×

Miller Wins Economod Special At Eriez Speedway

HAMMETT, Pa. — Greenhill Farms Equipment Inc. presented a $750-to-win special for the Johnson’s Car Care and Collision Economods with 20 racers signing in for the event and 111 total over the six classes.

When the final checkers had fallen it was Max Blair in Victory Lane after both his features, the New Motors Super Late Models and Bonnell’s Auto Group RUSH Late Models.

Gary Eicher won the Waterford Hotel E-Mods. Chris McGuire finished first in the Curtze Food Service Street Stocks. Kyle Miller took the Johnson’s Car Care and Collision Economods. Zack Eller won the L&D Tree Service Challengers.

New Motors Super Late Models

Heat 1: Jake Finnerty, Dave Hess, Steve Kania, Mike Knight, Andy Boozel, Brandon Groters

Heat 2: Max Blair, Chris Hackett, Joel Watson, Russ King, Wendell Pinckney, Alex Anderson

Heat 3: Chad Wright, Bump Hedman, Matt Urban, Colton Flinner, Greg Oakes, Easton Hedman

Feature: Max Blair, Dave Hess, Steve Kania, Jake Finnerty, Russ King, Matt Urban, Mike Knight, Greg Oakes, Chris Hackett, Bump Hedman, Andy Boozel, Chad Wright, Brandon Groters, Colton Flinner, Alex Anderson, Easton Hedman, Joel Watson (DNS)

Bonnell’s Auto Group RUSH Crate Late Models

Heat 1: Darrell Bossard, Bruce Hordusky, Scott Gurdak, David Parker, Austin Hauser, Jacob Peterson, Dale McDonald Jr, Cory Sines

Heat 2: Max Blair, Breyton Santee, Kyle Zimmerman, Jason Genco, Paul Norman, Josh Beckstrom, Ryan Scott

Feature: Max Blair, Kyle Zimmerman, Scott Gurdak, Breyton Santee, Darrell Bossard, Jason Genco, Bruce Hordusky, Paul Norman, Ryan Scott, David Parker, Austin Hauser, Jacob Peterson, Dale McDonald Jr, Josh Beckstrom (DNS), Cory Sines (DNS)

The Waterford Hotel Outlaw Modifieds

Heat 1: Dan Davies, Gary Eicher, Steve Sornberger Jr, Mike Kinney, Brandon Grossman, Dave Lamphere, Ryan Scott

Heat 2: Rich Michael Jr, Steve Rex, Steve Simon, Hunter Hulley, Jarred Silvis, Tim Rockwell, Bill Taylor

Heat 3: Randy Hall, Troy Johnson, Dennis Lunger, John Boyd, Mitchell Wright, Calvin Thompson

Feature: Gary Eicher, Dennis Lunger, Dan Davies, Steve Rex, Troy Johnson, John Boyd, Mike Kinney, Rich Michael Jr, Steve Simon, Randy Hall, Tim Rockwell, Jarred Silvis, Dave Lamphere, Brandon Grossman, Calvin Thompson, Steve Sornberger Jr, Bill Taylor, Mike McGee, Ryan Scott, Hunter Hulley

Johnson’s Car Care and Collision Economods

Heat 1: Mike Boyd, Jason Brightman, Gary Olson, Mitchell Lam, Nate Young, Mike Harmon, Garrett Calvert

Heat 2: Eric Reinwald, Mitchell Wright, Stu Rickard, Kyle Layton, Jack Young, Casey Harmon, Dominic DePonceau, Justin Sax

Heat 3: Steve Simon, Matt Alexander, Kyle Miller, Jeremy Double, Kyle Reinwald, Mike Johnstone

Feature: Kyle Miller, Matt Alexander, Eric Reinwald, John Boyd, Steve Simon, Kyle Reinwald, Jason Brightman, Kyle Layton, Dominic DePonceau, Ashley Rogers, Mike Johnstone, Justin Sax, Jack Young, Casey Harmon, Nate Young, Jeremy Double, Stu Rickard, Mitchell Lam, Mitchell Wright, Gary Olson, Mike Harmon

Curtze Food Service Street Stocks

Heat 1: Michael Reed, Jason Black, Steve Yokum, Brent Crandall, Josh Seippel, Jimmy Kennerknecht, Tom Teed, Trevor Jimerson, Gary Fisher

Heat 2: ChrisMcGuire, John Boardman, Shane Applebee, Kyle Schreckengost, Dylan Greene, Tony Marotto, Joe Rohrer, Chris Fenno

Feature: Chris Hackett, Jason Black, John Boardman, Shane Applebee, Michael Reed, Gary Fisher, Joshua Seippel, Tony Marotto, Kyle Schreckengost, Brent Crandall, Jimmy Kennerknecht, Tom Teed, Trevor Jimerson, Steve Yokum, Joe Rohrer, Dylan Greene, Chris Fenno

L&D Tree Service Challengers

Heat 1: Casey Burch, William Van Guilder, Phillip Powell, Mark Lawrence, Greg Rockwell, Nick Steiner, Donnie May, Charles Sullivan, Nick Robbie, Joseph Sheats, 50 (DNS), Joe Richter (DNS)

Heat 2: Zack Eller, Chris Horton, Brandon Huffman, Joe Syzmanski, Tyler Walters, Brandon Hall, Lane Reinwald, Jessica Harvey, Brian McGarvie, Joe Mason, 7m, Alexis Vogt (DNS)

Feature: Zack Eller, Tyler Walters, Chris Horton, Mark Lawrence, Brandon Huffman, Lane Reinwald, Jessica Harvey, Greg Rockwell, Nick Steiner, Brandon Hall. Joe Syzmanski, Phillip Powell, Casey Burch, Charles Sullivan, Joseph Sheats, 7m, Brian McGarvie, Donnie May, William Van Guilder, Joe Richter, Joe Mason, 50 (DNS), Nick Robbie (DNS), 30 (DNS)

COMMENTS