×

JCC Announces May 2021 Graduates

Jamestown Community College graduates received their diplomas in person in May.

Kirk Young, vice president of student affairs, and Marilyn Zagora, vice president of academic affairs, at SUNY Jamestown Community College have announced the names of those who were awarded degrees or certificates from the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2021.

A total of 396 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Allegany — Michael Bowley (A.A.S.: Nursing), Yolanda Englund (A.A.S.: Administrative Professional – High Honors and Certificate: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Cassandra Finefrock (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Amber Grey (A.S.: Communication and Certificate: Digital Audio Production), Misty Johnson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Gabriel Macwilliams (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science), Jonah Meacham (Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control – Honors), Tracey Perry (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Anibal Santiago (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Almond — Chelsea George (Certificate: Entrepreneurship – Honors and Certificate: Health Information Technology – Honors)

Andover — Christopher Calladine (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – Honors)

Angelica — Ashley Kuc (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Angola — Crystal Arns (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Katherine Hill (A.S.: Addictions Counseling – Highest Honors and Certificate: Addictions Counseling – Highest Honors) Ashgabat, Turkmenistan Maksat Mametjumayev (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Ashville — Elizabeth Christy (A.S.: Media Arts – High Honors), Emilee Christy (A.S.: Media Arts – High Honors), Michael Clamp (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Olivia Clamp (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Lauren Constantino (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Johanna D’Angelo (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Jaimie Ericson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Katelyn Fardink (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Christopher Hoch (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Emily Phelps (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Karianne Yuchnitz (A.S.: Environmental Science – Honors)

Bangkok, Thailand — Sapon Kutpun (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors)

Belfast — Connor Parker (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Amanda White (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Belmont — Kristen Quick (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Bemus Point — Jessica Babbage (A.A.S.: Nursing), Sage Cresanti (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Kathy Frazer (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), James Gowan (A.S.: Engineering Science), Elsa Gruber (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Julia Marsh (A.A.S.: Nursing), Hanna Tibbitts (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Black Creek — Dominic Wilcox (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Bolivar — April Clemens (A.A.S.: Administrative Professional – High Honors and Certificate: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Hannah Evingham (A.A.S.: Nursing), Rhiley Langworthy (A.A.S.: Business-Accounting – High Honors)

Bradford, Pa. — Kara Bennett (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Leah Brinsky (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Bryan Cannon (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jennifer Coburn (A.A.S.: Nursing), Katelynn Rodgers (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Britney Rounsville (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Brooklyn — Leanne Weaver (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors)

Buffalo — Herman Bank (A.S.: Computer Science – Highest Honors), Jayden Minchener (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Eric Silverberg (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – Honors)

Cassadaga — Alicia Harmon (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Brittany Lancaster (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Alisa Seibert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Tyler Simpson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Thaddeus Wichlacz (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors)

Cattaraugus — Patti Dechow (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – High Honors)

Celoron — Austin Bishop (Certificate: Corrections Officer Technology – Honors), Abby Counts (A.S.: Individual Studies), Cole Mactavish (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police – Honors) Ceres Dylan Chamberlain (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Chardon, Ohio — Jacob Hougan (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Cherry Creek — Ashley Melinski (A.A.S.: Computer Information Systems – High Honors)

Clarendon, Pa. — Courtney Campbell (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Angelica Lombardo (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology)

Clymer — Daisy Ferguson (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police), Joshua Summers (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Adam Walker (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology)

Collins — Aimee Zynda (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors)

Conewango Valley — Alexander Adams (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Alex Bolio (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Ronald Matson (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors)

Coudersport, Pa. — Jeri Houghtaling (A.A.S.: Nursing), Courtney Rogers (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Crystal River, Fla. — Jenna Trask (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Cuba — Noah Alles (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Language, Literature, & Writing – High Honors), Joseph Blauvelt (A.A.S.: Nursing), Amanda Chandler (A.A.S.: Nursing), Aubree Freeman (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Paige Peterson (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Cortney Taylor-Cornelius (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Delevan — Joseph Lamoureux (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), Emily McAfee (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Brent Nourse (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Xiaotong Zhang (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Derby — Jordan Butterfield (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Design – High Honors)

Dewittville — Bryanna Davis (A.S.: Environmental Science)

Duke Center, Pa. — Owen Flexman (Certificate: Welding Technology – Honors), Devon Wentworth (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors)

Dundee — Sharon Hobbie (A.A.S.: Administrative Professional – Highest Honors)

Dunkirk — Sara Centner (A.S.: Individual Studies), Julia DeLand (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Andra Dorman (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science), Taylor Engel (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – High Honors), Katelyn Gawronski (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Whitney Hice (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Design), Jennifer Jadwin (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Sarrah Luczkowiak (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Luke Peterson-Riedesel (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – Honors), Amanda Reed (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – Highest Honors), Heather Robbins (A.S.: Individual Studies), Olivia Surma (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Stephanie Vetter (A.S.: Individual Studies), Amy Ziegler (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology)

East Otto — August Canna (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Eldred, Pa. — Brett Baldwin (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Brittany Chase (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – High Honors), Kory Majot (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Michelle Majot (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Elmhurst — Robert Panduro Vasquez (A.S.: Computer Science – High Honors)

Falconer — Emily Benedict (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Michael Brooks (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Knut Burstrom (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – Honors), Jackson Fowler (A.S.: Sport Management – High Honors), Christina Johnson (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Paige King (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Dana Linder (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Gavin Pavlock (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Farron Watson (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – High Honors)

Franklin, Pa. — Aihziah-Marcee Bunting (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Franklinville — Tyler Folts (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors), Rebecca Freer (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Renee Szymanski (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science)

Fredonia Lucas Bouquin (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Charles DeJesus (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Abigayle DiRusso (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Highest Honors), Megan Dorman (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Jarad Granger (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Jessica Makuch (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Chandler Orr (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool), Audrey Reading (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – Honors), Duncan Smith (A.A.S.: Nursing), Thomas Starks (A.S.: Business-Business Administration)

Frewsburg — Hannah Leasure (A.S.: Individual Studies), Karina Sposato (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jacob Stelmack (A.S.: Homeland Security – High Honors), Cassandra Tonkin (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Joyceanne Wiltsie (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Emily Zamborik (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Gerry — Dalton Barmore (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Brooke Johnson (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Cassandra Nickerson (A.S.: Communication – Honors)

Gowanda — Macey Darling (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Anna North (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Design – Highest Honors and Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control – Highest Honors), Nicolette Twoguns (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Great Valley — Courtney Bradley (A.A.S.: Nursing), Allyson Fisher (A.S.: Individual StudiesHonors), Ginna Hensel (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors and A.S.: Homeland Security – High Honors), Linnea Jimerson (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Hinsdale — Josiah Jenks (A.S.: Media Arts – High Honors)

Hornell — Madison Jaspersen (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Irving — Chance Gates (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Ischua — Emilia Brotka (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Jamestown — Ze’Anna Adelgren (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education), Austin Aldrich (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music – High Honors), David Allen (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Shawna Allen (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Evan Anderson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Jackson Arthurs (A.S.: Individual Studies), Alani Badgley (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors), Tanya Baker (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Amanda Bifulco (Certificate: Health Information Technology and Certificate: Individual Studies), Nicholas Blackmar (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors and Certificate: Welding Technology – Honors), Maureen Brentley (A.A.S.: Nursing), Zenneth Brunner (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police), Hailey Bush (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Mark Bush (A.A.S.: Early Childhood), Alex Classon (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), LaMar Cook (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Richard Cox (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Emily Crasti (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Kara Cromartie (A.S.: Human Services), Emily DeGolier (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Andrew Delcamp (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science), Taylor DeLellis (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Jacob Dietzel (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Taylor Evan (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Nicholas Everson (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Akeem Frett (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Joshua Golando (A.S.: Engineering Science – Honors), Courtney Graham (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Anthony Gullo (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Hayley Halovich (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Isaac Hanson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors), Carlie Hathaway (Certificate: Healthcare Studies – High Honors), Cassandra Henry (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing), Denise Hutchison (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Andrew Johnson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Renae Johnson (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), William Karr (A.S.: Communication – High Honors), Joelanis Kercado Martes (A.A.S.: Individual Studies and Certificate: Early Childhood Development), Tiffany Kilburn (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Amber Kutschke (A.S.: Media Arts), Devin Latshaw (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors), Steven Lord (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – High Honors), Macey Lundmark (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – High Honors), Abigail Manelick (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Tara McCann (A.A.S.: Nursing), Dawn Meabon (A.A.S.: Business-Accounting – High Honors), Itza Morales (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Regan Nordwall (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Max Nunes (A.S.: Homeland Security), Adam Ortiz (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Alec Overfield (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Julia Peterson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Kyle Peterson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education), Patrick Reitzell (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Meridith Rohlin (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Caleb Roller (A.S.: Environmental Science), Jasmine Rollinger (A.S.: Individual Studies), Darrell Sager (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool – Highest Honors), John Sandy (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Alayne Schobey (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Marisa Schuppenhauer (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Catherine Sheridan (A.A.S.: Nursing), Charles Sisson (A.S.: Media Arts – High Honors and Certificate: Multimedia Production – High Honors), James Slick (A.S.: Music Industry – High Honors), Bernadette Smith (Certificate: Information Technology), Kianna Smith (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Highest Honors), Samantha Smith (A.S.: Individual Studies), Tanisha Smith (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Highest Honors), Brian Spunaugle (A.S.: Engineering Science – High Honors), Lindsey Swanson (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Linda Troutman (A.A.S.: Nursing), Michael Waddington (A.A.S.: Nursing), MacKenzie Watson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), David Weinstein (A.S.: Computer Science), Madison Welsh (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Howard Wheeler (A.S.: Computer Science), Zoe White (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Camryn Wilson (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Matthew Zampogna (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Kristie Zavala (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Hongwei Zhang (A.S.: Communication – Honors)

Kennedy — Jessica Cronk (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Tayler Fortune (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Amanda Linkous (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors), Jason Lusk (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Chloe Morrison (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science)

Lakewood — Delaney Brooks (Certificate: Health Information Technology – Honors), Carlyn Burgeson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Isabel Bursch (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Madison Dorman (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors and Certificate: Healthcare Studies – High Honors), Anthony Frangione (A.S.: Human Services), Curtis Goodwill (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police – High Honors), Danielle Greene (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Thomas Kosinski (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Design), Taylor Nellis (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Breah Orlando (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Feniben Patel (A.A.S.: Nursing), Amber Southwick (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Ashlee Walrod (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Honors), Jordan Zaccardo (A.S.: Music Industry – Honors)

Little Genesee — Zachary Adams (A.S.: Homeland Security), Jessica Mattice (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Grace Pierce (A.S.: Communication)

Little Valley — Olivia Brooks (A.S.: Human Services – Highest Honors), Abigail Minnekine (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors), Bailey Sykes (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Liverpool — Kyle Butler-Gaffney (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Mayville — Cassandra Andino (A.A.S.: Human Services), Patricia Dudley (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – High Honors), Sebastian Hardenburg (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Design and Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control), Courtney Hemminger (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Amber Jusko (A.A.S.: Nursing), Matthew Tutmaher (Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control), Eric Witherow (A.A.S.: Welding Technology)

Mehsana, India — Mehul Modi (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Miami, Fla. — Roberto Aracena (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police), Yordangel Gonzalez (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Math & Science – Honors)

Middletown — Mikayla Gordon (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Napanoch — Carlos Espinal Osorio (Certificate: Information Technology – Highest Honors)

Naples — Ashley McGuire (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

New York — T’Shaka Hamm (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

North Chili — Amy Estus (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Novosibirsk, Russia — Ekaterina Grigoreva (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors)

Ocala, Fla. — Matthew See (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Olean — Joshua Boyd (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Elisa Brown-Barrile (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Skyler Clayson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Riley Combs (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Breanna Conners (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Christopher Curcio (A.S.: Computer Science), Nadya Davis (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Ashley Delgado (A.A.S.: Nursing), Julia Fowler (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Kiera Geuder (A.A.S.: Business-Accounting), Emily Griffin (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Kristen Hitchcock (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Molly King (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Carolyn Krenzel (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Samantha Kusiak (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Andrew LaBorde (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Mary Lewis (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Stephanie Martin (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Maxwell Morton (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Kyleigh Nolder (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Shaine Putt (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Jeffrey Roberts (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors), Virginia Russell (Certificate: Health Information Technology), Cassidy Sawyer (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Alivia Schoening (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Icar Simon (A.S.: Individual Studies), Brian Tobola (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Evan Weaver (A.S.: Communication – High Honors), Abram Webster (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Panama — Wyatt Aiken (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors), Dalton Goldberg (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – Highest Honors), Jennifer Johnson (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors), Maci Johnson (A.A.S.: Administrative Professional – High Honors), Courtney Reardon (A.A.S.: Nursing), Isaac Whitmore (A.S.: Individual Studies and Certificate: Digital Audio Production)

Perrysburg — Kira Johnson (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors and Certificate: Information Technology – High Honors), Megan Stang (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Petropolis, Brazil — Samuel Antonio Visbal Navarro (A.A.: Global Studies – High Honors)

Pittsfield, Pa. — Taylor Carr (A.S.: Individual Studies), Taylor Haight (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors)

Port Allegany, Pa. — Autumn Freer (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), David Talkington (A.S.: Environmental Science – Honors)

Portland — Kale Perry (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Portville — Jenna Helms (A.A.S.: Nursing), Dawson Tarbox (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors)

Randolph — Cassondra Doubek (A.S.: Computer Science – High Honors), Annivera Graham (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Cale Hawkins (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Mara Marsh (A.S.: Communication – Highest Honors), Jonathan Smith (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – Honors)

Rocklin, Calif. — Michael Root (A.A.S.: Information Technology – Honors)

Roulette, Pa. — Tory Crosby (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Russell, Pa. — Marion Sherer (A.A.S.: Nursing), Haley Spicer (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Salamanca — Mackayla Forward (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Leaudra Hackett (A.S.: Individual Studies), Lauri Hayton (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Hunter McAuley (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Luke Papke (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors)

Sauquoit — Geoffrey Schmidt (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors)

Scio — Bradley Jenison (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Sheridan — Demitri Shakhray (A.A.S.: Computer Information Systems – Honors)

Sherman — Joshua Ferreira (A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Austin Freligh (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police), Gavin Kahle (A.S.: Media Arts – Honors), Carrie Sands (A.S.: Business-Business Administration – High Honors), Hilary Tanner (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Shinglehouse, Pa. — Mikala Green (A.A.S.: Nursing), Olivia Jandrew (A.A.S.: Early Childhood – High Honors and Certificate: Early Childhood Development – High Honors), Tyler Welty (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Sigel, Pa. — Jonah Spuck (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Silver Creek — Paige Smith (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Sinclairville — Brittney Davis (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Ashley Pascoe (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Ty Pattyson (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice-Police – Honors), Brittany Roll (A.A.S.: Nursing), John Schauman (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Smethport, Pa. — Amanda Hargett (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

South Dayton — Kayla Hohl (A.A.S.: Business-Business Administration), Katlyn Lawton (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology: Machine Tool)

South Richmond Hill — Karan Sandhu (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors)

Spring Creek, Pa. — Kelsey Dias (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Stafford, Va. — Joshua Lupo (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.60/week.

Subscribe Today