JCC Names Spring 2019 Part-Time Dean’s List Students

Students who were named to the spring 2019 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work.

Named to the list were:

Allegany: Malanna Fuentes, Kristine Graham, Lynn Leonard, Denise Monahan, Tammy Putt-Goudie, Matthew Wild, Michelle Young

Angelica: Paige Timberlake

Angola: Kristy Holland

Ashville: Michael Burham, Jaimie Ericson, Brian Gesaman, Brandy Rowe, Grant Simko, Catherine Taylor

Baldwin: James Graham

Bear Lake, Pa.: Benjamin Perkins

Belfast: Joshua Morton

Bemus Point: Steven Collins, Ashlea Davis, Jenna Jones, Elysa Meekins

Bradford, Pa: Carli Bennett, Jennifer Cardenas, Abby Coffman, Courtnee Tyler, Richard Webster

Brocton: Kayla Abbey, Cassandra Holland, Tiffany McCloskey

Bronx: Maria Oquendo, Kevint Vasquez-Robles

Brooklyn: Alana Campbell

Cattaraugus: Julia Herman

Ceres: Dylan Chamberlain

Chautauqua: Stephanie Dawson

Cherry Creek: Kaitlyn Hoth, Calista Johnson, Tracey Swan

Clarendon, Pa.: Courtney Campbell

Clymer: Leah Nowosielski, Sierah Nowosielski

Collins: Nicole Sion

Coudersport, Pa.: Courtney Rogers

Cuba: Shelby Card, Allison Militello, Shayla Webster, Ande Wojciechowski

Daejeon, South Korea: Hyeonsang Cho

Dayton: Moneca Guhr

Delray Beach, Fla.: Anthony Muro

Depew: Steven Badgley

Duke Center, Pa.: Kayla Whippo

Dunkirk: Oscar Alvarado, Skylar Cooper, Falisha Gnadzinski, Joseph Kemp, Amanda Michalski, Ivette Ortiz, Michelle Paden, Mariah Ponville, Nathalia Santiago, Amanda Sobilo

East Amherst: Sarah Reiner

Eldred, Pa.: Nicholas Aloi, Michelle Majot

Ellicottville: Nicole Himes, Laura King, Tarah Scharf

Elmhurst: Robert Panduro Vasquez

Endicott: DeDe Patterson

Erie, Pa.: Hannah Steiner

Falconer: Jenny Burroughs, Stephanie Kelly, Timothy Nocero, Tyler Petersen, Farron Watson

Forestville: Andrew Flowers, Danna Marshall, Mikayla Poniatowski

Franklinville: Ashley Ortiz, Mikayla Owens

Fredonia: Jeffrey Gardner, James Hobbs, Annelise Leysath, Robert Orr, Mackenzie Schanzlin, Lindsey Szczerbacki, Andrew Walker, Allegra Woolson

Frewsburg: Justin Long, Krysten Sisson

Friendship: Stacy Burnett, Irena McWilliams, Crystal Stevens

Gerry: Shabey Hitchcock, Jennifer Palmieri

Gowanda: Kelsey Eddy, Ross Olszewski

Irving: Darwin Luke

Ithaca: Christina Craig

Jamestown: Barbara Bisnett, Christopher Blakeslee, Mark Bush, Kendra Christensen, David Coulter, William Crossley, Steven Darling, Kimberly Davis, Alicia Deponceau, Scott Dewey, Gregg Drzewiecki, Andrew Eklum, Nathanael Ferguson, John Frentz, Hope Gibbons, Susan Gullotti, Jamie Hamm, Kaylee Keith, April Klice, Brian Lamountain, Alexis Lewis, Laura Livengood, Alexa Marucci, Nathan Meleen, Joann Misiaszek, Mary Mizner, Bobby Morris, Jillian Myers, Andrew Pezzulo, Raymond Pryce, Ashley Rager, Valerie Ransom, Patrick Reitzell, Alex Roblyer, Steven Sardi, Morgan Sebouhian, Caylee Shelters, Jade Shirey-Kingsbury, Jennifer Trusso, Jessica Vangel, Laura Voltmann, Jenavin Wappat, Rebecca Wheeler

Kane, Pa.: Nicole Salerno

Kennedy: Taylor Ross, Kayla Sherman

Kiamesha Lake: Matthew Dominick

Lakewood: Tyler Bell, Emma Blasius, Chutima Burham, Christian Hern, Jennifer Johnson, Madeline Lynch, Samantha Wassman

Lewis Run, Pa.: Elizabeth Maley

Little Valley: Erin Baldwin, Rachelle Green, Olivia Lynch

Lockport: Lynda Smith

Longwood, Fla.: Ethan Sawyer

Mayville: Bridgette Akin, Kyle Weilacher

Olean: Heather Baire, Breanna Baker, Casey Belleisle, Andrea Certo III, Nathan Hoffman, Mark Kellner, Sarah Krist, Samantha Kusiak, Katelyn Main, Jessica Mattice, Michele Miko, Racheal Murray, Kathleen Neeson, Samantha Peters, Katie Schessl, Corinne Sweet, Jennifer Territo, Douglas Wilson

Ozone Park: Feng Qin Wen

Panama: Michael Davis, Jennifer Johnson, Ashley Thomas

Perrysburg: Kira Johnson, Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis

Port Allegany, Pa.: Nicole Snow

Portville: Jenna Helms, Shawnda Hill, Martin Lengvarsky

Randolph: Amanda Grover, Kenneth Harrower, Ethan Meleen, Christopher Reding

Ripley: Michael Pinzok

Rochester: Gina DiPaola

Rushford: Kristin Pastorius

Russell, Pa.: Christopher Branstrom

Sabinsville, Pa.: Mary Polz

Salamanca: Mackayla Forward, Lauri Hayton, Lindsay Langworthy

Scio: Melissa White

Sheffield, Pa.: Madeline Fiscus

Sherman: Megan Charrette, Luke Moore, Ryan Sanders, Hilary Tanner

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Sadie Kemp

Silver Creek: Brooke Birner, Cecilee Sager, Alyxandrea Schichtel

Sinclairville: Alexandria Bailey, Jennifer Diers

Smethport, Pa.: Mitchel Dalykas, Amanda Hargett

South Dayton: Olivia Luce

Stockton: Mikayla Osterhout

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Matthew Moore

Syracuse: Jellisha Armstead

Union City, Pa.: Jordan Gilbert

Warren, Pa.: Sara DeVlieger, Lauren Morici, Erin Motter, Imari Nystrom, Kaylin Passmore, Ashley Pitner

Wellsville: Nickcole Klesa, Amanda White

Westfield: Jessica Joy, Olivia Knapp, Ashton Morris, Kayla Stockmeyer

Whitney Point: David Dearborn

COMMENTS