Church News
Methodist
Ashville United Methodist
2108 N. Maple Street
Ashville
The Rev. Ray Gilman, Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Message: “Have We Applied our Talents;” scripture: Matthew 25:14-30
Thursday: Food Pantry closed; no choir practice
Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Bemus Point
United Methodist
Bemus-Ellery Road,
Bemus Point
The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and
The Rev. Kristen Allen,
Co-Lead Pastors
Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.
Message: “What If … We Do something Extraordinary?” Scripture: Isaiah 54:1-4a; adult Sunday school, 10 a.m.; church conference, 12:15 p.m.; prayer, 7 p.m.
Audio of weekly messages are posted on www.bpumc.com
Monday: Staff/Parish Relations Committee, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Praise Team practice and Al-Anon, 7 p.m.
Saturday:Young adults in The Flip Side, 6 p.m.
Camp Street
United Methodist
110 Sanford Drive
Jennifer Delahoy, Pastor
Worship: 9:45 a.m.
Message: “Give Thanks;” scripture: Deuteronomy 8:7-18 and Luke 17:11-19; Sunday school, 10:45 a.m.; nursery care available; church is handicapped accessible
Christ First United Methodist Church
663 Lakeview Avenue
Jamestown
Matt Rowe, Pastor
Worship: 8:45 and 10:45 a.m.
Message: “Open the Curtains;” scripture: Mark 15:16-39 and Hebrews 10:19-23; Sunday school/adult classes, 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Choir
Wednesday: Single’s craft group; evening prayer service
Thursday and Friday: Office closed for Thanksgiving
Falconer United Methodist
201 North Work Street,
Falconer
Heather Allport-Cohoon, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 10 a.m.; readings at morning worship: I Timothy 6:6-19, II Corinthians 8:1-15; coffee fellowship, noon; handicapped accessible entrance by the North Work Street parking lot
First United Methodist
101 E. Main Street
Westfield
The Rev. Nicholas Perry, Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee fellowship follows service
Monday and Friday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Food pantry, 1-2:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 4:30-5:30 p.m.
Kennedy First United Methodist
Church Street,
Kennedy
Pastor Jennifer Delahoy
Worship: 11:15 a.m.
Sunday school, 10 a.m.; scripture at morning worship: Deuteronomy 8:7-18 and luke 17:11-19; message: “Give Thank;” coffee hour follows worship
For other bulletin information, check website: www.kennedy1stumc.org
Thursday: TOPS, 5:30 p.m.
Kidder Memorial
United Methodist
385 S. Main St.,
Jamestown
Carolyn Stow, Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Scripture: Luke 17:11-17; sermon: “1 Out of 10 Ain’t Bad;” junior church, 10 a.m.; children and youth, 6 p.m.
Monday: Worship planning, 5 p.m.
Wednesday: Thanksgiving service, 7 p.m.
Thursday and Friday: Office closed for Thanksgiving
Magnolia United Methodist
3969 Route 394,
Stow
John Bowen, Pastor
Worship: 11:15 a.m.
Scripture: I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; message: “Invest in God’s Kingdom;” Thanksgiving service in the North Harmony UMC, 6 p.m.
Monday: Combined choir practice for the Christmas cantata, in Open Meadows UMC, 7 p.m.
Panama United Methodist
East Main Street,
Panama
The Rev. Steven M. Taylor, Pastor
Worship: 10:15 a.m.
Prayer time, 8:15 a.m.; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; sermon at morning worship: “Roots — Seeing God’s Provision in Faith;” scripture: Genesis 22:1-9; Harvest of Praise and Worship, 7 p.m. (gather at 6:30 p.m.)
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday: Pastor’s office hours, 9 a.m. to noon
Monday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry, 9 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Prayer and Praise meeting, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Band of Brothers and Ladies of Light, both at 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Adult Bible study, 3:30 p.m.; Praise Team practice, 6 p.m.; Celebration Choir rehearsal, 7 p.m.
Thursday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry closed for Thanksgiving holiday
Ripley United Methodist
84 W. Main St.,
Ripley
Craig Buelow, Pastor
Worship: 10:50 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Prayer service, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: New flame service, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: The Kids Knoxion, 2:30 p.m.
South Ripley
United Methodist
10008 North East-Sherman Road,
South Ripley
Craig Buelow, Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Fellowship follows worship; adult Sunday school, 11 a.m.
Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon
Wednesday: Discipleship class, 2 p.m.
Thursday: Discipleship class, 6:30 p.m.
Lutheran
Bethel Lutheran Church
904 W. Third Street
Jamestown
The Rev. Alan W. Anderson, Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Saturday: Worship, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday: Sunday school, 9 a.m.; Commitment Sunday; lessons: Zephania 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30
Monday: Handbells, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Council, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Piecemakers, 2 p.m.; Bethletter deadline
Thursday and Friday: Church office closed for Thanksgiving
First Lutheran
120 Chandler St.,
Jamestown
Daniel K. Nagle, Pastor
Worship: 9 and 11 a.m.
24th Sunday after Pentecost; scripture readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; guest pastor: the Rev. Dan Rumfelt; First Edition newsletter deadline,9 a.m.; fellowship, 9:30 a.m.; Sunday school/adult class and choir rehearsal, 10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking available; shared Confirmation in Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 5:30 p.m.
Monday through Friday: Church office open, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Monday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Girl Scouts in First House, 6 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.; youth group, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Staff meeting, 9:30 a.m.; Pastor’s lectionary study, 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Sacred Fire rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday: Church closed for Thanksgiving
Friday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.
St. Mark Lutheran Church
Elm and East Marvin streets,
Mayville
The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
24th Sunday after Pentecost; scripture readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; Harvest Dinner follows worship; Pastor Gauvin will participate in the Community Thanksgiving service in Hurlbut Methodist Church, Chautauqua Institution, 7 p.m.
St. Timothy Lutheran Church
3748 Route 430
Bemus Point
The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
24th Sunday after Pentecost; Communion service; Bible readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; coffee fellowship follows worship with Kara Kloss from G.A. family services; Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; Confirmation class, 10:45 a.m.
Monday: Community Thanksgiving service, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Ladies lunch in the Chatterbox, noon
Friday and Saturday: Honduras cooking baking, 9 a.m.
Tree of Life
Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church
Immanuel Campus
556 E. Second St.,
Jamestown and
Holy Trinity Campus
825 Forest Avenue,
Jamestown
The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman, Pastor
24th Sunday after Pentecost; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; combined worship in Immanuel Lutheran Church, 10:15 a.m.; readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, Thessalonians 5;1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; Commitment Sunday; cake and coffee reception; December newsletter deadline
At Immanuel: ………..
Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible; confirmation class
Church office open: Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to noon
Pastor in office: Monday and Wednesday after 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Healthy Bones group, 9 a.m.; Senior Center bingo, 11:30 a.m.; council, 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Tai Chi, 9:30 a.m.; Senior Center exercise, 10 a.m.; Peer Support training, 3:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Eagles Nest Peer Support training, 10 a.m.; pie social, 6 p.m.
Thursday and Friday: office closed
Friday: Narcotics Anonymous, 7 p.m.
At Holy Trinity:
Monday: Office closed
Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Thursday and Friday: Office closed
Zion Lutheran Church
45 Falconer Street
Frewsburg
The Rev. Phillip Roushey, Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
24th Sunday after Pentecost; lessons: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; congregational meeting regarding the 2018 budget and election of Council members and monthly coffee bar follow worship; Sunday school, 11:15 a.m.; Matthew Bible study, 7 p.m.
Monday: Boy Scouts, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Girl Scouts, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Thursday and Friday: Office closed
Baptist
Bethel Baptist
200 Hunt Road, Jamestown
James Read, Senior Pastor
Derrick Hicks, Associate Pastor
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; responsive scripture reading: Psalm 103; sermon title: “Thanksgiving Questions;” Christian Education Committee meeting, 4:30 p.m.; 30Below Young Adult Bible study, 6:30 p.m.
Monday: Bethel Baptist Christian Academy school committee meets, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Bethany Fellowship thanksgiving service. 7 pm.
Saturday: Ultimate frisbee, 3-6 p.m.
Emmanuel Baptist Church
53 W. 23rd St.,
Jamestown
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Men’s ministry, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Bible study, 7 p.m.
Friday: Women’s ministry, 6 p.m.
Falconer First Baptist
37 West Falconer Street
Falconer
Gordy Robbins, Pastor
Worship: 11 p.m.
First Baptist Church
59 South Erie Street
Mayville
Dan Prewitt, Pastor
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.
Small groups held throughout the week
For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com
First Baptist
358 E. Fifth St.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Michael Childs, Pastor
Worship: 10 a.m.
Fellowship and prayer time, both at 9:30 a.m.; scripture reading at morning worship: Matthew 25:14-30; sermon: “Hidden Talent;” junior church and nursery care available during worship; fellowship: 11:05 a.m.
Wednesday: Bible study, 10:15 a.m.
Ivory Baptist
633 Ivory Road,
Frewsburg
Don Reese, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
Sunday school, 10 a.m.; morning message: Jesus Christ Is … Better, the Book of Hebrews — Let’s Hear It For Faith, Chapter 11; Harvest Dinner follow service; Missions Committee meets following the afternoon service
Tuesday: Bethany Fellowship Thanksgiving service, in the Bethel Baptist Church, Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: No Bible studies or prayer meetings
Lakewood Baptist
150 Erie Street,
Lakewood
Jared Heaton, Lead Pastor
Timothy Sullivan, Association Pastor
Worship: 8:15 and 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; youth summer homes, off site, 6 p.m.
Tuesday: Prayer Connect, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Awana, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Prayer group, 6 p.m.; D.O.N.E. Healthy Living group, 6:15 p.m.
West Portland
Baptist Church
7081 East Route 20,
Westfield
The Rev. Charles Robertson, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Bible study and prayer, 7 p.m.
Episcopal
Grace Episcopal Church
21 North Washington Street
Randolph
The Rev. Tom Broad,
Rector,
Acting Dean,
Cattaraugus-Chautauqua
Worship: 10 a.m.
Church is handicapped accessible; Ecumenical Thanksgiving in ERUMC, 7 p .m.
St. Paul’s Episcopal
Temporary Location:
St. Mark Lutheran Church,
Corner of Elm and Marvin Streets,
Mayville
The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,
Pastor
Worship: 9:30 a.m.
Monday: Thrift Shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Thursday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.
Friday: Thrift shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Saturday: Thrift shop open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
St. Peter’s
12 Elm St., Westfield
The Rev. Virginia Carr, Rector
Worship, 10 a.m.
Sunday school, 9 a.m.; choir practice, 9:15 a.m.; Communion service; church school, 9:15 a.m.
Monday through Friday: Community kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Prayer, 9 a.m.
Thursday: Holy Eucharist worship, 5:30 p.m.; potluck supper and social time follows
Community
Clarks Corners
Community Church
Kennedy
The Rev. Walter Venman, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school class,10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking; youth group Operation Christmas Child
Monday: Elders meet, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Ladies Bible study, 6:30 p.m.; visitation, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Caring/sharing/prayer, 7 p.m.
Fluvanna Community Church
3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,
Jamestown
The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,
Senior Pastor
Richard D. Keefer, Assistant Pastor
Robert Collinge, Family Pastor
Worship:
Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.
Contemporary service: 11 a.m.
Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school
Tuesday: Prayer meeting, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Kid’s power company and company 456 , three to fifth grade; ”Upward” teens, grades six through 12 and adult Bible study, all at 6:45 p.m.
Thursday: ”Sippin Seniors,” 9:30 a.m.
Jamestown Community Chapel
35 Camp Street,
Jamestown
The Rev. Dan Keefe,
Pastor
Worship: 10:50 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;
Wednesday: Praise and prayer meeting, 7 p.m.
New Hope Community Church
80 City View Ave.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Greg Streed,
Senior Pastor
Michael Streed, Worship Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Adult Sunday school, 9 a.m; contemporary worship led by the New Hope Praise Band; message: “Thankful for Jehovah-Rohi!” Nursery, preschool and childrens’ church provided; refreshments and fellowship time, hosted by Grace Streed; last Sunday for collection of non-perishable food items for St. Susan’s Soup Kitchen
Tuesday: Day of Prayer
Thursday: Bible study in the home of Jan Streed, 10:30 a.m.; Praise Band practice, 6:30 p.m.
Sherman Community Church
107 Church St.,
Sherman
Steve Kilburn, Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Monday: Alcoholics Anonymous open meeting, 7 p.m.
Wednesday: Choir practice, 6 p.m.; fellowship dinner, 6:45 p.m.; Bible study, 7:30 p.m.
Covenant
First Covenant
520 Spring St., Jamestown
The Rev. Adam Rohler,
Senior Pastor
Julie Anderson,
Pastor/Youth and
Family Ministries Director
Worship: 8:30 and 11 a.m.
Text from: Luke 9:21-25 and Genesis 32:22-33; Omega Fully alive, 12:30 p.m.; Living Christmas Tree orchestra rehearsal, 3 p.m.; 520Fun at the Y, 5 p .m.handicapped seating and elevator available
Website: www.firstcovchurch.com
Tuesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.; pageantry practice, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.
Thursday: Office closed for Thanksgiving
Friday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.
Nueva Vida
Covenant Church
520 Spring St., Jamestown
The Rev.Alfonso Pagan, Pastor
Worship: 2 p.m.
Handicapped seating and elevator available
Tuesday: Nueva Vida, 7 p.m.
Spiritualist
Church of the Living Spirit
Assembly Hall
Cleveland Avenue
Lily Dale
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Philosophy Sunday; attendence at this class is required to become a member of the church; services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: Judy Galsick
For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697
Wednesday: Community healing service in the Healing Temple, 7:30 p.m.
Friday: ”Awaken the Medium in You” course in mediumship, 7 p.m.
Lily Dale Spiritualist Church
East Street (near the Firehall)
Lily Dale
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Lecture, healing service and spirit communications
For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971
Presbyterian
First Presbyterian
509 Prendergast Ave.,
Jamestown
The Rev. Robert J. Hagel, Pastor
The Rev. Donald E. Ray,
Pastoral Associate in
Worship and Pastoral Care
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Angel Ringers rehearsal and Christian Education classes, 9 a.m.; Chancel Choir rehearsal, 9:45 a.m.; Harvest Pie Reception, 11:30 a.m.; PX3 Thanksgiving with potluck dinner, 5:30 p.m.
Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 19 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com
Tuesday: Barbershoppers, 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday: Duplicate bridge group, 12:30 p.m.
Thursday and Friday: Church business offices and A Children’s Place closed for the Thanksgiving holiday
Unitarian
Unitarian Universalist
Congregation of Jamestown
1255 Prendergast Avenue
Jamestown
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Green Sanctuary meeting, 9:30 a.m.; speaker at worship service: the Rev Angus Watkins; sermon title: “Requiem for Lost Species;” Protestants usually memorialize humans in November and call it All Saints Day. A cosmic, holistic view challenges us to remember all non-human creatures that have been lost; child care provided during service; coffee hour follows
Thursday: Thanksgiving dinner, 1 p.m.
Seventh Day Adventist
Seventh Day Adventist
130 McDaniel Ave.
Jamestown
Zachariah Musselman, Pastor
Worship: Saturday, 9:30 a.m.
Sabboth School, 11 a.m.; pot luck dinner follows worship service; participants should take a dish to pass
Wednesday: The video “Landmarks of Prophecy, The Devil’s Dungeon” with Pastor Doug Batchelor, 1 p.m.; Christian Recovery Group — Addressing Addictions and Brokenness, 7 p.m.
Church of God
First Church of God
277 Falconer Street —
(Temporary Location)
Jamestown
The Rev. Mervin R. Lee
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school classes, 9:45 a.m.; no children’s church or evening service
Monday: Crafts 6 p.m.
Tuesday: Yada Yadah Bible study
Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 6 p.m.
United Church of Christ
First Congregational/
Pilgrim Memorial
United Church of Christ
70 McKinley Ave.
Jamestown
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Saturday: Spaghetti dinner and bake sale, 4:30-7 p.m.
Sunday: Scripture: Psalm 123, Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; message given by Major Richard Best; special anthems: “In thanks and Praise” by Ruth Elaine Schram and “For All the Blessings of the Year” by Lloyd Larson; coffee hour and board meeting follows service; canned foods Sunday
Christian and Missionary
Alliance Church
Corner of West Third Street
and Lakin Avenue
Jamestown
The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,
Senior Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; Healing Journey Ladies Bible study, 3 p .m.; Spiritual Formatoins Small Group, 6 p.m.
Tuesday: Hooks and Needles craft class, 1 p.m.
Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.; Alliance Youth meeting, 6:45 p.m.
The Salvation Army
83 S. Main St., Jamestown
Temple Corps
Captains John and Kimberly
Merchant
11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.
Monday: Bible studies for men and women, 6 p.m.
Thursday and Friday: Offices closed for Thanksgiving holiday and weekend
Sherman Assembly of God
131 West Main Street
Sherman
Danny Ray Fowler,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; take a dish of food to pass fellowship; discipleship service follows
Wednesday: Praise, worship and prayer meeting, 6 p.m.
Congregational
Kiantone Congregational
646 Kiantone Road
The Rev. Mel McGinnis,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday school, 10 a.m.
Monday: bible study, 11 a.m.
Wednesday: Choir rehearsal, 7:30 p.m.
Quaker
Religious Society of Friends
Quaker
369 W. Main St.
at Barlow’s Mill
Fredonia
Worship: 11 a.m.
Spiritual nurture discussion, 10:30 a.m.
Pentecostal
Compassion Unlimited
505 W. Third St.,
Jamestown
Pastor Irma Anderson
Worship: 10 a.m.
Wednesday: Teaching and prayer, 7 p.m.
Nazarene
Jamestown Church
of the Nazarene
405 Howard Ave., W.E.
Dr. Mark Hanson,
Pastor
Worship: 10:45 a.m.
Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.
Wednesday: Midweek Bible study, 7 p.m.
OTHER
Brookdale Church
Brookdale Assisted Living Center
220 Southwestern Drive
Lakewood
Timothy Gleason,
Pastor
Worship: 2:30 p.m.
Bible study, 1:30 p.m.
Church on the Rock
Dipson 8 Theaters
Lakewood
Doug Kibbe,
Lead Pastor
Mike Quimby,
Worship Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.
Life Groups
For more information, call 338-7801.
Conduit Ministries
20 Delaware Avenue
Jamestown
Benjamin Gerring, Pastor
Corey Errett, Pastor
Worship: 8:30 and 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday: Worship and prayer, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday: After glow youth, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Men’s group, 6 p.m. and Reach women’s group, 6 p.m.
Leon Celebration
Fellowship Church
Corner of Route 62 and
Cherry Creek Hill,
Leon
The Rev. John Reukauf, Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Fellowship follows service
Koinonia Christian Fellowship
1427 W&J Boulevard
Jamestown
Ron Lemon,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Children’s Church and nursery ministry provided
Thursday: Bible study, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday: Men’s prayer meeting, 9 a.m.
Praise Fellowship Jamestown
Willow Bay Theater
21 E. Third St., Fourth Floor
Jamestown
Tim Smart,
Pastor
Worship: 10:30 a.m.
Childcare provided
Wednesday: worship, 7 p.m.
For more information: www.praisefellowship.net or Facebook: Praise Fellowship Jamestown
Victory Tabernacle Church
501 W. Third and Clinton streets
Sprinchorn Building (basement)
Jamestown
Bill Crosby,
Pastor
Worship: 11 a.m.
Sunday: Sunday school, 10 a.m.
Wednesday: Bible study, 6 p.m.