Bossard Collects Super Late Model Honors

BUSTI — On a hot, August evening, fans and competitors gathered for a night of racing at Stateline Speedway with all six classes competing.

When the racing was done it was Darrell Bossard in the Overhead Door of Jamestown Victory Lane; Max Blair again prevailed in the RUSH Crate Late Models; the veteran Troy Johnson scoring his first win of the season in the Rusted Nutz Garage Outlaw E-Mods; Chad Carlson in the RUSH Pro Mods; Jason Covey in Penn-Ohio Pro Stocks; and Dylan Greene for the second time in the Challengers division.

Overhead Door of Jamestown Super Late Models

Heat 1: Jake Finnerty, Ryan Scott, Chad Valone, Bump Herman, Matt Urban, Doug Eck, Mike Smith, Brad Mesler

Heat 2: Chad Ruhlman, Rich Gardner, Max Blair, Al Brewer, Chris Hackett, John Lobb, Rick Tripodi,

Heat 3: Dave Hess Jr, Darrell Bossard, Wendell Pinckney, Chub Frank, Herb Reich, Bob Dorian, Wyatt Scott

Feature: Darrell Bossard, Ryan Scott, Dave Hess Jr, Wendell Pinckney, Chad Ruhlman, Max Blair, Chad Valone, Jake Finnerty, Rich Gardner, Doug Eck, Matt Urban, Wyatt Scott, Herb Reich, Brad Mesler, Chris Hackett, Bump Herman, John Lobb, Rick Tripoli, Al Brewer, Bob Dorian, Mike Smith

RUSH Crate Late Models

Heat 1: Darrell Bossard, Nick Snayczuk, Jason Genco, Gary Troyer, Paul Norman, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Clement, Steve Houser

Heat 2: Matthew Sipes, Mike Pegher Jr, Damian Bidwell, Kyle Murray, Zach Weich, Bob Schwartsmiller, Andy Proper, William Pinckney

Heat 3: Scott Gurdak, Ward Schell, Max Blair, Chad Schauers, Brenton Santee, Bob Craig, Kyle Zimmerman

Feature: Max Blair, Jason Genco, Scott Gurdak, Darrell Bossard, Ward Schell, Damian Bidwell, Mike Pegher Jr, Matt Sipes, Brenton Santee, Gary Troyer, Kyle Murray, Kyle Zimmerman, Bob Craig, Will Pinckney, Chad Clement, Nick Snayczuk, Andy Proper, Bob Schwartzmiller, Scott Dellahoy Jr, Chad Schauers, Paul Norman, Zach Weich, Steve Houser

Rusted Nutz Garage E-Mods

Heat 1: Greg Johnson, Troy Johnson, Dennis Lunger, Dan Sasso, Justin Carlson, Brian Stino, Kurt Thorpe, Dave Lamphere

Heat 2: John Boyd, Michael McGee, Cale Crocker, Ron Seeley, Tim Peterson, Calvin Thomson, Clint Brady, Deven Dudenhoeffer

Heat 3: Tom Rockwell, Ryan Scott, Butch Southwell, Mike Eschrich, Randy Hall, Alan Brewer, Mark Thrasher

Feature: Troy Johnson, John Boyd, Greg Johnson, Dennis Lunger Jr, Cale Crocker, Butch Southwell, Randy Hall, Justin Carlson, Michael McGee, Dan Sasso, Mike Eschrich, Ron Seeley, Al Brewer, Brian Stino, Mark Thrasher, Dave Lamphere, Calvin Thomson, Tim Peterson, Ryan Scott, Deven Dudenhoeffer, Kurt Thorpe

RUSH Pro Mods

Heat 1: Chad Carlson, Jeramy Williams, Jarrod Silvis, Stu Rickard, Vaughn Nystrom, Matt Harvey

Heat 2: Dennis Lunger, Adam Ashcroft, Justin Carlson, Billy Deming, Nicholas Mohawk, Adam Burton

Feature: Chad Carlson, Dennis Lunger Jr, Scott Gurdak, Justin Carlson, Adam Ashcroft, Jarrod Silvis, Jeramy Williams, Billy Deming, Stu Rickard, Vaughn Nystrom, Nicholas Mohawk, Adam Burton

Penn-Ohio Pro Stocks

Heat 1: Luke Rutsky, Dave Shagla Jr, Steven Yokum, Dennis Asel, Jason Black, Bill Applebee, Brian Crandall, Brian Myers

Heat 2: John Boardman, Jason Covey, Mike Reed, Timothy Bish, Gary Fisher, Justin Pratt, Kyle Couchenour

Heat 3: Jordan Eck, Brad Church, Bill Reeves, Paul Nelson, Douglas Eck, Anthony Marotto, Victor Redeye

Feature: Jason Covey, John Boardman, Dave Shagla Jr, Jordan Eck, Bill Applebee, Gary Fisher, Brian Crandall, Luke Rutsky, Steve Yokum, Douglas Eck, Jason Black, Paul Nelson, Anthony Marotto, Brian Myers, Victor Redeye, Tim Bush, Brad Church, Bill Reeves, Mike Reed, Kyle Couchenour, Justin Pratt, Dennis Asel

Challengers

Heat 1: Kevin Covell, Jordan Malice, Greg Marsh, Steven Markham, Zachary Bush, Skip Jackson, Benjamin Stover

Heat 2: Bob Leonard, Charles Sullivan, Dylan Greene, Tommy LaBarbara, Terry Feely, Brandon Stover, Hope Bailey

Heat 3: John Zeleznick, Jasmine Markham, Nichole Condron, Brandon Hall, Chris Knisley, Jarrod Lyon, Rachel Miller Feature: Dylan Greene, Charles Sullivan, John Zeleznick, Skip Jackson, Chris Knisley, Terry Feely, Jordan Malice, Tommy LaBarbera, Kevin Covell, Bob Leonard, Brandon Hall, Nichole Condron, Rachel Moller, Greg Marsh, Jarrod Lyon, Hope Bailey, Zachary Bush, Benjamin Stover, Jasmine Markham, Steven Markham, Brandon Stover

COMMENTS