HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
FOOTBALL
Far West Regionals
at SUNY Brockport
Friday, Nov. 15
Class D
VI-Clymer/Sherman/Panama vs. V-Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
Class A
VI-South Park vs. V-Canandaigua, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class C
VI-Southwestern vs. V-Warsaw/Letchworth, noon
Class B
VI-WNY Maritime/Health Sciences vs. V-Livonia, 3:15 p.m.
Class AA
VI-Lancaster vs. V-McQuaid, 6:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
NYSPHSAA Championships
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class AA
II-Shenendehowa vs. V-Fairport at Twin Towers Middle School, 9:15 a.m.
XI-Brentwood vs. I-Ossining at Twin Towers Middle School, 12:30 p.m.
Class A
III-Jamesville-DeWitt vs. V-Greece-Athena at Faller Field-Grass, 8:45 a.m.
I-Rye vs. VIII-Jericho at Faller Field, Grass, 11:15 a.m.
Class B
III-Skaneateles vs. V-Bath-Haverling at Faller Field-Grass, 1:45 p.m.
XI-Center Moriches vs. II-Schuylerville at Faller Field-Grass, 4:15 p.m.
Class C
IV-Lansing vs. V-Keshequa at Faller Field-Turf, 8:30 a.m.
IX-Rhinebeck vs. II-Voorheesville at Faller Field-Turf, 11 a.m.
Class D
IV-Marathon vs. V-Fillmore at Faller Field-Turf, 1:30 p.m.
IX-Mount Academy vs. VII-Chazy at Faller Field-Turf, 4 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Nov. 16
Class AA
10 a.m. at Faller Field-Turf
Class A
12:30 p.m. at Faller Field-Turf
Class B
3 p.m. at Faller Field-Turf
Class C
10:30 a.m. at Faller Field-Grass
Class D
1 p.m. at Faller Field-Grass
GIRLS SOCCER
NYSPHSAA Championships
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class AA
IX-Monroe-Woodbury vs. VI-Clarence at SUNY Cortland White Field, 12:30 p.m.
III-Fayetteville-Manlius vs. VIII-Massapequa at SUNY Cortland White Field, 3 p.m.
Class A
I-Pearl River vs. V-Spencerport at SUNY Cortland Red Field, 12:30 p.m.
XI-Shoreham-Wading River vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt at SUNY Cortland Red Field, 3 p.m.
Class B
I-Pleasantville vs. V-Greece Olympia at Cortland High School, 3 p.m.
XI-Babylon vs. III-Central Valley Academy at Homer High School, 3 p.m.
Class C
I-Haldane vs. IV-Unatego at Cortland High School, 10 a.m.
II-Stillwater vs. V-Marion at Cortland High School, 12:30 p.m.
Class D
II-Northville vs. III-Poland at Homer High School, 10 a.m.
X-Hammond vs. V-Avoca at Homer High School, 12:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Nov. 17
Class AA
12:30 p.m. at SUNY Cortland Red Field
Class A
1:15 p.m. at SUNY Cortland White Field
Class B
3 p.m. at SUNY Cortland Red Field
Class C
10 a.m. at SUNY Cortland Red Field
Class D
10:30 a.m. at SUNY Cortland White Field
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Regionals
Saturday, Nov. 16
at Jamesville-DeWitt High School
Class B
V-Honeoye Falls-Lima vs. III-Westhill, 3 p.m.
Class C
VI-Portville vs. III-Skaneateles, 5 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 17
at Daemen College
Class AA
V-Our Lady For Mercy vs. VI-Orchard Park, 11 a.m.
Class A
V-West Irondequoit vs. VI-Williamsville South, 1 p.m.
Class D
V-Hammondsport/Harley-Allendale Columbia winner vs. VI-Panama, 3 p.m.