Westfield Announces Fourth Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

WESTFIELD — Westfield Academy and Central School recently released its fourth quarter honor and merit rolls. Students on the list are:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Mason Baum, Daniel Bratton, Kameron Cady, Alina Franklin, Devon Hood, Addison Luce, Mason Maring, Carson Swanson.

Seventh grade: Casey Black, Kimberly Delcamp, Riley Gariepy, Jeminy Houser, Angelle Knappenberger, Lillian Morse, Simon Mueller, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Hannah Tenamore.

Eighth grade: Thayne Bodenmiller IV, Jack Bourgeois, Jonathan Corbett, Haleigh Dellow, Connor Graham, Cody Hoffman, Maya Huegel, Makartnee Mortimer, Jessica Navarro, Cassidy Phillips.

Ninth grade: Julia Abbey, Lauren Bills, Laura Quisenberry.

10th grade: Owen Bates, Emma Heim, Darren Morse, James Northrop, McKenzie Wolfe.

11th grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Michael Johnson, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven.

12th grade: Marilynn Amborski, Colby Bills, Grace Bodenmiller, Olivia Clamp, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Garske, Grace Herr, Olivia Kitchen, Tyler Miles, Brent Post, Susanna Wolfe.

HONOR ROLL

Sixth grade: Erin Allen, Eva Gnadzinski, Karl Hoebener III, Sydney Hotchkiss, Charly Mathews, Annissa Morris, Grace Nolan, Tristen Phillips, Bretten Shreve, Sophie Smith, Lillian Snyder, Jackson Stellhorn, Isaac Stoughton, Taylor Thompson, Payton Truitt, Mason Whitesell.

Seventh grade: Makena Barresi, Cameron Corbett, Aiden Covert, Krista Horr, Mason McAvoy, Mackenzie Nollinger, Carter Russo.

Eighth grade: Emma Busuladzic, Collin Hoffman, Jordin LopezHernandez, Tyler Nichols, Martin Ohlsson, Tyler Post, Dakota Rammelt, Aaliyah Winslow.

Ninth grade: Sheala Barresi, Katelyn Booth, Isabella Bratton, Alysia Burgess, Rachel Eggleston, Joy Kiswani, Madeline Lancaster, Andrew Nellis, Joseph Smith, Darien Swanson, John Wolfe, Brenden Wood, Lena Zimmer.

10th grade: Richard Barney, Jamie Black, Alison Chimera, Hunter Dellow, Cooper Harris, Joshua Heim, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, Alexa Quagliana, Dylan Rammelt, Allyson Schaaf, Matthew Schumaker, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann.

11th grade: Brooklyn Bane, Isaac Caballero, Shaleigh Damcott, Mathew Emmons, Jessi Rickerson, Abigail Warner.

12th grade: Ella Archer, Nicholas Barresi, Austin Bourgeois, Jordan Carlson, Sophia DeMarco, Carley Dougan, Noah Knappenberger, Carl Laurie, Jessica Morse, Lauren Quagliana, Bethany Schaaf, Matthew See. Anthony Spann, Jordyn Sweet, Dustin White.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth grade: Wyatt Cole, Mark Drummond, Kaden Emery, Kaelyn Helman, Ryan Lack, Breanna LaVoice, Naomi Ottey, Kyle Pierce, Michael Schaaf, Mathew Schuster Jr.

Seventh grade: Cora Bearce, Tanleigh Bestine, Debra Dougan, Dawn Fleck, Aaron Fuller, Casey Northrop, Maya Pool, Connor Schumaker, Rhiannon Seminatore, Christopher Vacanti, Delaney Waterman.

Eighth grade: Lenna Bearce, Michael Cochrane, Jocelyn Hotchkiss, Elijah Knappenberger, Luke Stoughton.

Ninth grade: Christopher Crandall, Dominic Quagliana, Alany Rivera, Alicia Ruch, Jessie Smiley.

Tenth grade: Ariana Albanesius, Julia Anthony, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols.

11th grade: Hayden Backus, Eliora Brown, Johlene Cunningham, Heather Fleck, Ryan Jafarjian, Joshua Kiswani, Savannah Lashbrook, Jennifer Lopez Bautista, Zachary Roache, Chloe Smith, Brenna Watson, McKayla Wolfe.

12th grade: Michael Clamp, David Kircher, Noah Smith.

COMMENTS