HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Section VI Playoffs
Class AA
Friday, Oct. 25
No. 5 Lancaster at No. 4 Clarence, 7 p.m.
No. 8 Frontier at No. 1 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Hutch-Tech at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
No. 6 Niagara Falls at No. 3 Bennett, 4 p.m.
Class A
Friday, Oct. 25
A2 No. 4 Sweet Home vs. A1 No. 1 McKinley at Riverside, 7 p.m.
A1 No. 3 West Seneca West at A2 No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
A1 No. 4 Williamsville North at A2 No. 1 South Park, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
A2 No. 3 Grand Island at A1 No. 2 Kenmore West, 2 p.m.
Class B
No. 8 Iroquois vs. No. 1 WNY Maritime/Health Sciences at TBA
Friday, Oct. 25
No. 5 Pioneer at No. 4 Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Tonawanda at No. 3 Albion, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
No. 7 Olean at No. 2 Newfane, 2 p.m.
Class C
Friday, Oct. 25
South No. 4 Allegany-Limestone at North No. 1 Wilson, 7 p.m.
North No. 3 Akron at South No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
North No. 4 Silver Creek/Forestville at South No. 1 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
South No. 3 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield at North No. 2 JFK, 1:30 p.m.
Class D
Friday, Oct. 25
No. 5 Cattaraugus-Little Valley at No. 4 Salamanca, 7 p.m.
Bye: No. 1 Franklinville/Ellicottville, No. 2 Clymer/Sherman/Panama, No. 3 Randolph
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Section VI Playoffs
Class AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
No. 5 Lockport at No. 4 Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
No. 6 Frontier at No. 3 Lancaster, 3:30 p.m.
No. 7 Jamestown at No. 2 Williamsville North, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 28 at Sweet Home
Frontier/Lancaster winner vs. Jamestown/Williamsville North winner, 5 p.m.
Lockport/Orchard Park winner vs. No. 1 Clarence, 7 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.
Class A1
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 21
No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Kenmore West, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 Depew/Cleveland Hill at No. 6 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
McKinley/Kenmore West winner at No. 1 Niagara Wheatfield, 3:30 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
Depew/Cleveland Hill/Sweet Home winner at No. 3 Williamsville East, 4 p.m.
West Seneca West/Kenmore East winner at No. 2 North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 25
at Sweet Home, 5 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 30
at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.
Class A2
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 21
No. 9 Amherst at No. 8 Cheektowaga, 7 p.m.
No. 11 West Seneca East at No. 6 Starpoint, 5 p.m.
No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 Lake Shore, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
Amherst/Cheektowaga winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 8 p.m.
No. 5 Pioneer at No. 4 Grand Island, 3:30 p.m.
West Seneca East/Starpoint winner vs. No. 3 Lafayette at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.
CSAT/Lake Shore winner at No. 2 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 25
at Niagara Falls, 3:30 p.m.
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 30
at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
Class B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 22
No. 9 Olean at No. 8 Springville/West Valley, 3:30 p.m.
No. 12 Tonawanda vs. No. 5 Burgard at All High Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
No. 13 Dunkirk vs. No. 4 City Honors at Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 International Prep at No. 6 Lackawanna, 4 p.m.
No. 10 Albion at No. 7 Iroquois, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 24
Olean/Springville/West Valley winner at No. 1 Maryvale, 4 p.m.
Dunkirk/City Honors winner vs. Tonawanda/Burgard winner at higher seed
International Prep/Lackawanna winner at No. 3 Medina-Lyndonville, 3:30 p.m.
Albion/Iroquois winner at No. 2 East Aurora, 6:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 26
at Sweet Home, 5 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 31
at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.
Class B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 22
No. 9 Alden vs. No. 8 MST Prep at All High Stadium, 7 p.m.
No. 12 Olmsted vs. No. 5 Fredonia at SUNY Fredonia, 7 p.m.
No. 13 Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at No. 4 Eden, 6:30 p.m.
No. 14 Akron at No. 3 Royalton-Hartland, 6 p.m.
No. 11 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at No. 6 Newfane, 3:30 p.m.
No. 10 Wilson vs. No. 7 Leonardo Da Vinci at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 24
Alden/MST Prep winner at No. 1 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Olmsted/Fredonia winner vs. Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Eden winner at higher seed
Akron/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley/Newfane winner at higher seed
Wilson/Leonardo Da Vinci winner at No. 2 Allegany-Limestone, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 26
at Sweet Home, noon and 2:30 p.m.
Final
Thursday, Oct. 31
at Sweet Home, 5 p.m.
Class C
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 22
No. 9 Portville at No. 8 Frewsburg, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 Holland at No. 6 Tapestry, 3:30 p.m.
No. 10 Silver Creek at No. 7 Ellicottville, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 24
Portville/Frewsburg winner vs. No. 1 Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 3:30 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Maple Grove, 3:30 p.m.
Holland/Tapestry winner at No. 3 Randolph, 3:30 p.m.
Silver Creek/Ellicottville winner vs. No. 2 Bennett at All High Stadium, 4 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
at Eden, 5 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Friday, Nov. 1
at Eden, 7:30 p.m.
Class D
Semifinal
Friday, Oct. 25 at Eden
No. 3 Pine Valley vs. No. 2 North Collins, 5 p.m.
Final
Friday, Nov. 1 at Eden
Pine Valley/North Collins winner vs. No. 1 Riverside, 5 p.m.
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Section VI Playoffs
Class AA
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 25
No. 5 Lockport at No. 4 Williamsville North, 3:30 p.m.
No. 6 Orchard Park at No. 3 Frontier, 3:30 p.m.
No. 7 Niagara Falls at No. 2 Clarence, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 1 at Williamsville East
Lockport/Williamsville North winner vs. No. 1 Lancaster, 4:30 p.m.
Orchard Park/Frontier winner vs. Niagara Falls/Clarence winner, 4:30 p.m.
Final
Monday, Nov. 4
at Williamsville East, 6 p.m.
Class A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 22
No. 9 West Seneca West at No. 8 Sweet Home, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 24
West Seneca West/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Hamburg, 3:30 p.m.
No. 5 McKinley vs. No. 4 Kenmore East at Adams Field, 6 p.m.
No. 7 Hutch Tech at No. 2 North Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
No. 6 Kenmore West at No. 3 Niagara Wheatfield, 3 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 28
at Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Williamsville East, 1 p.m.
Class A2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 22
No. 9 Starpoint at No. 8 Lake Shore, 3:30 p.m.
No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 West Seneca West, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 24
Starpoint/Lake Shore winner at No. 1 Grand Island, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Williamsville South at No. 4 Lewiston-Porter, 6 p.m.
CSAT/West Seneca East winner at No. 2 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
No. 6 Depew at No. 3 Pioneer, 6 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 28
at Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Williamsville East, 11 a.m.
Class B1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
No. 9 Albion at No. 8 Maryvale, 6 p.m.
No. 10 Newfane at No. 7 Olean, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 Dunkirk at No. 6 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 25
Albion/Maryvale winner vs. No. 1 City Honors at Johnnie B. Wiley Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
No. 5 Springville at No. 4 Alden, 6 p.m.
Newfane/Olean winner at No. 2 Iroquois, 3:30 p.m.
Dunkirk/Tonawanda winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 6 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
at Williamsville North, 6 p.m. & 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
Class B2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
No. 9 Fredonia at No. 8 Eden, 6 p.m.
No. 10 John F. Kennedy vs. No. 7 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 6 p.m.
No. 11 Pine Valley/Gowanda at No. 6 Wilson, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 25
Fredonia/Eden winner at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 3:30 p.m.
No. 5 Southwestern at No. 4 Royalton-Hartland, 6 p.m.
JFK-Falconer/Cassadaga Valley winner at No. 2 Akron, 3:30 p.m.
Pine Valley/Gowanda/Wilson winner vs. No. 3 Olmsted at All High Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 29
at Williamsville North, TBA
Final
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Williamsville East, 3:30 p.m.
Class C
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 23
No. 9 Chautauqua Lake at No. 8 Maple Grove, 3:30 p.m.
No. 12 Cattaraugus-Little Valley at No. 5 Frewsburg, 3:30 p.m.
No. 10 Randolph at No. 7 Salamanca, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 Franklinville at No. 6 Silver Creek, 3:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 25
Chautauqua Lake/Maple Grove winner at No. 1 Ellicottville, 3:30 p.m.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Frewsburg winner at No. 4 Holland, 3:30 p.m.
Randolph/Salamanca winner at No. 2 Portville, 3:30 p.m.
Franklinville/Silver Creek winner vs. No. 3 Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 28
at Eden, 5 p.m. & 7 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Nov. 2
at Eden, 5 p.m.