×

Southwestern Releases Honor, Merit Rolls

Southwestern High School recently announced its third-quarter honor and merit rolls. The students are listed here:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Emily Ahlstrom, Drake Bell, Katie Brinkley, Madison Brooks, Kylie Brown, Chloe Bryant, Brittney Bull, Carlyn Burgeson, Michael Cammarata, Alexa Carlson, Cole Carlson, Victoria Cobb, Lily Constantino, Brielle Cramer, Pyper Cross, Cassidy Davies, Bryce Deering, Luke DePonceau, Jade Derby, Morgan Desnerck, Joseph Doane, Mackenzie Doepp, Sierra Dorman, Cullen Farver, Ember Ferry, Drake Greene, Ethan Hatch, Abigail Henry, Jacob Hnatyszyn, Makayla Hollowell, Cody Hulett, Hunter Johnson, Thea Keppel, Thomas Kosinski, Katja Kranzo, Destiny LaMar, Sydney Lewis, Grace Lillie, Hannah Lillie, Callie Lindell, Andrew Lisciandro, Brice Lowe, Ashley Lundmark, Abigail Manelick, Mayson Mathews, Elisabeth Meyer, Carissa Minarovich, Caleb Mitchener, Faizan Munir, Breah Orlando, Alyssa Pickard, Isac Pirrello, Erin Radack, Melena Ribbing, Emily Riggle, Samantha Samuelson, Brandon Sargent, Austin Schnars, Eston Shedd, Hannah Sholl, Hayley Silakowski, James Slick II, Chase Stevenson, Hannah Sullivan, Kurt Svenson, Skyler Thorpe, Melissa Todd, Chloe Trask, Benjamin Troche, Cameron Turner, Dawson White, Madelyn Yochim.

11th grade: Charles Bailey, Matthew Barton, Sarah Bellardo, Collin Bentley, Jack Brinkley, Dominic Certo, Sydney Chau, Guinevere Colley, Rachael Davis, Hailey DeLong, Christine Deming, Austin Devereaux, Bradley DeVore, Raylynn Digirolamo, Madalynn Donato, Audrey Ducat, Jackson Engdahl, Audrey Erickson, Brady Fye, Maddison Galati, Roisin Hagel, Raymond Hartmann, Jordan Hash Nelson, Alessandra Heller, Haili Herb, Gianna Hoose, Madalynn Jafarjian, Hanna Johnson, Jayna Jose, Marcus Kautzman, Patrick Kelly, Lotte Kranzo, Sharlenn LA, Benjamin Livingston, Isabelle Meyers, Lauren Morgante, Joseph Morse, Mitchell Pascarella, Trisha Patel, Chloe Peters, Mackenzie Pierce, Addison Pope, Christopher Quinn, Dawn Roller, McKayla Royle, Edward Scroxton, Jordan Smith, Sara Smith, Hannah Swan-Leuze, Quinn Taylor, Luke Tota, Kimberly Truver, William Turner, Jackson Vanstrom, Mika Walters, Sydney Wendel, Morgan Wilson, Grace Wood, Tywon Wright, Erin Wynn, Clara Zaccardo.

10th grade: Abigail Adam, Cassidy Allen, Kayla Allen, Kylee Andrews, Benjamin Bailey, Callen Barron, Sabrina Bellardo, Sage Bertges, Makenzie Besse, Declan Brown, Jetta Carrillo, Cora Casselman, Alyssa Castellano, Mark Chapman, Evan Christensen, Megan Cotter, Corinne Covert, Liam Cramer, Emily Crawford, Morgan Curry, Ayden Danielson, Kylee Dibble, Emma Dow, Rachel Ekstrom, Francis Farrell, Grace Felton, Sage Ferry, Natalie Fosberg, Aden Froah, Timothy Galati, Sofia Genareo, Carson Hanson, Colton Hanson, Dillan Hatch, Sophia Hedin, Maddox Henry, Olivia Heslink, Anthony Hren, Gracine Illig, Nathan Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Lucas Kelsey, Drew Keppel, Jaden Kinnear, Michael Le-Tran, Molly Lehere, Allison Lundmark, Carter McKotch, Zishan Munir, Lily Nelson, Andrew Noodt, Brittin Orlando, Madison Overbeck, Samuel Palmieri, Alyssa Patterson, Ellen Reynoldson, Graham Rusco, Kylie Schwab, Sydney Segrue, Catherine Siggins, Matthew Sigler, Ty Smith, Garrett Swan, Megan Swauger, Sophia Tallon, Arianna Taylor, Sydney Thorpe, Clara Todd, Hans Vanderzyden, Max Vaughn, Jack White, Benjamin Whitman, Drew Wigren.

Ninth grade: Chase Abbey, Grace Alexander, Jacob Alicea, Emma Anderson, Colton Armella, Ashton Beckerink, Jacqueline Bielata, Evan Bishop, Brynne Conley, Josephine Corey, Robyn Craker, Melissa DeVore, Jacob Galati, Tucker Gesing, Edwin Gibbon, Lauren Green, Isabella Grijalva, Oliver Hagel, Jed Hirliman, Dontae Hoose, Spencer Kane, Aidan Kennedy, Emily Kimball, Braley Lachner, Elizabeth Lawton, Collin LeRoy, Ethan Livingston, Brendan Luce, Ethan Luce, Maxwell Marshall, Riley McKinsey, Hiba Munir, Christopher Neal, Francisco Noodt, Margaret Passanise, Elliot Pope, Ricardo Rocha, Deborah Roller, Peyton Ryan, Halley Shagla, Teagan Shedd, Trenton Shutters, Nija Slater Hawkins, Alexander Spoon, Olivia Strother, Brett Svenson, Drew Tracy, Joshua Truver, Brooks Turcotte, Mia Turnbull, Ethan Tyger, Joseph Welch, Ella White, Gabrielle Wigren, Avery Young.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Alexander Card, Dylan Centi, Jenna Dean, Nicholas Everson, Justin Gaworecki, Timothy Harris, Cy Herb, Natasha Jaquith, Dominic Kier, Kelly Meuker, Justin Morris, Brianna Parker, Jonah Peterson, Destiny Phillips, Fisher Reed

11th grade: Michael Carnes, Cedric Denson, Madison Dent, Hannah Green, Hunter Gustafson, Maximilian Hagel, Cameryn Hamilton, Zachary Johnson, Michael Lawson, Franchesca O’Neal Hawkins, Mariah Shirley, Taylor Stevens, Conrad Thomas, Carter Volk, Connor Weikel, Hunter Yanik.

10th grade: Vance Alvarez-Fleurima, Michael Beachner, Nathan Card, Jared Coffin, Mia DeLong, Gaven Dewey, Nathan Franklin, Arisaid Gomez-Fuentes, Mandalynn Hartmann, Madison Hurley, Kyle Karr, Ellie Kreinheder Aidan Melquist, Saige Milk, Payton Phelps, Chloe Rutter, Tyler Williams.

Ninth grade: Daniel Clarke, Lia Constantino, Luke DeLong, Natalee Doepp, Madeleine DuBois, Zuriel Espinosa, Kaitlyn Griffith, Andrew Lindell, Payge Ling, Joseph McDaniel, Alexis Moons, Jason Ni, Anthony Osman, Jared Pearson, Sara Pickard, Riley Potter, Jordan Proestler, Anna Rauh, Jozlyn Reed, Ariel Reynoldson, Mary Rose Slater, Jack Swan, Daniel White.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS