×

CVCS Releases Honor, Merit Rolls

CASSADAGA — Cassadaga Valley Central School recently announced students on the honor and merit roll. Students are listed here:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Katherine Abram, Collin Barmore, Spencer Blake, Lucas Bouquin, Katrinah Bretl, Garrett Catanese, Abigail Clark, Amanda Clutter, Connor Crabtree, Holly Crandall, Tara Cratsley, Cheryl Dewyea, Hannah Edwards, Angela Fricker, William Hendrickson, Augustus Higgs, Heather Holley, Dylan Huston, Gilianna Johnson, Kain Johnson, Brianna Kightlinger, Samantha Krzyzanowski, Brittyn LeBaron, Jessie Morrison, Jordan Polley, Brooke Repine, Camran Shealy, Anna Wenger, Thaddeus Wichlacz, Amanda VanHouten

11th grade: Alexis Barber, Austin Billick, Olivia Bishop, Mathew Brockelbank, Marlaina Cofer, Remy Comstock, Kaitlyn Dahl, Sophia Ekstrom, Natalie Groesch, McKenzie Haskins, Xavier Krauss, Cody Lawson Meghan LeBaron, Jasmine Lewis, Summer Mitchell, Isabella Ruiz, Melanie Russo, Rayven Sample, Ian Shreve, Collin Sischo, Drew Snyder, Alison Stewart, Emily Wakelee, Heidi Williams, Nicholas Wittmeyer

10th grade: Rylee Backer, Christopher Bacon, Kole Baker, Johnathon Brockelbank, Riley Brooks, Tabitha Clark, Kristen Debicki, Milo Dingman, Jared Dorman, Abbey DuBois, Chloe Ekstrom, Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner, Eva Jaquith, Nathaniel Lawrie, Brielle LeBaron, Marie Lemay, Rachael Lessinger, Sarah Meder, Kennedy Pattison, Kaylee Pattyson, Max Pingitore, Alexandra Polley, Noah Richne,r Lashante Thomas, Grace Warsitz, Mackenzie Zuech

Ninth grade: Noah Abram, Payton Allessi, Ian Andersen, Aystyn Barrett, Gavin Blake, Sarah Elder, Courtney Huston, Luke Ingersoll, Brooke Jasinski, Jordan Johnson, Kaylie Main, Elizabeth Nickerson, Madison Ring, Destiny Rose-Meacham, Quentin Shreve, Margret Sischo, Grace Zahm, Jonathan Zybert

Eighth grade: Jordan Austin, Kyle Bentham, Colden Berwick, Xzavier Brown, Shyanne Carlstrom, Maxwell Comstock, Shane Comstock, Javilynn Dellahoy, Adam Dossey, Ella Ekstrom, Madilynne Hattaway, Kylie Horton, Kyle Ingersoll, Hailey Jastrzab, Natalie Kightlinger, Braden LeBaron, Brodie Lind, Daylon Logan, Dana Maze, Jessica McCune, Haydn Myers, Jenna Repine, Devin Riscili, Devon Schauman, Riley Schroeder, Madison Sischo, Akira Smith, Owen Sorber, Allison Wakelee, Isaac Wenger, Garrett Williams, Hope Windnagle, Kristin Wise, Paiden Wittmeyer, Benjamin Wolcott, Hannah Yonkers, Alyzza Zuech, Paige Zybert

Seventh grade: Eliza Andersen, Tyler Bourquin, Hayden Carr, Catherine Carter, Bianca Chamberlin, Gregory Edson, Benjamin Elder, Destiny Flagg, Caden Frost, Kole Hawkins, Calvin Hilliker, Lauren Jasinski, Andrea Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Mikail Lawrence, Austin Main, Lucas Martin, Eric McKeown, Robert Polley, Matthew Rossmann, Merrick Samuelson

Sixth grade: Charlotte Couchman, Natalie Dossey, Isabella Dutton, Elijah Higgs, Naomi Johnson, Ariana Main, Isabella Reuther, Derrick Runge

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Christian Adams, Mackenzie Austin, Kobi Diabo, Hunter Edwards,Anthony Fairbanks, Olivia Faulkner, Brandon Johnson, Joseph Lemay, Matthew Lessinger, Paige Mesler, Jared Ozga, Tyler Pacos, Ty Pattyson, David Peterson, Austin Phillips, Zackary Smith, Mark Swanson

11th grade: MaKayla Apthorp, Hailey Dahl, Brianna Harroun, Abigail Little, Mack Mikula, Nicholas Moore, Hunter Peebles, Madison Rothleder, Gavin Smith, Cervonte Thomas, Katelin Wares, Zachary Wise

10th grade: Conner Austin, Collin Beichner, Hayden Coulcher-Hobbs, Kaelyn Hayward, Justin Huch, Emily Johnson, Landen Mower, Rachel Nickerson, Cameron Nocero, Madeline Penhollow, Athena Seiberg, Ethan Veres, Carson Whitacre

Ninth grade: Dylan Ansell, Jazmine Bellardo, Alexander DeChard, Nicholas Denslow, Jacob Fishgold, Julianna Giaimo, Wyatt Harrington, Jayna Hitchcock, Ethan Kahle, Hannah McChesney, Drake Pierce, Camdon Rivera, Jerrett Runge, Nicholas Russo, Angela Ryen, Jordyn Thomas, Ryan Webb

Eighth grade: Jacob Ansell, Kaydence Blair, JoLee Crowell, Nikiti Diabo, Jonathan Dutton, Aiden Gierlinger, Destinie Huch, Dakota Johnson, Izaya Kelly, Dylan Lewis, Madisson Ottaway, Damien Serrano, Garrett Swan, Andrew Wilcox

Seventh grade: Easton Berwick, Trevor Brown, Nathaniel Case, Hunter Cleland, Caleb Dopson, Owen Meyers, Ace Pierce, Keira Pierce, Monica Snyder, Lily VanValkenburg

Sixth grade: Hailey Anderson, Paige Marcinkowski, Miranda-Lee Ryen

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS