T’Birds Earn Two Track Wins
MAYVILLE — Chautauqua Lake’s boys claimed a pair of nonleague track and field wins on Tuesday, topping Westfield/Brocton 93.5-45.5 and besting Randolph, 74-64.
Elias Quintero led the winners with victories in the 800 meters (2:10.3) and the 3,200 meters (10:52.5) while Anton Graham earned wins in the high jump (5-6), long jump (19-5) and the 100 meters (11.7).
Chautauqua Lake 93.5, Westfield/Brocton 45.5
3,200m relay: Chautauqua Lake (D’Anthony, Putney, Orton, Quintero). T–9:42
110m hurdles: Morse (W/B), Stahlsmith (CL). T–19.3
100m: Graham (CL), Jafarjian (W/B), Barresi (W/B). T–11.7
400m relay: Chautauqua Lake (Godfrey, Anderson, Ormsby, Graham). T–47.3
1,600m: D’Anthony (CL), Putney (CL), Wolfe (W/B). T–5:14.3
400m: Frederick (CL), Magill (W/B), Miles (W/B). T–57.3
400m hurdles: Morse (W/B), Cusimano (CL), Kircher (W/B). T–1:11.7
800m: Quintero (CL), Putney (CL), Jackal (W/B). T–2:10.3
200m: Jafarjian (W/B), Godfrey (CL), Ormsby (CL). T–24.8
3,200m: Quintero (CL), Gard (CL), Reyda (CL). T–10:52.5
Discus: Godfrey (CL), Smith (W/B), Linger (CL). D–89-2
Shot put: Baribeau (W/B), Douglas (W/B), Smith (W/B). D–42-4.5
Long jump: Graham (CL), Ormsby (CL), Stephenson (W/B). D–19-5
Triple jump: Anderson (CL), Stephenson (W/B), Miles (W/B). D–37-0
Pole vault: Simora (CL), Breads (CL). H–9-0
High jump: Graham (CL), Anderson (CL), Backus (W/B). H–5-6
Chautauqua Lake 74, Randolph 64
3,200m relay: Chautauqua Lake (D’Anthony, Putney, Orton, Quintero). T–9:42
110m hurdles: Hitchcock (R), Stahlsmith (CL). T–21.9
100m: Anton Graham (CL), Walters (R), Ormsby (CL). T–11.7
400m relay: Chautauqua Lake (Godfrey, Anderson, Ormsby, Graham). T–47.3
1,600m: McDonald (R), Riethmiller (R), D’Anthony (CL). T–4:53.0
400m: Walters (R), Fredrick (CL), Syper (CL). T–53.3
400m hurdles: Cusimano (CL), Hitchcock (R), Gard (CL). T–1:12.7
800m: Riethmiller (R), Quintero (CL), Miinte (R). T–2:09.6
200m: Walters (R), Godfrey (CL), Ormsby (CL). T–24.4
3,200m: Quintero (CL), Kelly (R), Gard (CL). T–10:52.5
1,600m relay: Randolph (McDonald, Bush, Walters, Miinte). T–3:59.3
Discus: Wright (R), Godfrey (CL), Linger (CL). D–123-8
Shot put: Wright (R), Backus (R), Linger (CL). D–42-4.5
Long jump: Graham (CL), Ormsby (CL), Orton (CL). D–19-5
Triple jump: Bryan Anderson (CL), Orton (CL). D–37-0
Pole vault: Jonas Simora (CL), Breads (CL). H–9-0
High jump: Anton Graham (CL), Anderson (CL), Wright (R). H: 5-6.
Westfield/Brocton 65, Randolph 61
3,200m relay: Randolph (Roan Kelly, Christian Riethmiller, Eli Olenicjak, Ronan McDonald). T–9:40.9
110m hurdles: Darren Morris (W/B), Ben Hitchcock (R). T–19.3
100m: Ryan Jafarjian (R), Josh Walters (R), Nick Barresi (W/B). T–11.9
1,600m: Ronan McDOnald (R), Christian Riethmiller (R), Jack Wolfe (W/B). T–4:53.0
400m relay: Westfield/Brocton (Jafarjian, Swarthout, Span, Baressi). T–48.0
400m: Walters (R), Kier Magell (R), Logan Miles (R). T–53.5
400m hurdles: Darren Morris (W/B), Clayton Kircher (W/B), Hitchcock (R). T–1:11.7
800m: Riethmiller (R), Deter Miinte (R), Wolfe (W/B). T–2:09.6
200m: Walters (R), Jafarjian (W/B), Swarthout (W/B). T–24.4
3,200m: Roan Kelly (R). T–10:52.6
1,600m: Randolph (Bush, Walters, Miinte, McDonald). T–3:59.3
Shot put: Wright (R), Andrew Baribeau (W/B), Kyle Douglas (R). D–42-4
Discus: Wright (R), Noah Smith (W/B), Baribeau (W/B). D–123-8
Long jump: Luke Stephenson (W/B), Nick Barresi (W/B), Noah Knappenberger (W/B). D–16-7.5
Triple jump: Stephenson (W/B), Miles (W/B), Knappenberger (W/B). D–33-2
High jump: Haden Badeus (W/B), Wright (R). H–4-10