HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS AA
Final
Sunday, March 8 at Buffalo State College
Orchard Park 56, Clarence 51
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Rush-Henrietta High School
VI-Orchard Park vs. V-Bishop Kearney, 11 a.m.
CLASS A-1
Final
Sunday, March 8 at Buffalo State College
Hamburg 64, Kenmore West 37
CLASS A-2
Final
Sunday, March 8 at Buffalo State College
Williamsville South 68, Grand Island 36
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 11 at Buffalo State College
A-1 Hamburg vs. A-2 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Rush-Henrietta High School
VI-Williamsville South/Hamburg winner vs. V-Pittsford-Mendon, 7 p.m.
CLASS B-1
Final
Sunday, March 8 at Buffalo State College
Dunkirk 79, Iroquois 76
CLASS B-2
Final
Sunday, March 8 at Buffalo State College
Southwestern 54, Eden 44
CLASS B Crossover
Wednesday, March 11 at Buffalo State College
B-1 Dunkirk vs. B-2 Southwestern, 5 p.m.
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Rush-Henrietta High School
VI-Dunkirk/Southwestern winner vs. V-Dansville, 5 p.m.
CLASS C-1
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Jamestown Community College
Chautauqua Lake 67, Falconer 49
CLASS C-2
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Jamestown Community College
Holland 60, Franklinville 59
CLASS C Crossover
Tuesday, March 10 at Jamestown Community College
Holland 65, Chautauqua Lake 46
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Rush-Henrietta High School
VI-Holland vs. V-Pembroke, 3 p.m.
CLASS D
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Jamestown Community College
Panama 54, Sherman 32
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Rush-Henrietta High School
VI-Panama vs. V-Elba, 1 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
All games at 7 p.m. unless noted
CLASS AA
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Buffalo State College
Lancaster 49, Orchard Park 40
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Buffalo State College
VI-Lancaster vs. V-University Prep, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A-1
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Buffalo State
North Tonawanda 64, West Seneca West 56
CLASS A-2
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Buffalo State College
Health Sciences 53, Amherst 49
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 10 at Buffalo State College
Health Sciences 71, North Tonawanda 67
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Buffalo State College
VI-Health Sciences vs. V-Eastridge/East winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS B-1
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Buffalo State College
Olean 67, East Aurora 32
CLASS B-2
Final
Saturday, March 7 at Buffalo State College
Allegany-Limestone 54, Newfane 45
CLASS B Crossover
Olean 36, Allegany-Limestone 35
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Buffalo State College
VI-Olean vs. V-Geneva/Avon winner, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS C-1
Final
Friday, March 6 at Jamestown Community College
Middle Early College 73, Tapestry 50
CLASS C-2
Final
Friday, March 6 at Jamestown Community College
Randolph 49, Holland 46
CLASS C Crossover
Tuesday, March 10 at Buffalo State College
Middle Early College 60, Randolph 32
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Buffalo State College
VI-Middle Early College vs. V-Caledonia-Mumford/Lyons winner, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS D
Final
Friday, March 6 at Jamestown Community College
Sherman 54, North Collins 40
Far West Regional
Saturday, March 14 at Buffalo State College
VI-Sherman vs. V-Avoca/Prattsburg, noon