×

Panama Releases Second Quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

PANAMA — Panama Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Elle Angeletti, Abigail Bailey, Lauren Barmore, Hannah Calcaterra, Thomas Delahoy, Dalton Goldberg, Quinn Payne, Chloe Petry, Nathan Radka, Cora Reid, Jenna Straight, Bethany Stravato, Trisha Walker.

11th Grade: Madalyn Bowen, Elizabeth Comstock, Lauren Constantino, Claire Heimburg, Elliott Jackson, Rebecca Jaeger, Samantha Kosinski, Abigail Lisciandro, Alexys Marsh, Madison Pearson, Leah Saxton, Jordan Smouse, Nicolas Stow, Karianne Yuchnitz.

10th Grade: Natalie Angeletti, Matthew Apthorpe, Cameron Barmore, Hayden Brown, Summer Dracup, Kylee Odell, Natalie Odell, Kylie Schnars, Brooke Sikora.

Ninth Grade: Isabel Bailey, Aurora Gould, Ashlyn Harvey, Carson Heimburg, Sarah Josephson, Zoe Kester, Olivia Morton.

Eighh Grade: Cooper Brown, Skyla Firster, Halle Karlson, Madelynn Lisciandro, Meadow Meredith, Ashton Munson, Kurtis Olson, Kyle Ryan.

Seventh Grade: Josephine Bailey, Mandy Brink, Andrew Graham, Mackenzie Greene, Caleb Karlson, Elizabeth Lindsey, Emma Lindsey, Lucas Lisciandro, Lillian Odell, Peyton Range, Donovan Schnars.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Joshua Anderson, Christian Cooper, Ryder Donelson, Gillian Figueroa, Trey Hoyt, Emily Kuschel, Coleton Manwaring, Megan Nyweide, Julie Rouquette, Kloe Samick, Albrey Singer, Sophie Slotosch, Onnalee Strong, Kodey Swanson, Kennedy Troyer, Emily Walker.

11th Grade: Sarah Anderson, Claire Apthorpe, Jacob Carlson, Bryonna Ford, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Hovey, Maci Johnson, Jevan Newman, Michael Peterson, Kaylee Royce, Jack Sperry, Isaac Whitmore, Emma Wiggers.

10th Grade: Braden Cook, Rachel Dean, Alexandria Finnerty, Alexis Finnerty, Jasmine Markham, Mitchell Rockey, Eric Sweeney, Jesse Szablewski, Jr., Jayden Todd, Peter Torres, Sally Watson.

Ninth Grade: Sean Badgley, Connor Cooper, Marra Hovey, Hialeah Johnson, Madison Johnson, Emily Lyon, Alexis Marotto, Morgan McLaughlin, Jackson Pearson, Collin Petry, Owen Reed.

Eighth Grade: Willa Anderson, Julia Golden, Emma Lord, Tiarah Rhoades, Bridgette Rourke, Connor Tremblay, Brooks Turcotte.

Seventh Grade: Matthew Ecker, Haylee French, James Mistretta, Evelyn Montagna, Andrew Nelson, Hannah Schauman, Danielle Scolton.

COMMENTS