan Gunnell, Timothy Johnson, Caleb Karlson, Elizabeth Lindsey, Emma Lindsey, Evelyn Montagna, Andrew Nelson, Donovan Schnars, Danielle Scolton.

Eighth Grade: Brody Bimber, Clarissa Bouge, Haleigh Cooper, Lilly Devine, Sharayah Fuller, Brandon Keefe, Kasey Markham, Jadon Nelson, Ariana Oaks, Aysia Reed, Ison Shirley, John Watson.

Seventh Grade: Kadyn Abers, Gavin Anderson, Angelise Campbell, Spencer Carlson, Kirsten Chase, Tess Flikkema, Kayla Griffin, Payton Gunnell, Izabella Hurlburt, Cole Johnson, Jordan Mescall, Arehlyn Pattison, Brody Stravato.

COMMENTS