×

Maple Grove Announces Honor And Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Central School recently announced its first quarter honor and merit rolls. Here is the student list:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Riley Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Maddigan Bless, Riley Caskey, Samuel Cummings, Caleb Foley, Sydney Greiner, Lauren Grissom, Jenna Hayes, Ainsley Helt, Breanna Hill, Kampbell Howard, Brianna Karges, Austin Lindell, Paul Maigne, Hope Marshall, Tyler McPherson, Justin Millett, Abigail Newman, Rachelle Ortiz-Garcia, Colby Pantall, Anastasia Pavlock, Logan Richardson, Taylor Rotellini, Kevin Ruhlman, Brendan Russo, Emily Shick, Nathanael Stanford, Rita Svetanics, Addysen Tanner, Anna Tarapacki, Kelsey Tarbrake, Jacob Tomlinson, Lawton Tranum, Kyle Trim, William Wozniak.

11th grade: Elias Akl, Chloe Benson, Kendra Berg, Madison Borst-Scarpino, Taylor Bower, Emma Collins, Cory Cooper, Marshall Cresanti, Ava Crist, Paige Dalrymple, Porter DeMink, Nicholas Golando, Abby Goldstein, Ireland Hagglund, Brendan Hirliman, Britta Johnson, Drew Kelemen, Joshua Lockwood, Triston Loomis, Greyson Maloney, Adam Marsh, Sarah Nocero, Zechariah Padd, Victoria Pavlock, Christina Peppy, Margaret Pye, Amanda Rizzo, Ryan Samuelson, Tristan Spillane, Robert Suber, Madison Swanson, Natalie Turecek, Cate Walter, Parker Weston, Andrew Wozniak.

10th grade: Andrew Auer, Lukas Baer, Megan Baer, Ruth Benson, Holly Bless, Abigail Brunenavs, Cameron Crist, Alexandra Daniels, Kynan Egan, Samuel Eimiller, Paxton Faulk, Tucker Fenton, Emma Foley, Richard Helt, Ryan Karges, Lucy Kohl, Zachary Lindquist, Alex MacCallum, David Marshall, Josephine Mason, Trenton Moore, Jacquelyn Nickerson, Bailey Nocero, Erin Nolan, Elijah Nuccio, Madison Price, Annabella Prieto, Katelyn Ruhlman, William Schlemmer, Lucas Seiberg, Samantha Snow, Cody Stanford, Alexander Steenburn, Milton (Hal) Svetanics IV, Hannah Tarbrake, Lucas Tomlinson, Anna Tranum, Jacob Vaillancourt, Ethan Wirsen.

Ninth grade: Georgio Akl, Emily Crandall, Eliza Dawes, Ryann Hayes, Elizabeth Lai, Megan Lockwood, Brianna Loomis, Erin Mansfield, Maddison March, Eli Moore, Elizabeth Quadt, Conner Reagle, Drew Roller, Madeleine Wadsworth, Britta Watkins, Brendan Weatherup, Jacob Wozniak, Jessica Wozniak, Sophia Yeskey.

Eighth grade: Caleb Barton, Lillian Benedetto, Hannah Benson, Jack Bless, Allison Bohall, Sarah Carr, Nathaniel Cornell, Nathan Cresanti, Alexander Crist, Logan Crist, Fletcher DeMink, Trey DeMink, Jonah Foley, Madison Hill, Victoria Lynn, Jack Mansfield, Kolden McCall, William Pavlock, Keegan Rishel, Gavin Rodgers, Sunnhi Suber, Matt Trim, Caleb Turecek, Sean Verbosky, Keira Yeskey, Ellery Yohe.

Seventh grade: Rider Carlson, Payton Daniels, Harper Dawes, Matthew DiDomenico, Piper Faulk, Jordan Feinen Antolina, Baylor Hirliman, Max Lingenfelter, Ryan Lockwood, Camden Lombardo, Nash Luther, Anna Ossman, Drew Oste, Claire Price, Emma Reagle, Cadence Rodgers, Daniel Schlemmer, Evan Steffen, Mckenzie Wadsworth, Elora Watkins.

Sixth grade: Tia Maria Akl, Mae Benedetto, Lily Bohall, Gracie Chimera, Liam Colburn, Zachary Cornell, Owen Erlandson, Alexandria Halstrom, Taylyn Johnson, Jacob Lewis, Meghan Lockwood, Austin Mason, Logan Quattrone, Madilyn Seastrum, Theonas Singleton, Dani Trim, Ethan Verbosky, Katherine Verdonik, Savannah Weart, Calvin Yeskey, Kyle Yohe.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Nicholas Brunenavs, Cade Egan, Maria Garcia, Julian Hairston, Darius Jones, Allison McCall, Ayden Reagle,

11th grade: Hannah Brown, Madison DeGolier, Benjamin Finson, Corey Hall, Jordan Himes, Tyler Hudson, Alexandra Kohl, Carter Martin, Tessa Mozzi, Gehrig Myles, Nicholas Pierce, Thomas Skinner.

10th grade: Aurora Barton, Beck Benson, Benjamin Brown, Hayley Clark, Caitlyn Colburn, Ryan Fitzgerald, Jackson Gowan, Allison Haglund, Jack Lingenfelter, Drew Sweatman, Joshua Trim, Kamarin Whalen.

Ninth grade: Emilee Blair, Toby Cooper, Benjamin Cornell, Gabrielle Haines, Colin McPherson, Lukas Muecke, Steven Whitman.

Eighth grade: Tyler Anderson, Grace Barton, Grayson Elleman, Gavin Golley, Anna Liuzzo,

Seventh grade: Alana Carlson, Lydia Darr, Cambria Fiorella, Avery Garrett, Brennan Muecke, Jacob Reinhardt, Cameron Snow, Morgan Swanson, Rhett Thompson, Nicholas Tomlinson.

Sixth grade: Kameron Brown, Max Collins, Bryanna Cornell, Bayley Godfrey, Megan McGee, Aren Suber.

COMMENTS