HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Section VI Playoffs
Finals
at New Era Field
Friday, Nov. 9
Class B
WNY Maritime/Health Sciences 34, Albion 20
Class AA
Lancaster 23, Orchard Park 17
Saturday, Nov. 10
Class D
No. 2 Clymer/Sherman/Panama vs. No. 1 Franklinville/Ellicottville, noon
Class A
A1 No. 1 McKinley vs. A2 No. 1 South Park, 3:15 p.m.
Class C
South No. 1 Southwestern vs. North No. 1 Wilson, 6:30 p.m.
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
NYSPHSAA Far West Regionals
at Hilton High School
Friday, Nov. 8
Class C
V-Keshequa 4, VI-Maple Grove 1
Class A
V-Greece Athena 3, VI-Niagara Wheatfield 0
Saturday, Nov. 9
Class D
Section VI-North Collins vs. Section V-Fillmore, 1 p.m.
Class B
Section VI-Lackawanna vs. Section V-Bath-Haverling, 3:30 p.m.
Class AA
Section VI-Lancaster vs. Section V-Fairport, 6 p.m.
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
NYSPHSAA Far West Regionals
at Williamsville East High School
Friday, Nov. 8
Class D
V-Avoca 7, VI-North Collins 1
Class B
V-Greece Olympia 1, VI-Iroquois 0
Saturday, Nov. 9
Class A
Section V-Spencerport vs. Section VI-Grand Island, 11 a.m.
Class C
Section V-Marion vs. Section VI-Frewsburg, 12:30 p.m.
Class AA
Section V-Penfield vs. Section VI-Clarence, 2 p.m.
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
Section VI Playoffs
Class AA
Final
Thursday, Nov. 7
Orchard Park d. Clarence 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 25-23
Class A
Final
Thursday, Nov. 7
Williamsville South d. Hamburg 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 27-25, 25-18
Class B1
Final
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Cheektowaga d. City Honors 26-24, 25-22, 13-25, 25-22
Class B2
Final
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Olean d. Springville/West Valley 25-14, 25-19, 25-22
Class B Crossover
Friday, Nov. 8
B2 Olean d. B1 Cheektowaga 25-8, 25-7, 25-18
Class C1
Final
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Eden d. Akron 25-13, 25-23, 25-13
Class C2
Final
Wednesday, Nov. 6
Portville d. Allegany-Limestone 25-23, 25-13, 25-17
Class C Crossover
Friday, Nov. 8
C2 Portville d. C1 Eden 15-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 26-24
Class D1
Final
Thursday, Nov. 7
Randolph d. Cassadaga Valley 25-9, 17-25, 25-16, 25-22
Class D2
Final
Thursday, Nov. 7
Panama d. North Collins 25-20, 22-25, 25-13, 25-19
Class D Crossover
Tuesday, Nov. 12 at Jamestown Community College
D1 Randolph vs. D2 Panama, 7 p.m.