×

JCC Announces August Graduates

Several students were awarded degrees or certificates from Jamestown Community College’s Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in August 2019.

Three students earned highest honors (4.0 GPA), seven students earned high honors (3.50-3.99 GPA), and five students earned honors (3.25-3.49 GPA).

Allegany: Jonathan Antle (A.S.: Individual Studies), Denise Monahan (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors)

Bear Lake, Pa.: John Runser (A.A.S.: Office Technology – Honors)

Cheektowaga: Amy Noworyta (A.A.S.: Computer Information Systems – Highest Honors)

Clymer: Tyler Woleben (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Dunkirk: Eric VandeVelde (A.S.: Individual Studies)

East Amherst: Steven Daniels (A.S.: Human Services)

Ellicottville: Tarah Scharf (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Falconer: Mackenzie Bergey (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Fredonia: Joshua Horch (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors)

Frewsburg: Jessica Moll (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Cameron Page (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Sierrah Rounds (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Jamestown: Ryan Holdridge (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – Honors), Alijah Jones (A.S.: Communication), Devin Latshaw (Certificate: Network Administration – High Honors), Abigail Milliner (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Nicholas Mole (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Lynn Nalbone (A.A.S.: Human Services – Highest Honors), Selina Phillips (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Alex Roblyer (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Sciences – Psychology – Highest Honors), Tanavia Saintkitts (A.S.: Environmental Science), Madison Wilcox (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Kennedy: Emily Johnson (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors)

Lakewood: Cameron Minarovich (A.S.: Individual Studies), Thomas Woodruff (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Ledgewood, N.J.: Dan Lobell (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Limestone: Dakota Woods (Certificate: Machine Tool Technology – High Honors)

Randolph: Claire Roosa (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors)

Richburg: Brittany Pangburn (A.A.S.: Office Technology)

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Tiffany Moore (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors)

Warren, Pa.: McKenna Darts (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing)

COMMENTS